Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 39

Ausztria 1873. Bécsi Világkiállítás / A haladás Br emlékérem. FRANZ JOSEPH I. KAISER VON OESTERREICH, KOENIG VON BOEHMEN ETC., APOST. KOENIG VON UNGARN - J. TAUTENHAYN / WELTAUSSTELLUNG 1873 WIEN - DEM FORTSCHRITTE Szign.: Joseph Tautenhayn (124g/70mm) T:1,1- / Austria 1873. The Vienna World Exhibition / The progress commemorative Br medallion. Sign.: Joseph Tautenhayn (124g/70mm) C:UNC,AU
30492.

Ausztria 1873. "Bécsi Világkiállítás / A haladás" Br emlékérem. "FRANZ JOSEPH I. KAISER VON OESTERREICH, KOENIG VON BOEHMEN ETC., APOST. KOENIG VON UNGARN - J. TAUTENHAYN / WELTAUSSTELLUNG 1873 WIEN - DEM FORTSCHRITTE" Szign.: Joseph Tautenhayn (124g/70mm) T:1,1- / Austria 1873. "The Vienna World Exhibition / The progress" commemorative Br medallion. Sign.: Joseph Tautenhayn (124g/70mm) C:UNC,AU

7 000 HUF
18,92
20,59
10
30493.

20 000 HUF
54,05
58,82
Ausztria 1903. Anton Scharff halálának emlékére készített jelzett Ag emlékérem. Szign.: Neuberger (24,05g/36mm) T:1 /  Austria 1903. Anton Scharff hallmarked Ag medal commemorating his death. Sign.: Neuberger (24,05g/36mm) C:UNC
30494.

Ausztria 1903. "Anton Scharff" halálának emlékére készített jelzett Ag emlékérem. Szign.: Neuberger (24,05g/36mm) T:1 / Austria 1903. "Anton Scharff" hallmarked Ag medal commemorating his death. Sign.: Neuberger (24,05g/36mm) C:UNC

15 000 HUF
40,54
44,12
15
Ausztria 1909. Erinnerung an die vorführung des Zeppelin schen Luftschiffes vor Sr. Majestät Kaiser Franz Josef I. in Bregenz - August 1909 Cu emlékérem füllel (29mm) T:1- patina Austria 1909. Erinnerung an die vorführung des Zeppelin schen Luftschiffes vor Sr. Majestät Kaiser Franz Josef I. in Bregenz - August 1909 Cu commemorative coin with ear (29mm) C:AU patina
30495.

Ausztria 1909. "Erinnerung an die vorführung des Zeppelin' schen Luftschiffes vor Sr. Majestät Kaiser Franz Josef I. in Bregenz - August 1909" Cu emlékérem füllel (29mm) T:1- patina Austria 1909. "Erinnerung an die vorführung des Zeppelin' schen Luftschiffes vor Sr. Majestät Kaiser Franz Josef I. in Bregenz - August 1909" Cu commemorative coin with ear (29mm) C:AU patina

6 500 HUF
17,57
19,12
Ausztria 1913. Károly főherceg / Német-cseh Kiállítás 1913 Br emlékérem. Szign.: Weinberger (73,5g/60mm) T:1 /  Austria 1913. Archduke Charles / German-Bohemian Exposition 1913 Br commemorative medal. Sign.: Weinberger (73,5g/60mm) C:UNC
30496.

Ausztria 1913. "Károly főherceg / Német-cseh Kiállítás 1913" Br emlékérem. Szign.: Weinberger (73,5g/60mm) T:1 / Austria 1913. "Archduke Charles / German-Bohemian Exposition 1913" Br commemorative medal. Sign.: Weinberger (73,5g/60mm) C:UNC

5 000 HUF
10
Ausztria 1916. FRANC IOS I / ZUR ERINNERUNG AN DIE HUNDERTJAHRIGE VEREINUGUNG SALZBURGS MIT OESTERREICH 1816-1916 1. MAI peremen jelzett Ag emlékérem (89,22g/56mm) T:2 ph. / Austria 1916. FRANC IOS I / ZUR ERINNERUNG AN DIE HUNDERTJAHRIGE VEREINUGUNG SALZBURGS MIT OESTERREICH 1816-1916 1. MAI Ag commemorative medallion, hallmarked on edge (89,22g/56mm) C:XF edge error
30497.

Ausztria 1916. "FRANC IOS I / ZUR ERINNERUNG AN DIE HUNDERTJAHRIGE VEREINUGUNG SALZBURGS MIT OESTERREICH 1816-1916 1. MAI" peremen jelzett Ag emlékérem (89,22g/56mm) T:2 ph. / Austria 1916. "FRANC IOS I / ZUR ERINNERUNG AN DIE HUNDERTJAHRIGE VEREINUGUNG SALZBURGS MIT OESTERREICH 1816-1916 1. MAI" Ag commemorative medallion, hallmarked on edge (89,22g/56mm) C:XF edge error

50 000 HUF
135,14
147,06
Ausztria(?) DN Mozart egyoldalas, öntött Br plakett (128,51g/65x53mm) T:1-,2 patina / Austria(?) ND Mozart one-sided cast Br plaque (128,51g/65x53mm) C:AU,XF
30498.

Ausztria(?) DN "Mozart" egyoldalas, öntött Br plakett (128,51g/65x53mm) T:1-,2 patina / Austria(?) ND "Mozart" one-sided cast Br plaque (128,51g/65x53mm) C:AU,XF

10 000 HUF
27,03
29,41
Habsburg Birodalom / Erdély 1765. Emlékérem a polgári törvények reformjára ezüstözött Br emlékérem (69,89g/59mm) MARIA THERESIA PIA AVGVSTA. / CVRA FORI MDCCLXV, készítő: Franz Xaver Würth T:2, 2- ü., ph., kopott ezüstözés Habsburg Monarchy / Transylvania 1765. Medallion for the reforms of the civil rights Br medallion (69,89g/59mm) MARIA THERESIA PIA AVGVSTA. / CVRA FORI MDCCLXV, maker: Franz Xaver Würth C:XF,VF ding, edge error, worn silver plating
30499.

Habsburg Birodalom / Erdély 1765. Emlékérem a polgári törvények reformjára ezüstözött Br emlékérem (69,89g/59mm) "MARIA THERESIA PIA AVGVSTA. / CVRA FORI MDCCLXV", készítő: Franz Xaver Würth T:2, 2- ü., ph., kopott ezüstözés Habsburg Monarchy / Transylvania 1765. Medallion for the reforms of the civil rights Br medallion (69,89g/59mm) "MARIA THERESIA PIA AVGVSTA. / CVRA FORI MDCCLXV", maker: Franz Xaver Würth C:XF,VF ding, edge error, worn silver plating

15 000 HUF
40,54
44,12
30500.

65 000 HUF
175,68
191,18
Franciaország / Második Császárság 1856. Napóleon Lajos születése Ag zseton. Szign.: Caqué (2,09g/15mm) T:1- patina /  France / Second Empire 1856. Birth of Louis-Napoleon Ag jeton. Sign.: Caqué (2,09g/15mm) C:AU patina
30501.

10 000 HUF
27,03
29,41
Franciaország 1886. Michel Eugene Chevreul 100. születésnapja Br emlékérem, peremén BRONZE jelzés. Szign.: O. Roty (162,45g/69mm) T:1- /  France 1886. 100th Birthday of Michel Eugene Chevreul Br commemorative medal with BRONZE mark on edge. Sign.: O. Roty (162,45g/69mm) C:AU
30502.

Franciaország 1886. "Michel Eugene Chevreul 100. születésnapja" Br emlékérem, peremén "BRONZE" jelzés. Szign.: O. Roty (162,45g/69mm) T:1- / France 1886. "100th Birthday of Michel Eugene Chevreul" Br commemorative medal with "BRONZE" mark on edge. Sign.: O. Roty (162,45g/69mm) C:AU

10 000 HUF
27,03
29,41
Nagy-Britannia 1862. Albert herceg / Londoni Világkiállítás ezüstözött Br emlékérem. Szign.: Christian Schnitzspahn F. / Jacques Wiener (35,72g/41mm) T:2 /  Great Britain 1862. Prince Albert / International Exhibition of 1862 silver plated Br commemorative medal. Sign.: Szign.: Christian Schnitzspahn F. / Jacques Wiener (35,72g/41mm) C:XF
30503.

Nagy-Britannia 1862. "Albert herceg / Londoni Világkiállítás" ezüstözött Br emlékérem. Szign.: Christian Schnitzspahn F. / Jacques Wiener (35,72g/41mm) T:2 / Great Britain 1862. "Prince Albert / International Exhibition of 1862" silver plated Br commemorative medal. Sign.: Szign.: Christian Schnitzspahn F. / Jacques Wiener (35,72g/41mm) C:XF

15 000 HUF
40,54
44,12

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF