https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 147

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Ausztria DN "Bécs város pecsétje" bronz emlékplakett (76mm) T:AU Austria ND "City seal of Vienna" bronze commemorative plaque (76mm) C:AU
1
33165.

Ausztria DN "Bécs város pecsétje" bronz emlékplakett (76mm) T:AU
Austria ND "City seal of Vienna" bronze commemorative plaque (76mm) C:AU

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,42
EUR
,
6,25
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
2 000 HUF
2 000 2 400 2 800
Ausztria DN "Franz Liszt" egyoldalas bronz lemezérem (74x62mm) kőlapon . Szign: Franz Stiasny (130x81mm) T:XF Austria ND "Liszt" one-sided bronze commemorative medallion, attached a stone plate. Sign.: Franz Stiasny (130x81mm) C:XF
1
33166.

Ausztria DN "Franz Liszt" egyoldalas bronz lemezérem (74x62mm) kőlapon . Szign: Franz Stiasny (130x81mm) T:XF Austria ND "Liszt" one-sided bronze commemorative medallion, attached a stone plate. Sign.: Franz Stiasny (130x81mm) C:XF

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
6 000 HUF
16,26
EUR
,
18,75
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
6 000 HUF
6 000 7 000 8 000
Ausztria DN "Kaiserin und Köigin Maria Theresia / Austria Glori osa aeterna" kétoldalas jelzett Ag emlékérem (34mm/0,999/15,02g) T:AU Austria ND "Kaiserin und Köigin Maria Theresia / Austria Glori osa aeterna" double-sided hallmarked Ag commemorative medallion (34mm/0,999/15,02g) C:AU
1
33167.

Ausztria DN "Kaiserin und Köigin Maria Theresia / Austria Glori osa aeterna" kétoldalas jelzett Ag emlékérem (34mm/0,999/15,02g) T:AU
Austria ND "Kaiserin und Köigin Maria Theresia / Austria Glori osa aeterna" double-sided hallmarked Ag commemorative medallion (34mm/0,999/15,02g) C:AU

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
15 000 HUF
40,65
EUR
,
46,88
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
15 000 HUF
15 000 18 000 20 000
Belgium 1897. "EXPOSITION INTERNATIONALE BRUXELLES 1897 / ROYAUME DE BELGIQUE KONINRIJK BELGIE" "Brüsszeli Nemzetközi Kiállítás" bronz, kétoldalas, vert emlékérem. Szign.: JUL LAGAE SCULT - WOLFERS FECT (70mm) T:XF több kis ph. / Belgium 1897. "EXPOSITION INTERNATIONALE BRUXELLES 1897 / ROYAUME DE BELGIQUE KONINRIJK BELGIE" "Brussels International Exposition" bronze, double-sided, struck commemorative medallion. "EXPOSITION INTERNATIONALE BRUXELLES 1897 / KONINKRYK BELGIE / ROYAUAME DE BELGIQUE". Sign: JUL LAGAE SCULT - WOLFERS FECT (70mm) C:XF multiple small edge errors
1
33168.

Belgium 1897. "EXPOSITION INTERNATIONALE BRUXELLES 1897 / ROYAUME DE BELGIQUE KONINRIJK BELGIE" "Brüsszeli Nemzetközi Kiállítás" bronz, kétoldalas, vert emlékérem. Szign.: JUL LAGAE SCULT - WOLFERS FECT (70mm) T:XF több kis ph. / Belgium 1897. "EXPOSITION INTERNATIONALE BRUXELLES 1897 / ROYAUME DE BELGIQUE KONINRIJK BELGIE" "Brussels International Exposition" bronze, double-sided, struck commemorative medallion. "EXPOSITION INTERNATIONALE BRUXELLES 1897 / KONINKRYK BELGIE / ROYAUAME DE BELGIQUE". Sign: JUL LAGAE SCULT - WOLFERS FECT (70mm) C:XF multiple small edge errors

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
20 000 HUF
54,20
EUR
,
62,50
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
20 000 HUF
20 000 24 000 28 000
Belgium 1981. "50 Olimpia" sárgarézzel bevont acél emlékérmek (12xklf) lezárt fóliatokban (30mm) T:AU, patina Belgium 1981. "50 Olympics" brass plated steel commemorative medallion (12xdiff) in foil case (30mm) C:AU, patina
1
33169.

Belgium 1981. "50 Olimpia" sárgarézzel bevont acél emlékérmek (12xklf) lezárt fóliatokban (30mm) T:AU, patina
Belgium 1981. "50 Olympics" brass plated steel commemorative medallion (12xdiff) in foil case (30mm) C:AU, patina

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
3 600 HUF
9,76
EUR
,
11,25
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
3 600 HUF
3 600 4 200 5 000
Belgium DN(1997G) "I. Baldvin belga király 1930-1993 / Az egység erőt ad" kétoldalas, jelzetlen Ag emlékérem kapszulában, hátoldalán "G" gyártói jelzéssel (Bayerisches Münzkontor), (11,80g/30mm) T:AU (eredetileg PP) Belgium DN(1997G) "Koning Boudewijn 1. - Roi Baudouin 1930-1993 / L'union fait la force" two-sided, unmarked Ag commemorative medallion, with "G" maker's mark on the reverse (Bayerisches Münzkontor), (11,80g/30mm) C:AU (originally PP)
1
33170.

Belgium DN(1997G) "I. Baldvin belga király 1930-1993 / Az egység erőt ad" kétoldalas, jelzetlen Ag emlékérem kapszulában, hátoldalán "G" gyártói jelzéssel (Bayerisches Münzkontor), (11,80g/30mm) T:AU (eredetileg PP)
Belgium DN(1997G) "Koning Boudewijn 1. - Roi Baudouin 1930-1993 / L'union fait la force" two-sided, unmarked Ag commemorative medallion, with "G" maker's mark on the reverse (Bayerisches Münzkontor), (11,80g/30mm) C:AU (originally PP)

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
6 000 HUF
16,26
EUR
,
18,75
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
6 000 HUF
6 000 7 000 8 000
Brazília 1970. "Guanabara Állam Turisztikai Titkársága 1970 / Nemzetközi Népdalfesztivál" bronz emlékérem eredeti, kissé kopottas dísztokban (42mm) T:UNC Brazil 1970 "Secretariat of Tourism of the State of Guanabara 1970 / International Popular Song Festival" bronze medallion in original worn case (42mm) C:UNC
1
33171.

Brazília 1970. "Guanabara Állam Turisztikai Titkársága 1970 / Nemzetközi Népdalfesztivál" bronz emlékérem eredeti, kissé kopottas dísztokban (42mm) T:UNC Brazil 1970 "Secretariat of Tourism of the State of Guanabara 1970 / International Popular Song Festival" bronze medallion in original worn case (42mm) C:UNC

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
100 HUF
0,27
EUR
,
0,31
USD
Number of bids:
1
Minimum bid:
200 HUF
200 300 400
Bulgária 1990. "Nemzetközi Filatéliai Kiállítás ? Várna, 1990. X. 19-25. / Olymphilex '90" kétoldalas fém emlékérem (30mm) T:AU (eredetileg PP), kis patina Bulgaria 1990. "International Philatelic Exhibition - 19-25. X 1990. Varna / Olymphilex '90" two-sided metal commemorative medallion (30mm) C:AU (originally PP), small patina
1
33172.

Bulgária 1990. "Nemzetközi Filatéliai Kiállítás ? Várna, 1990. X. 19-25. / Olymphilex '90" kétoldalas fém emlékérem (30mm) T:AU (eredetileg PP), kis patina
Bulgaria 1990. "International Philatelic Exhibition - 19-25. X 1990. Varna / Olymphilex '90" two-sided metal commemorative medallion (30mm) C:AU (originally PP), small patina

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,42
EUR
,
6,25
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
2 000 HUF
2 000 2 400 2 800
Csehszlovákia 1934. "A körmöcbányai bányászat újjáélesztése 1934" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (25mm) T:XF Czechoslovakia 1934. "Revitalization of Mining in Kremnica 1934" double-sided bronze commemorative medallion (25mm) C:XF
1
33173.

Csehszlovákia 1934. "A körmöcbányai bányászat újjáélesztése 1934" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (25mm) T:XF
Czechoslovakia 1934. "Revitalization of Mining in Kremnica 1934" double-sided bronze commemorative medallion (25mm) C:XF

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
5 000 HUF
13,55
EUR
,
15,63
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
5 000 HUF
5 000 6 000 7 000
Csehszlovákia 1956. "Michalovce (Nagymihály) / 1056-1956" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (70mm) T:XF Czechoslovakia 1956. "Michalovce / 1056-1956" two-sided bronze commemorative medallion (70mm) C:XF
1
33174.

Csehszlovákia 1956. "Michalovce (Nagymihály) / 1056-1956" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (70mm) T:XF
Czechoslovakia 1956. "Michalovce / 1056-1956" two-sided bronze commemorative medallion (70mm) C:XF

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,42
EUR
,
6,25
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
2 000 HUF
2 000 2 400 2 800
Csehszlovákia 1967. "Výstava Košický zlatý poklad 1967 - Východoslovenské Múzeum v Košiciach (Kassai Aranykincs kiállítása 1967 - Kelet-szlovákiai Múzeum Kassán)" ezüstpatinázott bronz emlékérem, a hátlap I. Ferdinánd 1541-es évjáratú "Schauthaler" előlapjának mintájára készült (51mm) T:XF Czechoslovakia 1967. "Košický zlatý poklad - Východoslovenské Múzeum v Košiciach (Exhibition of the Kosice Golden Treasure 1967 - East Slovakian Museum in Kosice)" silver-patinated bronze commemorative medal, the reverse is modeled on the obverse of Ferdinand I's "Schauthaler" dated 1541 (51mm) C:XF
1
33175.

Csehszlovákia 1967. "Výstava Košický zlatý poklad 1967 - Východoslovenské Múzeum v Košiciach (Kassai Aranykincs kiállítása 1967 - Kelet-szlovákiai Múzeum Kassán)" ezüstpatinázott bronz emlékérem, a hátlap I. Ferdinánd 1541-es évjáratú "Schauthaler" előlapjának mintájára készült (51mm) T:XF
Czechoslovakia 1967. "Košický zlatý poklad - Východoslovenské Múzeum v Košiciach (Exhibition of the Kosice Golden Treasure 1967 - East Slovakian Museum in Kosice)" silver-patinated bronze commemorative medal, the reverse is modeled on the obverse of Ferdinand I's "Schauthaler" dated 1541 (51mm) C:XF

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,42
EUR
,
6,25
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
2 000 HUF
2 000 2 400 2 800
Csehszlovákia 1970 k. "Banské a minciarské Mesto Kremnica (Körmöcbánya a bányászat és pénzverés városa)" bronz emlékérem. Szign.: A. Hám (60mm) T:XF Czechoslovakia 1970 cca. "Banské a Minciarske Mesto Kremnica (Mining and Minting Town of Kremnica)" bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.: A. Hám (60mm) C:XF
1
33176.

Csehszlovákia 1970 k. "Banské a minciarské Mesto Kremnica (Körmöcbánya a bányászat és pénzverés városa)" bronz emlékérem. Szign.: A. Hám (60mm) T:XF
Czechoslovakia 1970 cca. "Banské a Minciarske Mesto Kremnica (Mining and Minting Town of Kremnica)" bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.: A. Hám (60mm) C:XF

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,42
EUR
,
6,25
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
2 000 HUF
2 000 2 400 2 800

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
up to 2.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF
up to 5.000.000 HUF 200.000 HUF
up to 10.000.000 HUF 500.000 HUF
over 10.000.000 HUF 1.000.000 HUF

Filter auction items

further page navigation

Auction house

  • Address: 16 Andrássy St, Budapest 1061 Hungary
  • Mailing Address: P.O. Box No. 979. Budapest 1244
  • Phone: +36 1 / 317-4757, +36 1 / 266-4154
  • E-mail : icvqw34r5nf?3+o@dasdfefgrabanwf34th.codv4m
  •  
  • Opening hours:
  • Monday: 12-17
  • Tuesday-Wednesday: 10-17
  • Thursday: 10-19
  • Friday: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Gallery

© 2011-2025 Darabanth Auction House Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/terms-and-conditions-faq
darabanth.com
H
Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment