https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 138

Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Csehszlovákia 1981. "Jaroslav Obermajer" kétoldalas Br emlékérem. Szign.:Sindelar (50mm) T:1- kis patina, ü. Czechoslovakia 1981. "Jaroslav Obermajer" two-sided Br commemorative medallion. Sign.:Sindelar (50mm) C:AU small patina, ding
1
32547.

Csehszlovákia 1981. "Jaroslav Obermajer" kétoldalas Br emlékérem. Szign.:Sindelar (50mm) T:1- kis patina, ü. Czechoslovakia 1981. "Jaroslav Obermajer" two-sided Br commemorative medallion. Sign.:Sindelar (50mm) C:AU small patina, ding

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
4 000 HUF
10,84
EUR
,
12,50
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
Csehszlovákia 1982. "Pénzérmék és Emlékérmek Múzeuma Körmöcbánya" ezüstözött fém emlékérem (38mm) T:AU (eredetileg PP) fo. Czechoslovakia 1982. "Museum of Coins and Medals, Kremnica" silvered metal medallion (38mm) C:AU (originally PP) spotted
1
32548.

Csehszlovákia 1982. "Pénzérmék és Emlékérmek Múzeuma Körmöcbánya" ezüstözött fém emlékérem (38mm) T:AU (eredetileg PP) fo. Czechoslovakia 1982. "Museum of Coins and Medals, Kremnica" silvered metal medallion (38mm) C:AU (originally PP) spotted

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 400 HUF
3,79
EUR
,
4,38
USD
Number of bids:
1
 
Finnország 1968. "Diákszövetség 1868-1968" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem finn és svéd nyelven. Szign.: Kimmo Pyykkö (79mm) T:AU Finland 1968. "Ylioppilaskunta - Studentk?ren 1868-1968" double-sided bronze medallion in Finnish and Swedish. Sign.: Kimmo Pyykkö (79mm) C:AU
1
32549.

Finnország 1968. "Diákszövetség 1868-1968" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem finn és svéd nyelven. Szign.: Kimmo Pyykkö (79mm) T:AU Finland 1968. "Ylioppilaskunta - Studentk?ren 1868-1968" double-sided bronze medallion in Finnish and Swedish. Sign.: Kimmo Pyykkö (79mm) C:AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,42
EUR
,
6,25
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
Franciaország 1918. "Türelem, erőfeszítés, bizalom / Az emberiségért" kétoldalas, I. világháborús Cu emlékérem füllel (26mm) T:2,2- patina France 1918. "Patience, Effort, Confiance / Pour L'Humanité" two-sided World War I Cu commemorative medallion with ear (26mm) C:XF,VF patina
1
32550.

Franciaország 1918. "Türelem, erőfeszítés, bizalom / Az emberiségért" kétoldalas, I. világháborús Cu emlékérem füllel (26mm) T:2,2- patina France 1918. "Patience, Effort, Confiance / Pour L'Humanité" two-sided World War I Cu commemorative medallion with ear (26mm) C:XF,VF patina

 
Sold
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,42
EUR
,
6,25
USD
Number of bids:
1
 
Franciaország ~1940-1950. "Paris - Normandie" bronz emlékérem. Szign.:Josette Hébert-Coëffin (50mm) T:AU kis ph France ~1940-1950. "Paris - Normandie" bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.:Josette Hébert-Coëffin (50mm) C:AU small edge error
1
32551.

Franciaország ~1940-1950. "Paris - Normandie" bronz emlékérem. Szign.:Josette Hébert-Coëffin (50mm) T:AU kis ph France ~1940-1950. "Paris - Normandie" bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.:Josette Hébert-Coëffin (50mm) C:AU small edge error

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,71
EUR
,
3,13
USD
Number of bids:
5
 
Franciaország DN "Bonaparte Napóleon / Szuvenír Párizsból" fém emlékérem (53mm) T:XF,VF France ND "Napoleon Bonaparte / Souvenir de Paris" metal medallion (53mm) C:XF,VF
1
32552.

Franciaország DN "Bonaparte Napóleon / Szuvenír Párizsból" fém emlékérem (53mm) T:XF,VF France ND "Napoleon Bonaparte / Souvenir de Paris" metal medallion (53mm) C:XF,VF

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 800 HUF
4,88
EUR
,
5,63
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
Franciaország DN "Igazságügyi rendőrség irányítása - Párizs" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (70mm) T:AU France ND "Direction de la Police Judiciaire - Paris (Direction of the Judicial Police - Paris)" two-sided bronze medallion (70mm) C:AU
1
32553.

Franciaország DN "Igazságügyi rendőrség irányítása - Párizs" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (70mm) T:AU France ND "Direction de la Police Judiciaire - Paris (Direction of the Judicial Police - Paris)" two-sided bronze medallion (70mm) C:AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,42
EUR
,
6,25
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
Görögország 1995. "Geologorum Conventus - Societas Carpato-Balcanica - Greece - Mente et malleo" aranyozott fém emlékérem (36mm) márvány posztamensten (71x71x19mm) T:UNC Greece 1995. "Geologorum Conventus - Societas Carpato-Balcanica - Greece - Mente et malleo" gilt metal medallion (36mm) on marble postament (71x71x19mm) C:UNC
1
32554.

Görögország 1995. "Geologorum Conventus - Societas Carpato-Balcanica - Greece - Mente et malleo" aranyozott fém emlékérem (36mm) márvány posztamensten (71x71x19mm) T:UNC Greece 1995. "Geologorum Conventus - Societas Carpato-Balcanica - Greece - Mente et malleo" gilt metal medallion (36mm) on marble postament (71x71x19mm) C:UNC

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
8,13
EUR
,
9,38
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
Hollandia ~1890. "Koningin Wilhelmina / Koningin Regentes Emma" kétoldalas ezüstözött bronz emlékérem fül nélkül T:3  Netherlands ~1890. "Koningin Wilhelmina / Koningin Regentes Emma" two-sided silver-plated bronze commemorative medallion without ear C:F
1
32555.

Hollandia ~1890. "Koningin Wilhelmina / Koningin Regentes Emma" kétoldalas ezüstözött bronz emlékérem fül nélkül T:3 Netherlands ~1890. "Koningin Wilhelmina / Koningin Regentes Emma" two-sided silver-plated bronze commemorative medallion without ear C:F

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,71
EUR
,
3,13
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
Hollandia 1979. "400 éves az Utrechti Unió" Cu-Ni kétoldalas emlékérem eredeti dísztokban (25mm) T:1 Netherlands 1979. "400th anniversary of the Utrecht Union" two-sided Cu-Ni medallion in original case (25mm) C:UNC
1
32556.

Hollandia 1979. "400 éves az Utrechti Unió" Cu-Ni kétoldalas emlékérem eredeti dísztokban (25mm) T:1 Netherlands 1979. "400th anniversary of the Utrecht Union" two-sided Cu-Ni medallion in original case (25mm) C:UNC

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,71
EUR
,
3,13
USD
Number of bids:
1
 
Hollandia 1979. "400 éves az Utrechti Unió" Cu-Ni kétoldalas emlékérem eredeti dísztokban (25mm) T:1 Netherlands 1979. "400th anniversary of the Utrecht Union" two-sided Cu-Ni medallion in original case (25mm) C:UNC
1
32557.

Hollandia 1979. "400 éves az Utrechti Unió" Cu-Ni kétoldalas emlékérem eredeti dísztokban (25mm) T:1 Netherlands 1979. "400th anniversary of the Utrecht Union" two-sided Cu-Ni medallion in original case (25mm) C:UNC

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,71
EUR
,
3,13
USD
Number of bids:
1
 
Hollandia 1997. "1 Kroontje" kétoldalas Cu-Ni emlékérem (32mm) T:1- (PP) Netherlands 1997. "1 Kroontje" two-sided Cu-Ni commemorative medallion (32mm) T:AU (PP) Krause N# 170870
1
32558.

Hollandia 1997. "1 Kroontje" kétoldalas Cu-Ni emlékérem (32mm) T:1- (PP) Netherlands 1997. "1 Kroontje" two-sided Cu-Ni commemorative medallion (32mm) T:AU (PP) Krause N# 170870

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 200 HUF
3,25
EUR
,
3,75
USD
Number of bids:
0
 

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
up to 2.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF
up to 5.000.000 HUF 200.000 HUF
up to 10.000.000 HUF 500.000 HUF
over 10.000.000 HUF 1.000.000 HUF

Filter auction items

further page navigation

Auction house

  • Address: 16 Andrássy St, Budapest 1061 Hungary
  • Mailing Address: P.O. Box No. 979. Budapest 1244
  • Phone: +36 1 / 317-4757, +36 1 / 266-4154
  • E-mail : icvqw34r5nf?3+o@dasdfefgrabanwf34th.codv4m
  •  
  • Opening hours:
  • Monday: 12-17
  • Tuesday-Wednesday: 10-17
  • Thursday: 10-19
  • Friday: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Gallery

© 2011-2025 Darabanth Auction House Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/terms-and-conditions-faq
darabanth.com
H
Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment