Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 39

Ausztria 1683. Ag emlékérem Bécs ostromlott városának felmentése alkalmából DEI CONSILIO INDUSTRIA LEOPOLD I - VIENNAM OBSIDET FRUSTRA MAHUMEDUS 1683 / DEI IUSTITIA PRUDENTIA FERDINAND I - VIENNAM OBSIDET FRUSTRA SOLIMANNUS 1529. Szign.: Johann Kittel (14,85g/37mm) T:2,2- / Austria 1683. Ag commemoraive medallion commemorating lifting the siege of Vienna DEI CONSILIO INDUSTRIA LEOPOLD I - VIENNAM OBSIDET FRUSTRA MAHUMEDUS 1683 / DEI IUSTITIA PRUDENTIA FERDINAND I - VIENNAM OBSIDET FRUSTRA SOLIMANNUS 1529 Sign.: Johann Kittel (14,85g/37mm) C:XF,VF
30480.

Ausztria 1683. Ag emlékérem Bécs ostromlott városának felmentése alkalmából "DEI CONSILIO INDUSTRIA LEOPOLD I - VIENNAM OBSIDET FRUSTRA MAHUMEDUS 1683 / DEI IUSTITIA PRUDENTIA FERDINAND I - VIENNAM OBSIDET FRUSTRA SOLIMANNUS 1529". Szign.: Johann Kittel (14,85g/37mm) T:2,2- / Austria 1683. Ag commemoraive medallion commemorating lifting the siege of Vienna "DEI CONSILIO INDUSTRIA LEOPOLD I - VIENNAM OBSIDET FRUSTRA MAHUMEDUS 1683 / DEI IUSTITIA PRUDENTIA FERDINAND I - VIENNAM OBSIDET FRUSTRA SOLIMANNUS 1529" Sign.: Johann Kittel (14,85g/37mm) C:XF,VF

50 000 HUF
155,76
171,23
Hammer price:
50 000 HUF
Ausztria 1687. IOSEPH IM NAHMEN UND ERBRECHT DER ERSTE / DIR UND DEINEM SAMEN NACH DIR I. József trónra lépésének alkalmából kiadott, jelzetlen koronázási Ag emlékérem. Szign.: Johann Kittel (15,98g/34mm) T:2,2- / Austria 1687. IOSEPH IM NAHMEN UND ERBRECHT DER ERSTE / DIR UND DEINEM SAMEN NACH DIR commemorative Ag medallion without hallmark, issued for the coronation of Joseph I. Sign.:Johann Kittel (15,98g/34mm) C:XF,VF
30481.

Ausztria 1687. "IOSEPH IM NAHMEN UND ERBRECHT DER ERSTE / DIR UND DEINEM SAMEN NACH DIR" I. József trónra lépésének alkalmából kiadott, jelzetlen koronázási Ag emlékérem. Szign.: Johann Kittel (15,98g/34mm) T:2,2- / Austria 1687. "IOSEPH IM NAHMEN UND ERBRECHT DER ERSTE / DIR UND DEINEM SAMEN NACH DIR" commemorative Ag medallion without hallmark, issued for the coronation of Joseph I. Sign.:Johann Kittel (15,98g/34mm) C:XF,VF

50 000 HUF
155,76
171,23
Hammer price:
50 000 HUF
Ausztria 1764. II. József német királlyá koronázása emlékére Ag zseton (2,5g/22mm) T:2,2- /  Austria 1764. Coronation of Joseph II as Roman King Ag jeton (2,5g/22mm) C:XF,VF
30482.

Ausztria 1764. "II. József német királlyá koronázása emlékére" Ag zseton (2,5g/22mm) T:2,2- / Austria 1764. "Coronation of Joseph II as Roman King" Ag jeton (2,5g/22mm) C:XF,VF

10 000 HUF
31,15
34,25
Hammer price:
10 000 HUF
Ausztria 1767. Ag emlékérem Mária Terézia felgyógyulásának emlékére M. THERESIA D.G. ROM. IMP. GER. HUNG. & BOHRE. A. A. / DEO CONSERVATORI AUGUSTAE - OBREDDITAM PATRIE MATREM 22. IVLII MDCCLXVII. Szign.: Franz Anton Widemann (34,97g/46mm) T:2 patina, ph. / Austria 1767. Commemorative Ag medallion for the recovery of Maria Theresia M. THERESIA D.G. ROM. IMP. GER. HUNG. & BOHRE. A. A. / DEO CONSERVATORI AUGUSTAE - OBREDDITAM PATRIE MATREM 22. IVLII MDCCLXVII. Sign.: Franz Anton Widemann (34,97g/46mm) C:XF patina, edge error
30483.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
60 000 HUF
186,92
205,48
  Add to cart
  Remove
Ausztria 1767. Mária Terézia himlőből való felgyógyulására Ag zseton (2,08g/21mm) T:1-,2 /  Austria 1767. For the recovery of the empress Maria Theresia from the smallpox Ag jeton (2,08g/21mm) C:AU,XF
30484.

Ausztria 1767. "Mária Terézia himlőből való felgyógyulására" Ag zseton (2,08g/21mm) T:1-,2 / Austria 1767. "For the recovery of the empress Maria Theresia from the smallpox" Ag jeton (2,08g/21mm) C:AU,XF

10 000 HUF
31,15
34,25
Hammer price:
10 000 HUF
Ausztria 1804. I. Ferenc - Az osztrák császári cím megalapítása Ag zseton (2,2g/20mm) T:2 /  Austria 1804. Franz I - Creation of the Austrian Imperial title Ag jeton (2,2g/20mm) C:XF
30485.

Ausztria 1804. "I. Ferenc - Az osztrák császári cím megalapítása" Ag zseton (2,2g/20mm) T:2 / Austria 1804. "Franz I - Creation of the Austrian Imperial title" Ag jeton (2,2g/20mm) C:XF

10 000 HUF
31,15
34,25
Hammer price:
10 000 HUF
30486.

Available
15 000 HUF
46,73
51,37
  Add to cart
  Remove
Ausztria 1836. I. Ferdinánd prágai koronázása Ag koronázási zseton (3,29g/18mm) T:1- /  Austria 1836. Coronation of Ferdinand I in Prague Ag coronation jeton (3,29g/18mm) C:AU
30487.

Ausztria 1836. "I. Ferdinánd prágai koronázása" Ag koronázási zseton (3,29g/18mm) T:1- / Austria 1836. "Coronation of Ferdinand I in Prague" Ag coronation jeton (3,29g/18mm) C:AU

10 000 HUF
31,15
34,25
Hammer price:
10 000 HUF
Ausztria 1853. Ferenc József Ausztria császára Br emlékérem a Császár elleni sikertelen merénylet emlékére. FRANZ JOSPEH I.V.G.G. KAISER VON OESTERREICH / GOTT SCHÜTZTE ÖSTERREICHS KAISER UND VÖLKER D. 18. FEBR. 1853. Szign.: Roth F. (21,87g/38mm) T:2 / Austria 1853. Franz Joseph Emperor of Austria Br commemorative medallion about the failed assassination attempt on the emperor. Sign.: Roth F. (21,87g/38mm) C:XF Hauser: 285
30488.

Ausztria 1853. "Ferenc József Ausztria császára" Br emlékérem a Császár elleni sikertelen merénylet emlékére. "FRANZ JOSPEH I.V.G.G. KAISER VON OESTERREICH / GOTT SCHÜTZTE ÖSTERREICHS KAISER UND VÖLKER D. 18. FEBR. 1853." Szign.: Roth F. (21,87g/38mm) T:2 / Austria 1853. "Franz Joseph Emperor of Austria" Br commemorative medallion about the failed assassination attempt on the emperor. Sign.: Roth F. (21,87g/38mm) C:XF Hauser: 285

Available
55 000 HUF
171,34
188,36
  Add to cart
  Remove
Ausztria 1865. Bécsi Egyetem 500. évfordulója Br emlékérem VNIVERSITAS LITTERARVM VINDOBONENSIS CONDITA A RVDOLPHO IV / IN MEMORIAM SECVLI V FRANCISCO IOSEPHO I IMPERATORE. Szign.: Carl Radnitzky (166,86g/79mm) T:1-,2 kis ph. / Austria 1865. 500th Anniversary of Vienna University Br commemorative medal in case. Sign.: Carl Radnitzky (166,86g/79mm) T:AU,XF small edge error
30489.

Ausztria 1865. "Bécsi Egyetem 500. évfordulója" Br emlékérem "VNIVERSITAS LITTERARVM VINDOBONENSIS CONDITA A RVDOLPHO IV / IN MEMORIAM SECVLI V FRANCISCO IOSEPHO I IMPERATORE". Szign.: Carl Radnitzky (166,86g/79mm) T:1-,2 kis ph. / Austria 1865. "500th Anniversary of Vienna University" Br commemorative medal in case. Sign.: Carl Radnitzky (166,86g/79mm) T:AU,XF small edge error

7 500 HUF
23,36
25,68
11
Hammer price:
11 000 HUF
Ausztria 1873. Bécsi Világkiállítás / Az érdem jeléül Br emlékérem. FRANZ JOSEPH I. KAISER VON OESTERREICH, KOENIG VON BOEHMEN ETC., APOST. KOENIG VON UNGARN - J. TAUTENHAYN / WELTAUSSTELLUNG 1873 WIEN - DEM VERDIENSTE Szign.: Joseph Tautenhayn / Karl Schwenzer (138,81g/70mm) T:1- kis ph. / Austria 1873. The Vienna World Exhibition / Merit commemorative Br medallion. Sign.: Joseph Tautenhayn / Karl Schwenzer (138,81g/70mm) C:AU small edge error Hauser: 2911.
30490.

Ausztria 1873. "Bécsi Világkiállítás / Az érdem jeléül" Br emlékérem. "FRANZ JOSEPH I. KAISER VON OESTERREICH, KOENIG VON BOEHMEN ETC., APOST. KOENIG VON UNGARN - J. TAUTENHAYN / WELTAUSSTELLUNG 1873 WIEN - DEM VERDIENSTE" Szign.: Joseph Tautenhayn / Karl Schwenzer (138,81g/70mm) T:1- kis ph. / Austria 1873. "The Vienna World Exhibition / Merit" commemorative Br medallion. Sign.: Joseph Tautenhayn / Karl Schwenzer (138,81g/70mm) C:AU small edge error Hauser: 2911.

15 000 HUF
46,73
51,37
Hammer price:
15 000 HUF
Ausztria 1873. Bécsi Világkiállítás / Az érdem jeléül Br emlékérem. FRANZ JOSEPH I. KAISER VON OESTERREICH, KOENIG VON BOEHMEN ETC., APOST. KOENIG VON UNGARN - J. TAUTENHAYN / WELTAUSSTELLUNG 1873 WIEN - DEM VERDIENSTE - K. SCWENZER Szign.: Joseph Tautenhayn / Karl Schwenzer (147,9g/70mm) T:1,1- kis patina, kis ph. /  Austria 1873. The Vienna World Exhibition / Merit commemorative Br medallion. Sign.: Joseph Tautenhayn / Karl Schwenzer (147,9g/70mm) C:UNC,AU small patina, small edge error Hauser: 2911.
30491.

Ausztria 1873. "Bécsi Világkiállítás / Az érdem jeléül" Br emlékérem. "FRANZ JOSEPH I. KAISER VON OESTERREICH, KOENIG VON BOEHMEN ETC., APOST. KOENIG VON UNGARN - J. TAUTENHAYN / WELTAUSSTELLUNG 1873 WIEN - DEM VERDIENSTE - K. SCWENZER" Szign.: Joseph Tautenhayn / Karl Schwenzer (147,9g/70mm) T:1,1- kis patina, kis ph. / Austria 1873. "The Vienna World Exhibition / Merit" commemorative Br medallion. Sign.: Joseph Tautenhayn / Karl Schwenzer (147,9g/70mm) C:UNC,AU small patina, small edge error Hauser: 2911.

7 000 HUF
21,81
23,97
Hammer price:
9 000 HUF

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Useful information:

News

Auction buyer's provision: 22%

357. Auction:
Payment deadline is 15 November

358. Auction:
From 12 to 21 November
Payment deadline is 29 November
Viewing: From 19 to 21 November

  Events calendar

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed

© 2011-2018 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.