https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Historical documents, manuscripts

Number of items: 60

Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
cca 1600-1800 Francia nyelvű irat, pergamen, kissé foltos /  cca 1600-1800 Document written in French, on parchment, with small stains
11270.
 

cca 1600-1800 Francia nyelvű irat, pergamen, kissé foltos / cca 1600-1800 Document written in French, on parchment, with small stains

 
Sold
Starting price:
10 000 HUF
32,26
EUR
,
36,50
USD
Number of bids:
1
cca 1629 Francia nyelvű kézzel írt levél, foltos, 2 p. /  cca 1629 Letter written in French, with small stains, 2 p.
11271.
 

cca 1629 Francia nyelvű kézzel írt levél, foltos, 2 p. / cca 1629 Letter written in French, with small stains, 2 p.

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
5 000 HUF
16,13
EUR
,
18,25
USD
Number of bids:
0
1786 Karlstadt graf Karl von Caramelli tábornok saját kézzel aláírt levele háborús ügyben / Autograph signed letter of Count Karl von Caramelli participant of 7 year war + a document of his life.
11272.
 

1786 Karlstadt graf Karl von Caramelli tábornok saját kézzel aláírt levele háborús ügyben / Autograph signed letter of Count Karl von Caramelli participant of 7 year war + a document of his life.

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
10 000 HUF
32,26
EUR
,
36,50
USD
Number of bids:
0
cca 1800-1900 Kitab al-qamus al-muhit wa al-qabus al-wasit. Muhammad ibn Yaqub Firuzabadi arab nyelvű szótárának kézirata, díszes, sérült címlappal, az elején díszesen keretezett oldalakkal, arab nyelvű lapszéli jegyzetekkel. Foltos, részben kijáró, helyenként restaurált lapokkal, sérült bőrkötésben, a belső kötéstáblán írásgyakorlatokkal, 568 p / Kitab al-qamus al-muhit wa al-qabus al-wasit. Muhammad ibn Yaqub Firuzabadi Arabic language dictionary and thesaurus. Manuscript with hand drawn ornaments. Some pages come out and some are restored. 19th century. In damaged leather binding, 568 p.
11273.
 

cca 1800-1900 Kitab al-qamus al-muhit wa al-qabus al-wasit. Muhammad ibn Ya'qub Firuzabadi arab nyelvű szótárának kézirata, díszes, sérült címlappal, az elején díszesen keretezett oldalakkal, arab nyelvű lapszéli jegyzetekkel. Foltos, részben kijáró, helyenként restaurált lapokkal, sérült bőrkötésben, a belső kötéstáblán írásgyakorlatokkal, 568 p / Kitab al-qamus al-muhit wa al-qabus al-wasit. Muhammad ibn Ya'qub Firuzabadi Arabic language dictionary and thesaurus. Manuscript with hand drawn ornaments. Some pages come out and some are restored. 19th century. In damaged leather binding, 568 p.

 
Sold
Starting price:
50 000 HUF
161,29
EUR
,
182,48
USD
Number of bids:
1
1842 Sopron város tanácsnak körlevele más városi törvényhatóságokhoz (jelen esetben Körmöcbányának), melyben a tervezett Bécs-Trieszt vasútvonal Magyarországon át vezetése mellett áll ki, és az ország érdekének szem előtt tartása miatt kéri más városok támogatását. Laitner Ferenc polgármester, táblabíró és Ertl Nep. János főjegyző sk. aláírásával
11274.
 

1842 Sopron város tanácsnak körlevele más városi törvényhatóságokhoz (jelen esetben Körmöcbányának), melyben a tervezett Bécs-Trieszt vasútvonal Magyarországon át vezetése mellett áll ki, és az ország érdekének szem előtt tartása miatt kéri más városok támogatását. Laitner Ferenc polgármester, táblabíró és Ertl Nep. János főjegyző sk. aláírásával

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
26 000 HUF
83,87
EUR
,
94,89
USD
Number of bids:
0
1848 A nemes Sághy család kézzel rajzolt címere az 1631-es címeres levélről. Lerajzolta és hitelesítette nemes Saaghy György ügyvéd. Szakadt, ragasztott. 30x34 cm
11275.
 

1848 A nemes Sághy család kézzel rajzolt címere az 1631-es címeres levélről. Lerajzolta és hitelesítette nemes Saaghy György ügyvéd. Szakadt, ragasztott. 30x34 cm

 
Sold
Starting price:
24 000 HUF
77,42
EUR
,
87,59
USD
Number of bids:
2

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Useful information:

Please use the refresh button next to the bid if you want to see the current state of the auction. The page doesn't refresh automatically!

Filter auction items

News

Auction buyer's provision: 22%

347. Auction:
Payment deadline is 21 June

348. Auction:
From 11 to 20 June
Payment deadline is 5 July
Seeing: From 17 to 20 June

31. Mayor auction
Payment deadline: 1 June
 

  Events calendar

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2018 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment