https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 138

Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Németország / NSZK 1975. "Bad Salzungen 775-1975" kétoldalas Br emlékérem (40mm) T:1-,2 patina, ph, karc Germany / GFR 1975. "Bad Salzungen 775-1975" two-sided Br commemorative medallion (40mm) C:AU,XF patina, edge error, scratch
1
32595.

Németország / NSZK 1975. "Bad Salzungen 775-1975" kétoldalas Br emlékérem (40mm) T:1-,2 patina, ph, karc Germany / GFR 1975. "Bad Salzungen 775-1975" two-sided Br commemorative medallion (40mm) C:AU,XF patina, edge error, scratch

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 400 HUF
3,79
EUR
,
4,38
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
Német Demokratikus Köztársaság 1975. "Volkssolbad / Bad Salzungen 1200 éves" kétoldalas aranyozott fém emlékérem (40mm) T:1- German Democratic Republic 1975. "Volkssolbad / Bad Salzungen 1200 years" two-sided gold-plated metal commemorative medallion (40mm) C:AU
1
32596.

Német Demokratikus Köztársaság 1975. "Volkssolbad / Bad Salzungen 1200 éves" kétoldalas aranyozott fém emlékérem (40mm) T:1- German Democratic Republic 1975. "Volkssolbad / Bad Salzungen 1200 years" two-sided gold-plated metal commemorative medallion (40mm) C:AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 600 HUF
4,34
EUR
,
5,00
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
Német Demokratikus Köztársaság 1975. "Volkssolbad / Bad Salzungen 1200 éves" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (40mm) T:1- German Democratic Republic 1975. "Volkssolbad / Bad Salzungen 1200 years" two-sided bronze commemorative medallion (40mm) C:AU
1
32597.

Német Demokratikus Köztársaság 1975. "Volkssolbad / Bad Salzungen 1200 éves" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (40mm) T:1- German Democratic Republic 1975. "Volkssolbad / Bad Salzungen 1200 years" two-sided bronze commemorative medallion (40mm) C:AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 400 HUF
3,79
EUR
,
4,38
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
NSZK 1975. "Az Európai Közösség központja Brüsszelben - Berlaymont" kétoldalas jelzett Ag emlékérem (23,14g/0.925/40mm) T:UNC,AU fo. NSZK 1975. "Sitz der Europäische Gemeinschaft in Brüssel - Berlaymont" double-sided marked Ag medallion (23,14g/0.925/40mm) C:UNC,AU spotted
1
32598.

NSZK 1975. "Az Európai Közösség központja Brüsszelben - Berlaymont" kétoldalas jelzett Ag emlékérem (23,14g/0.925/40mm) T:UNC,AU fo. NSZK 1975. "Sitz der Europäische Gemeinschaft in Brüssel - Berlaymont" double-sided marked Ag medallion (23,14g/0.925/40mm) C:UNC,AU spotted

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
6 500 HUF
17,62
EUR
,
20,31
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
Német Demokratikus Köztársaság 1976. "Martin meisseni püsök pecsétje" jelzett meisseni porcelán érem eredeti papír csomagolásban (66mm) + 1985. "Alexander von Humboldt" jelzett meisseni porcelán érem ismertetővel (64mm) T:1 Germany Democratic Republic 1976. "Siegel des Bishofs Martin von Meisßen" halllmarked Meissen porcelain plaque in original paper wrap (66mm) + "Alexander von Humboldt" hallmarked Messen porcelain plaque with information sheet (64mm) C:UNC
1
32599.

Német Demokratikus Köztársaság 1976. "Martin meisseni püsök pecsétje" jelzett meisseni porcelán érem eredeti papír csomagolásban (66mm) + 1985. "Alexander von Humboldt" jelzett meisseni porcelán érem ismertetővel (64mm) T:1 Germany Democratic Republic 1976. "Siegel des Bishofs Martin von Meisßen" halllmarked Meissen porcelain plaque in original paper wrap (66mm) + "Alexander von Humboldt" hallmarked Messen porcelain plaque with information sheet (64mm) C:UNC

 
Sold
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,42
EUR
,
6,25
USD
Number of bids:
1
 
NDK 1976. "Wilhelm Pieck - VEB Mansfeld Kombinat" kétoldalas Cu-Ni emlékérem (40mm) T:1- GDR 1976. "Wilhelm Pieck - VEB Mansfeld Kombinat" two-sided Cu-Ni medallion (40mm) C:AU
1
32600.

NDK 1976. "Wilhelm Pieck - VEB Mansfeld Kombinat" kétoldalas Cu-Ni emlékérem (40mm) T:1- GDR 1976. "Wilhelm Pieck - VEB Mansfeld Kombinat" two-sided Cu-Ni medallion (40mm) C:AU

 
Sold
Starting price:
100 HUF
0,27
EUR
,
0,31
USD
Number of bids:
4
 
NSZK 1979. "Mildred Scheel / Német Rákellenes Segély" kétoldalas fém emlékérem (30mm) T:1- GFR 1979. "Mildred Scheel / German Cancer Aid" two-sided metal commemorative medallion (30mm) C:AU
1
32601.

NSZK 1979. "Mildred Scheel / Német Rákellenes Segély" kétoldalas fém emlékérem (30mm) T:1- GFR 1979. "Mildred Scheel / German Cancer Aid" two-sided metal commemorative medallion (30mm) C:AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,71
EUR
,
3,13
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
Német Demokratikus Köztársaság 1979. "Miltred Scheel / Német Rákszűrés" kétoldalas fém emlékérem, peremén "az életért" beütés (30mm) T:1- German Democratic Republic 1979. "Miltred Scheel / German cancer screening" two-sided metal commemorative medallion, "for the sake of life" text in the edge (40mm) C:AU
1
32602.

Német Demokratikus Köztársaság 1979. "Miltred Scheel / Német Rákszűrés" kétoldalas fém emlékérem, peremén "az életért" beütés (30mm) T:1- German Democratic Republic 1979. "Miltred Scheel / German cancer screening" two-sided metal commemorative medallion, "for the sake of life" text in the edge (40mm) C:AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 200 HUF
3,25
EUR
,
3,75
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
Németország 1980. "1200 éves az osnabrücki egyházmegye" kétoldalas, jelzett Ag emlékérem kapszulában, tokban (25,28g/0.986/40mm) T:AU kis patina Germany 1980. "1200 Jahre Bistum Osnabrück" two-sided, hallmarked Ag medallion in capsule and case (25,28g/0.986/40mm) C:AU small patina
1
32603.

Németország 1980. "1200 éves az osnabrücki egyházmegye" kétoldalas, jelzett Ag emlékérem kapszulában, tokban (25,28g/0.986/40mm) T:AU kis patina Germany 1980. "1200 Jahre Bistum Osnabrück" two-sided, hallmarked Ag medallion in capsule and case (25,28g/0.986/40mm) C:AU small patina

 
Sold
Starting price:
7 000 HUF
18,97
EUR
,
21,88
USD
Number of bids:
1
 
Német Demokratikus Köztársaság ~1980. "Christopher Columbus, Amerika felfedezője" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (30mm) T:1-kis patina German Democratic Republic ~1980. "Christopher Columbus, America's exlporer" two-sided commemorative bronze medallion (30mm) small patina
1
32604.

Német Demokratikus Köztársaság ~1980. "Christopher Columbus, Amerika felfedezője" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (30mm) T:1-kis patina German Democratic Republic ~1980. "Christopher Columbus, America's exlporer" two-sided commemorative bronze medallion (30mm) small patina

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 800 HUF
4,88
EUR
,
5,63
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
Német Demokratikus Köztársaság ~1980-1990. "Alma Mater Thomas Müntzer Stolberg" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (40mm) T:1- German Democratic Republic ~1980-1990. "Alma Mater Thomas Müntzer Stolberg" two-sided bronze commemorative medallion (40mm) C:AU
1
32605.

Német Demokratikus Köztársaság ~1980-1990. "Alma Mater Thomas Müntzer Stolberg" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (40mm) T:1- German Democratic Republic ~1980-1990. "Alma Mater Thomas Müntzer Stolberg" two-sided bronze commemorative medallion (40mm) C:AU

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 400 HUF
3,79
EUR
,
4,38
USD
Number of bids:
2
 
NDK 1982. "Henneberger pénzverde Schleusingenben - A bertholdsburgi kastély állandó kiállítása a Henneberg grófok pénzverésének 350 évéről" Cu emlékérem (44mm) T:AU (PP) ujjlenyomat GDR 1982. "Letzte Henneberger Münzstatte in Schleusingen - Standige Ausstellung 350 jahre münzpragungen Henneberger Grafen im Schloss Bertholdsburg" Cu commemorative medallion (44mm) C:AU (PP) fingerprints
1
32606.

NDK 1982. "Henneberger pénzverde Schleusingenben - A bertholdsburgi kastély állandó kiállítása a Henneberg grófok pénzverésének 350 évéről" Cu emlékérem (44mm) T:AU (PP) ujjlenyomat GDR 1982. "Letzte Henneberger Münzstatte in Schleusingen - Standige Ausstellung 350 jahre münzpragungen Henneberger Grafen im Schloss Bertholdsburg" Cu commemorative medallion (44mm) C:AU (PP) fingerprints

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
5 000 HUF
13,55
EUR
,
15,63
USD
Number of bids:
0
 

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
up to 2.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF
up to 5.000.000 HUF 200.000 HUF
up to 10.000.000 HUF 500.000 HUF
over 10.000.000 HUF 1.000.000 HUF

Filter auction items

further page navigation

Auction house

  • Address: 16 Andrássy St, Budapest 1061 Hungary
  • Mailing Address: P.O. Box No. 979. Budapest 1244
  • Phone: +36 1 / 317-4757, +36 1 / 266-4154
  • E-mail : icvqw34r5nf?3+o@dasdfefgrabanwf34th.codv4m
  •  
  • Opening hours:
  • Monday: 12-17
  • Tuesday-Wednesday: 10-17
  • Thursday: 10-19
  • Friday: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Gallery

© 2011-2025 Darabanth Auction House Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/terms-and-conditions-faq
darabanth.com
H
Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment