https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 138

Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Németország DN "I. Vilmos" aranyozott fém emlékérem (32mm) T:1- (PP) Germany ND "Wilhelm I. 1797-1888 - Deutscher Kaiser, König von Preussen / Drei Kaiserjahr 1888 - Deutsches Reich" gilt metal medallion (32mm) C:AU (PP)
1
32631.

Németország DN "I. Vilmos" aranyozott fém emlékérem (32mm) T:1- (PP) Germany ND "Wilhelm I. 1797-1888 - Deutscher Kaiser, König von Preussen / Drei Kaiserjahr 1888 - Deutsches Reich" gilt metal medallion (32mm) C:AU (PP)

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,71
EUR
,
3,13
USD
Number of bids:
1
 
Németország DN "Märchenbrunnen - Düsseldorf" kétoldalas, jelzett Ag emlékérem (15,02g/1.000/35mm) T:1 (eredetileg PP) patina, fo. Germany ND "Märchenbrunnen - Düsseldorf" two-sided, hallmarked Ag medallion (15,02g/1.000/35mm) C:UNC (originally PP) patina, spotted
1
32632.

Németország DN "Märchenbrunnen - Düsseldorf" kétoldalas, jelzett Ag emlékérem (15,02g/1.000/35mm) T:1 (eredetileg PP) patina, fo. Germany ND "Märchenbrunnen - Düsseldorf" two-sided, hallmarked Ag medallion (15,02g/1.000/35mm) C:UNC (originally PP) patina, spotted

 
Sold
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
8,13
EUR
,
9,38
USD
Number of bids:
5
 
Németország DN "Hermann Kunst, az első evangélikus tábori püspök 1956-1972" jelzett Ag emlékérem tokban (0,999/15,20g) C:AU (PP) patina, ujjlenyomat GErmany ND "Hermann Kunst, the First Evangelical Camp Bishop 1956-1972" hallmarked Ag commemorative medallion in case (0,999/15,20g) C:AU (PP) patina, fingerprint
1
32633.

Németország DN "Hermann Kunst, az első evangélikus tábori püspök 1956-1972" jelzett Ag emlékérem tokban (0,999/15,20g) C:AU (PP) patina, ujjlenyomat GErmany ND "Hermann Kunst, the First Evangelical Camp Bishop 1956-1972" hallmarked Ag commemorative medallion in case (0,999/15,20g) C:AU (PP) patina, fingerprint

 
Sold
Starting price:
3 600 HUF
9,76
EUR
,
11,25
USD
Number of bids:
1
 
Németország DN "Paracelsus" ezüstpatinázott Br emlékérem (40mm) T:1-,2
1
32634.

Németország DN "Paracelsus" ezüstpatinázott Br emlékérem (40mm) T:1-,2

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
800 HUF
2,17
EUR
,
2,50
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
Németország DN "Cecilienhof Palota" Meissen kétoldalas kerámia emlékérem tokjában (65mm) T:1- Germany ND "Cecilienhof" Meissen two-sided kerámia commemorative medallion in case (65mm) C:AU
1
32635.

Németország DN "Cecilienhof Palota" Meissen kétoldalas kerámia emlékérem tokjában (65mm) T:1- Germany ND "Cecilienhof" Meissen two-sided kerámia commemorative medallion in case (65mm) C:AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,42
EUR
,
6,25
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
Németország DN "Cecilienhof Palota" Meissen kétoldalas biszkvit porcelán emlékérem tokjában (65mm) T:1- Germany ND "Cecilienhof" Meissen two-sided biskvit porcelain commemorative medallion in case (65mm) C:AU
1
32636.

Németország DN "Cecilienhof Palota" Meissen kétoldalas biszkvit porcelán emlékérem tokjában (65mm) T:1- Germany ND "Cecilienhof" Meissen two-sided biskvit porcelain commemorative medallion in case (65mm) C:AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,42
EUR
,
6,25
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
Németország DN "Leipzig" Meissen kétoldalas porcelán emlékérem tokjában (65mm) T:1- Germany ND "Leipzig" Meissen two-sided porcelain commemorative medallion in case (65mm) C:AU
1
32637.

Németország DN "Leipzig" Meissen kétoldalas porcelán emlékérem tokjában (65mm) T:1- Germany ND "Leipzig" Meissen two-sided porcelain commemorative medallion in case (65mm) C:AU

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,71
EUR
,
3,13
USD
Number of bids:
1
 
Olaszország 1969. "Christian Barnard" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (28mm) T:1- Italy 1969. " Christian Barnard" two-sided bronze commemorative medallion (28mm) C:AU
1
32638.

Olaszország 1969. "Christian Barnard" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (28mm) T:1- Italy 1969. " Christian Barnard" two-sided bronze commemorative medallion (28mm) C:AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 800 HUF
4,88
EUR
,
5,63
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
Olaszország 1988. "All'Amico Tibor Garai con simpatia. Gruppo Podisti Ferraresi - 20 settembre 1988" fém plakett (96x77mm) dísztokba rögzítve, ráerősített aranyozott fém "Ferrara" éremmel (31mm) T:1 Italy 1988. "All'Amico Tibor Garai con simpatia. Gruppo Podisti Ferraresi - 20 settembre 1988" metal plaque (96x77mm) mounted in a decorative case with an attached gilt metal "Ferrara" medal (31mm) C:UNC
1
32639.

Olaszország 1988. "All'Amico Tibor Garai con simpatia. Gruppo Podisti Ferraresi - 20 settembre 1988" fém plakett (96x77mm) dísztokba rögzítve, ráerősített aranyozott fém "Ferrara" éremmel (31mm) T:1 Italy 1988. "All'Amico Tibor Garai con simpatia. Gruppo Podisti Ferraresi - 20 settembre 1988" metal plaque (96x77mm) mounted in a decorative case with an attached gilt metal "Ferrara" medal (31mm) C:UNC

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,71
EUR
,
3,13
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
Olaszország 1992. "A Római Szerződés és az Európai Gazdasági Közösség létrejöttének 35. évfordulója" kétoldalas, aranyozott fém emlékérem (38mm) T:PP Italy 1992. "35th anniversary of the Treaty of Rome and the establishment of the European Economic Community" two-sided, gilt metal medallion (38mm) C:PP
1
32640.

Olaszország 1992. "A Római Szerződés és az Európai Gazdasági Közösség létrejöttének 35. évfordulója" kétoldalas, aranyozott fém emlékérem (38mm) T:PP Italy 1992. "35th anniversary of the Treaty of Rome and the establishment of the European Economic Community" two-sided, gilt metal medallion (38mm) C:PP

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,71
EUR
,
3,13
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
Portugália 1980. "Dr. José Botelheiro - 40 éve ortopédiai sebész a Lisszaboni Polgári Kórháznál / Lisszaboni Polgári Kórház - San Lazaro Kórház" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem, peremén "412/500" sorszámmal. Szign.: Santan (70mm) T:1-,2 patina Portugal 1980. Dr. José Botelheiro - Orthopedic Surgeon at the Lisbon Civil Hospital for 40 years / Lisbon Civil Hospital - Hospital de San Lazaro" two-sided bronze commemorative medallion with "412/500" serial number on the edge. Sign.: Santan (70mm) C:AU,XF patina
1
32641.

Portugália 1980. "Dr. José Botelheiro - 40 éve ortopédiai sebész a Lisszaboni Polgári Kórháznál / Lisszaboni Polgári Kórház - San Lazaro Kórház" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem, peremén "412/500" sorszámmal. Szign.: Santan (70mm) T:1-,2 patina Portugal 1980. Dr. José Botelheiro - Orthopedic Surgeon at the Lisbon Civil Hospital for 40 years / Lisbon Civil Hospital - Hospital de San Lazaro" two-sided bronze commemorative medallion with "412/500" serial number on the edge. Sign.: Santan (70mm) C:AU,XF patina

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
4 000 HUF
10,84
EUR
,
12,50
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
Románia 1979-1987. "Filatéliai kiállítás" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem tétel (4xklf, 60mm) T:AU egyiken szenny. Romania 1979-1984. "Expozitia Filatelica" two-sided philately theme bronze commemorative medallion lot (4xdiff, 60mm) C:AU one with dirt
1
32642.

Románia 1979-1987. "Filatéliai kiállítás" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem tétel (4xklf, 60mm) T:AU egyiken szenny. Romania 1979-1984. "Expozitia Filatelica" two-sided philately theme bronze commemorative medallion lot (4xdiff, 60mm) C:AU one with dirt

 
Sold
Starting price:
2 600 HUF
7,05
EUR
,
8,13
USD
Number of bids:
1
 

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
up to 2.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF
up to 5.000.000 HUF 200.000 HUF
up to 10.000.000 HUF 500.000 HUF
over 10.000.000 HUF 1.000.000 HUF

Filter auction items

further page navigation

Auction house

  • Address: 16 Andrássy St, Budapest 1061 Hungary
  • Mailing Address: P.O. Box No. 979. Budapest 1244
  • Phone: +36 1 / 317-4757, +36 1 / 266-4154
  • E-mail : icvqw34r5nf?3+o@dasdfefgrabanwf34th.codv4m
  •  
  • Opening hours:
  • Monday: 12-17
  • Tuesday-Wednesday: 10-17
  • Thursday: 10-19
  • Friday: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Gallery

© 2011-2025 Darabanth Auction House Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/terms-and-conditions-faq
darabanth.com
H
Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment