Hungarian commemorative medals and plaques

Number of items: 90

Baróthi Ádám (1945- ) 1989. Bethlen Gábor 1580-1629 egyoldalas, öntött Br plakett, fa talpon (155mm) T:1- / Hungary 1989. Bethlen Gábor 1580-1629 one-sided, cast Br plaque on wooden base (155mm) C:AU
30257.

Baróthi Ádám (1945- ) 1989. "Bethlen Gábor 1580-1629" egyoldalas, öntött Br plakett, fa talpon (155mm) T:1- / Hungary 1989. "Bethlen Gábor 1580-1629" one-sided, cast Br plaque on wooden base (155mm) C:AU

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
24 000 HUF
72,07
86,33
Minimum bid:
24 000 HUF
30258.

Available for bidding
12 000 HUF
36,04
43,17
Minimum bid:
12 000 HUF
Berán Lajos (1882-1943) 1935. Pázmány Péter Tudományegyetem alapításának 300. évfordulója kétoldalas Br emlékérem LUDVIG BUDAPEST gyártói jelzéssel. PETER CARD PÁZMÁNY FVND VNIV HVNG MDCXXXV / III CENT VNIVERSITATIS PAZMANIANAE 1935 (256,11g/79,5mm) T:1- kis ph. / Hungary 1935. Pázmány Péter Tudományegyetem alapításának 300. évfordulója (For the 300th Anniversary of founding of the Péter Pázmány University) double-sided Br commemorative medallion (256,11g/79,5mm) C:AU small edge error
30259.

Berán Lajos (1882-1943) 1935. "Pázmány Péter Tudományegyetem alapításának 300. évfordulója" kétoldalas Br emlékérem "LUDVIG BUDAPEST" gyártói jelzéssel. "PETER CARD PÁZMÁNY FVND VNIV HVNG MDCXXXV / III CENT VNIVERSITATIS PAZMANIANAE 1935" (256,11g/79,5mm) T:1- kis ph. / Hungary 1935. "Pázmány Péter Tudományegyetem alapításának 300. évfordulója (For the 300th Anniversary of founding of the Péter Pázmány University)" double-sided Br commemorative medallion (256,11g/79,5mm) C:AU small edge error

Available for bidding
8 000 HUF
24,02
28,78
Minimum bid:
8 500 HUF
Berán Nándor (1889-1965) 1934. Autó-Traktor Concours dÉlégance Budapest 1934 egyoldalas Br jármű jelvény Berán N. Budapest Döbrentei u. 2. gyártói jelzéssel (52x91mm) T:1- apró patina / Hungary 1934. Autó-Traktor Concours dÉlégance Budapest 1934 one-sided Br veichle badge, with Berán N. Budapest Döbrentei u. 2. makers mark (52x91mm) C:AU tiny patina
30260.

Berán Nándor (1889-1965) 1934. "Autó-Traktor Concours d'Élégance Budapest 1934" egyoldalas Br jármű jelvény "Berán N. Budapest Döbrentei u. 2." gyártói jelzéssel (52x91mm) T:1- apró patina / Hungary 1934. "Autó-Traktor Concours d'Élégance Budapest 1934" one-sided Br veichle badge, with "Berán N. Budapest Döbrentei u. 2." maker's mark (52x91mm) C:AU tiny patina

Available for bidding
16 000 HUF
48,05
57,55
Minimum bid:
16 000 HUF
Berán Lajos (1882-1943) 1936. Magyar Reformátusok Kálvin Institúciójának 400 éves emlékezetére Br emlékérem (41mm) T:2 / Hungary 1936. 400th anniversary of Calvins Institutes, issued by the Hungarian Calvinist Community Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Lajos Berán (41mm) C:XF
30261.

Berán Lajos (1882-1943) 1936. "Magyar Reformátusok Kálvin Institúciójának 400 éves emlékezetére" Br emlékérem (41mm) T:2 / Hungary 1936. "400th anniversary of Calvin's Institutes, issued by the Hungarian Calvinist Community" Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Lajos Berán (41mm) C:XF

Available for bidding
4 000 HUF
12,01
14,39
Minimum bid:
4 000 HUF
Borsos Miklós (1906-1990) 1947. Mihail Eminescu kétoldalas öntött Br emlékérem (56g/60mm) T:1- / Hungary 1947. Mihail Eminescu two-sided cast Br medallion. Sign: Miklós Borsos (56g/60mm) C:AU
30262.

Borsos Miklós (1906-1990) 1947. "Mihail Eminescu" kétoldalas öntött Br emlékérem (56g/60mm) T:1- / Hungary 1947. "Mihail Eminescu" two-sided cast Br medallion. Sign: Miklós Borsos (56g/60mm) C:AU

Available for bidding
14 000 HUF
42,04
50,36
Minimum bid:
15 000 HUF
Borsos Miklós (1906-1990) ~1958. Csontváry érem egyoldalas, öntött Br emlékérem hátlap variáció! (284,14g/~92mm) T:1- / Hungary 1958. Csontváry medallion one-sided cast Br medallion, reverse variation!. Sign.: Miklós Borsos (284,14g/~92mm) C:AU
30263.

Borsos Miklós (1906-1990) ~1958. "Csontváry érem" egyoldalas, öntött Br emlékérem hátlap variáció! (284,14g/~92mm) T:1- / Hungary 1958. "Csontváry medallion" one-sided cast Br medallion, reverse variation!. Sign.: Miklós Borsos (284,14g/~92mm) C:AU

Available for bidding
22 000 HUF
66,07
79,14
Minimum bid:
22 000 HUF
Borsos Miklós (1906-1990) 1958. Egry József egyoldalas öntött Br emlékérem (241,52g/89mm) T:2 / Hungary 1958. József Egry one-sided cast Br medallion. Sign: Miklós Borsos (241,52g/89mm) C:XF
30264.

Borsos Miklós (1906-1990) 1958. "Egry József" egyoldalas öntött Br emlékérem (241,52g/89mm) T:2 / Hungary 1958. "József Egry" one-sided cast Br medallion. Sign: Miklós Borsos (241,52g/89mm) C:XF

Available for bidding
14 000 HUF
42,04
50,36
Minimum bid:
14 000 HUF
Borsos Miklós (1906-1990) 1958. Egry József egyoldalas öntött Br emlékérem (215,81g/86-88mm) T:2 / Hungary 1958. József Egry one-sided cast Br commemorative medallion (215,81g/86-88mm) C:XF
30265.

Borsos Miklós (1906-1990) 1958. "Egry József" egyoldalas öntött Br emlékérem (215,81g/86-88mm) T:2 / Hungary 1958. "József Egry" one-sided cast Br commemorative medallion (215,81g/86-88mm) C:XF

Available for bidding
5 000 HUF
15,02
17,99
Minimum bid:
5 500 HUF
Borsos Miklós (1906-1990) 1959. Önarckép, XII. hátlapi variáció egyoldalas Br érem (72,10g/74mm) T:1- / Hungary 1959. Self-portrait, 12th back variation one-sided Br medallion. Sign.: Miklós Borsos (72,10g/74mm) C:AU
30266.

Borsos Miklós (1906-1990) 1959. "Önarckép, XII. hátlapi variáció" egyoldalas Br érem (72,10g/74mm) T:1- / Hungary 1959. "Self-portrait, 12th back variation" one-sided Br medallion. Sign.: Miklós Borsos (72,10g/74mm) C:AU

Available for bidding
22 000 HUF
66,07
79,14
Minimum bid:
22 000 HUF
Borsos Miklós (1906-1990) 1977. Koncz János 1904-1937 / Koncz János Hegedűverseny Szombathely kétoldalas, öntött Br plakett (187,27g/93mm) T:1- / Hungary 1977. Koncz János 1904-1937 / Koncz János Hegedűverseny Szombathely double-sided Br plaque. Sign.: Miklós Borsos (187,27g/93mm) C:AU
30267.

Borsos Miklós (1906-1990) 1977. "Koncz János 1904-1937 / Koncz János Hegedűverseny Szombathely" kétoldalas, öntött Br plakett (187,27g/93mm) T:1- / Hungary 1977. "Koncz János 1904-1937 / Koncz János Hegedűverseny Szombathely" double-sided Br plaque. Sign.: Miklós Borsos (187,27g/93mm) C:AU

Available for bidding
14 000 HUF
42,04
50,36
Minimum bid:
14 000 HUF
Borsos Miklós (1906-1990) 1984. Magyar Állami Operaház 1884-1984 kétoldalas öntött Br emlékérem (445g/100mm) T:0- / Hungary 1984. Hungarian State Opera House 1884-1984 two-sided cast Br medallion. Sign: Miklós Borsos (445g/100mm) C:AU
30268.

Borsos Miklós (1906-1990) 1984. "Magyar Állami Operaház 1884-1984" kétoldalas öntött Br emlékérem (445g/100mm) T:0- / Hungary 1984. "Hungarian State Opera House 1884-1984" two-sided cast Br medallion. Sign: Miklós Borsos (445g/100mm) C:AU

Available for bidding
12 000 HUF
36,04
43,17
Minimum bid:
12 000 HUF

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

News

Major auction 36.
Items 1-624 - Live online auction from on 6. November
All other items: Online only auction

Viewing: 25 October to 4 November
Item pickup and payment info from 9 November

We are closed on 8 November.

  Events

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed

© 2011-2021 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.