https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 138

Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
NSZK 1967. "Nemzetközi Dermatológiai Kongresszus - München 1967 / Hippokratész" Br emlékérem füllel (51mm) T:1- GFR 1967. "Congressus Internationalis Dermatologiae - München 1967 / Hippocrates" Br medallion with ear (51mm) C:AU
1
32583.

NSZK 1967. "Nemzetközi Dermatológiai Kongresszus - München 1967 / Hippokratész" Br emlékérem füllel (51mm) T:1- GFR 1967. "Congressus Internationalis Dermatologiae - München 1967 / Hippocrates" Br medallion with ear (51mm) C:AU

 
Sold
Starting price:
100 HUF
0,27
EUR
,
0,31
USD
Number of bids:
2
 
Német Demokratikus Köztársaság 1967. "Berlin" 3xklf kétoldalas Cu-Ni emlékérme dobozban (27mm) T:1- ujjlenyomat German Democratic Republic 1967. "Berlin" 3xdiff two sided commemorative medallions in case (27m) T:AU fingeprint
1
32584.

Német Demokratikus Köztársaság 1967. "Berlin" 3xklf kétoldalas Cu-Ni emlékérme dobozban (27mm) T:1- ujjlenyomat German Democratic Republic 1967. "Berlin" 3xdiff two sided commemorative medallions in case (27m) T:AU fingeprint

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
3 600 HUF
9,76
EUR
,
11,25
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
Német Demokratikus Köztársaság 1967. "Wartburg" 2xklf jelzett meisseni porcelán érem (67mm,63mm) T:1- folt Germany Democratic Republic 1967. "Wartburg" 2xdiff hallmarked porcelain commemorative medallion (67mm,63mm) CAU spotted
1
32585.

Német Demokratikus Köztársaság 1967. "Wartburg" 2xklf jelzett meisseni porcelán érem (67mm,63mm) T:1- folt Germany Democratic Republic 1967. "Wartburg" 2xdiff hallmarked porcelain commemorative medallion (67mm,63mm) CAU spotted

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 400 HUF
3,79
EUR
,
4,38
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
Német Demokratikus Köztársaság 1967. "Albrechtsburg, Meissen" kétoldalas emlékérem (2x) (26mm) T:1- Gerrman Democratic Republic 1967."Albrechtsburg zu Meissen" toow sided commemorative medallion (2x) (26mm) C:AU
1
32586.

Német Demokratikus Köztársaság 1967. "Albrechtsburg, Meissen" kétoldalas emlékérem (2x) (26mm) T:1- Gerrman Democratic Republic 1967."Albrechtsburg zu Meissen" toow sided commemorative medallion (2x) (26mm) C:AU

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,71
EUR
,
3,13
USD
Number of bids:
1
 
Német Demokratikus Köztársaság 1968. "750 éves Rostock" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (42mm) T:1- German Democratic Republic 1968. "Rostock is 750 years old" two-sided bronze commemorative medallion (42mm) C:AU
1
32587.

Német Demokratikus Köztársaság 1968. "750 éves Rostock" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (42mm) T:1- German Democratic Republic 1968. "Rostock is 750 years old" two-sided bronze commemorative medallion (42mm) C:AU

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,71
EUR
,
3,13
USD
Number of bids:
1
 
Német Demokratikus Köztársaság 1968. "Max von Pettenkofer" kétoldalas ezüstözött fém emlékérem (40mm) T:1- GDR 1968. "Max von Pettenkofer" two-sided silver-plated commemorative medallion (40mm) C:AU
1
32588.

Német Demokratikus Köztársaság 1968. "Max von Pettenkofer" kétoldalas ezüstözött fém emlékérem (40mm) T:1- GDR 1968. "Max von Pettenkofer" two-sided silver-plated commemorative medallion (40mm) C:AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
8,13
EUR
,
9,38
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
NDK ~1970. "1917 október / Lenin" kétoldalas öntött bronz emlékérem (70mm) T:XF GDR ~1970. "Oktober 1917 / Lenin" two-sided cast bronze medallion (70mm) C:XF
1
32589.

NDK ~1970. "1917 október / Lenin" kétoldalas öntött bronz emlékérem (70mm) T:XF GDR ~1970. "Oktober 1917 / Lenin" two-sided cast bronze medallion (70mm) C:XF

 
Sold
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,42
EUR
,
6,25
USD
Number of bids:
1
 
NDK ~1970. "Für den Aufbau Berlins ; Mach mit Schöner unsere Stadte und Gemenden ; Zwickauer Plan NAW" (3xklf) aranyozott Cu emlékérem szett eredeti dísztokban (50mm) T:AU GDR ~1970. "Für den Aufbau Berlins ; Mach mit Schöner unsere Stadte und Gemenden ; Zwickauer Plan NAW" (3xdiff) gilt Cu commemorative medallion set in original hardcase (50mm) C:AU
1
32590.

NDK ~1970. "Für den Aufbau Berlins ; Mach mit Schöner unsere Stadte und Gemenden ; Zwickauer Plan NAW" (3xklf) aranyozott Cu emlékérem szett eredeti dísztokban (50mm) T:AU GDR ~1970. "Für den Aufbau Berlins ; Mach mit Schöner unsere Stadte und Gemenden ; Zwickauer Plan NAW" (3xdiff) gilt Cu commemorative medallion set in original hardcase (50mm) C:AU

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,71
EUR
,
3,13
USD
Number of bids:
2
 
Német Demokratikus Köztársaság ~1970-1980. "Német Higiéné Múzeum" kétoldalas Meissen kerámia emlékérem (29mm) T:1- German Democratic Republic ~1970-1980. "Deutsches Hygienemuseum" two-sided Meissen ceramic commemorative medallion (29mm) C:AU
1
32591.

Német Demokratikus Köztársaság ~1970-1980. "Német Higiéné Múzeum" kétoldalas Meissen kerámia emlékérem (29mm) T:1- German Democratic Republic ~1970-1980. "Deutsches Hygienemuseum" two-sided Meissen ceramic commemorative medallion (29mm) C:AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,71
EUR
,
3,13
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
~1970-1980. "Meisseni Bornapok" kétoldalas Meissen kerámia emlékérem, felül akasztólyukkal (36mm) T:1- ~1970-1980. "Wine Festival Meissen" two-sided ceramic commemorative medallion (36mm) C:AU
1
32592.

~1970-1980. "Meisseni Bornapok" kétoldalas Meissen kerámia emlékérem, felül akasztólyukkal (36mm) T:1- ~1970-1980. "Wine Festival Meissen" two-sided ceramic commemorative medallion (36mm) C:AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,71
EUR
,
3,13
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
Németország 1971. "Luther Márton / Itt állok, másként nem tehetek. Isten segítsen meg. Ámen." csegely alakú fém emlékérem "B.H. Mayer Prforzheim" gyártói jellel (25x25mm) T:1- kopott bevonat Germany 1971. "Martin Luther / Hier stehe ich kann nicht anders. Gott helfe mir. Amen" squared medallion with "B.H. Mayer Prforzheim" manufacturer's mark (25x25mm) C:AU worn plating
1
32593.

Németország 1971. "Luther Márton / Itt állok, másként nem tehetek. Isten segítsen meg. Ámen." csegely alakú fém emlékérem "B.H. Mayer Prforzheim" gyártói jellel (25x25mm) T:1- kopott bevonat Germany 1971. "Martin Luther / Hier stehe ich kann nicht anders. Gott helfe mir. Amen" squared medallion with "B.H. Mayer Prforzheim" manufacturer's mark (25x25mm) C:AU worn plating

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
3 600 HUF
9,76
EUR
,
11,25
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
NSZK 1974. "25 éves az NSZK / Theodor Heuss" jelzett Ag emlékérem (25,13g/1000/40mm) T:PP ujjlenyomat, patina FRG 1974. "25 Jahre Bundesrepublik Deutschland / Theodor Heuss" hallmarked Ag medallion (25,13g/1000/40mm) C:PP fingerprints, patina
1
32594.

NSZK 1974. "25 éves az NSZK / Theodor Heuss" jelzett Ag emlékérem (25,13g/1000/40mm) T:PP ujjlenyomat, patina FRG 1974. "25 Jahre Bundesrepublik Deutschland / Theodor Heuss" hallmarked Ag medallion (25,13g/1000/40mm) C:PP fingerprints, patina

 
Sold
Starting price:
5 000 HUF
13,55
EUR
,
15,63
USD
Number of bids:
4
 

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
up to 2.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF
up to 5.000.000 HUF 200.000 HUF
up to 10.000.000 HUF 500.000 HUF
over 10.000.000 HUF 1.000.000 HUF

Filter auction items

further page navigation

Auction house

  • Address: 16 Andrássy St, Budapest 1061 Hungary
  • Mailing Address: P.O. Box No. 979. Budapest 1244
  • Phone: +36 1 / 317-4757, +36 1 / 266-4154
  • E-mail : icvqw34r5nf?3+o@dasdfefgrabanwf34th.codv4m
  •  
  • Opening hours:
  • Monday: 12-17
  • Tuesday-Wednesday: 10-17
  • Thursday: 10-19
  • Friday: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Gallery

© 2011-2025 Darabanth Auction House Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/terms-and-conditions-faq
darabanth.com
H
Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment