Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 39

Nagy-Britannia ~1980. Life of Jesus Series (Jézus élete sorozat) peremen jelzett Ag emlékérmek (24xklf) eredeti fa díszdobozban (~50gx24/0.925/45mm) T:PP ujjlenyomat, fo., kis patina / Great Britain ~1980. Life of Jesus Series Ag commemorative medallions hallmarked on edge (24xdiff) in original wooden display case (~50gx24/0.925/45mm) C:PP fingerprint, spotted, small patina
30504.

Nagy-Britannia ~1980. "Life of Jesus Series (Jézus élete sorozat)" peremen jelzett Ag emlékérmek (24xklf) eredeti fa díszdobozban (~50gx24/0.925/45mm) T:PP ujjlenyomat, fo., kis patina / Great Britain ~1980. "Life of Jesus Series" Ag commemorative medallions hallmarked on edge (24xdiff) in original wooden display case (~50gx24/0.925/45mm) C:PP fingerprint, spotted, small patina

340 000 HUF
918,92
1 000,00
Német Államok / Hessen / Frankfurt 1745. Lotharingiai Ferenc császárrá koronázása Br emlékérem. Szign.: Matthäus Donner (49mm) T:2- ph. / German States / Hessen / Frankfurt 1745. Coronation of Franz I Br medallion. Sign.: Matthäus Donner (49mm) C:VF edge error
30505.

Német Államok / Hessen / Frankfurt 1745. "Lotharingiai Ferenc császárrá koronázása" Br emlékérem. Szign.: Matthäus Donner (49mm) T:2- ph. / German States / Hessen / Frankfurt 1745. "Coronation of Franz I" Br medallion. Sign.: Matthäus Donner (49mm) C:VF edge error

16 000 HUF
43,24
47,06
30506.

12 000 HUF
32,43
35,29
Német Államok / Poroszország 1793. Frigyes Vilmos koronaherceg és Lujza mecklenburg-strelitzi hercegnő jelzetlen Ag emlékérem házasságuk alkalmából, Berán Nándor jelzésű dísztokban. Szign.: Loos (28,85g/42mm) T:2,2- ph. /  German States / Prussia 1793. Friedrich Wilhelm crown prince and Luise of Mecklenburg-Strelitz unmarked Ag medallion commemorating their marriage, in Nándor Berán marked case. Sign.: Loos (28,85g/42mm) C:XF,VF edge error
30507.

30 000 HUF
81,08
88,24
Németország / Szász-Weimar 1638. Bernhard von Weimar tábornok, Breisach elfoglalása Ag emlékérem HEROIS HUIUS NOMINA IN CUNCTA CALRENT SECULA / BRISACH FORTIS SEDFORTI OR DEUS FVITEM WEI MARIUS 1638. Szign.: J. Blum (53,09g/53mm) T:2 ph. / Germany / Saxe-Weimar 1638. General Bernhard von Weimar, capturing of Breisach, commemorative Ag medallion HEROIS HUIUS NOMINA IN CUNCTA CALRENT SECULA / BRISACH FORTIS SEDFORTI OR DEUS FVITEM WEI MARIUS 1638. Sign.: J. Blum (53,09g/53mm) C:XF edge error
30508.

Németország / Szász-Weimar 1638. Bernhard von Weimar tábornok, Breisach elfoglalása Ag emlékérem "HEROIS HUIUS NOMINA IN CUNCTA CALRENT SECULA / BRISACH FORTIS SEDFORTI OR DEUS FVITEM WEI MARIUS 1638". Szign.: J. Blum (53,09g/53mm) T:2 ph. / Germany / Saxe-Weimar 1638. General Bernhard von Weimar, capturing of Breisach, commemorative Ag medallion "HEROIS HUIUS NOMINA IN CUNCTA CALRENT SECULA / BRISACH FORTIS SEDFORTI OR DEUS FVITEM WEI MARIUS 1638". Sign.: J. Blum (53,09g/53mm) C:XF edge error

600 000 HUF
1 621,62
1 764,71
1904. Aus der Vergangenheit bildendem Geist leuchtet des Schönen ewig Gesetz Br emlékérem. Szign.: Hugo Kaufmann (92,1g/60mm) T:1- /  1904. Aus der Vergangenheit bildendem Geist leuchtet des Schönen ewig Gesetz Br commemorative medal. Sign.: Hugo Kaufmann (92,1g/60mm) C:AU
30509.

1904. "Aus der Vergangenheit bildendem Geist leuchtet des Schönen ewig Gesetz" Br emlékérem. Szign.: Hugo Kaufmann (92,1g/60mm) T:1- / 1904. "Aus der Vergangenheit bildendem Geist leuchtet des Schönen ewig Gesetz" Br commemorative medal. Sign.: Hugo Kaufmann (92,1g/60mm) C:AU

10 000 HUF
27,03
29,41
Németország / Weimari Köztársaság 1923. Ruhr-vidék megszállására kiadott szatirikus Br emlékérem. Szign.: Point-Caré (50mm) T:1- /  Germany / Weimar Republic 1923. Bronze satirical medal issued about the Ruhr occupation. Sign.: Point-Caré (50mm) C:AU
30510.

6 000 HUF
NDK DN Gesellschaft zur Förderung des Olympischen gedankens in der Deutschen Demokratischen Republik porcelán emlékérem használt állapotú dísztokban (63mm) T:1- GDR ND Gesellschaft zur Förderung des Olympischen gedankens in der Deutschen Demokratischen Republik porcelain commemorative medal in used case (63mm) C:AU
30511.

NDK DN "Gesellschaft zur Förderung des Olympischen gedankens in der Deutschen Demokratischen Republik" porcelán emlékérem használt állapotú dísztokban (63mm) T:1- GDR ND "Gesellschaft zur Förderung des Olympischen gedankens in der Deutschen Demokratischen Republik" porcelain commemorative medal in used case (63mm) C:AU

6 000 HUF
Orosz Birodalom 1910. I. Péter cár - II. Miklós cár / Észtország Oroszországhoz csatolásának 200. évfordulója jelzetlen Ag emlékérem eredeti, sérült dísztokban (170,58g/70mm) T:1- kis ph. /  Russian Empire 1910. Emperor Peter I - Emperor Nicholas II / 200th Anniversary of joining Estland to Russia unmarked Ag commemorative medal in original, damaged case (170,58g/70mm) C:AU small edge error
30512.

Orosz Birodalom 1910. "I. Péter cár - II. Miklós cár / Észtország Oroszországhoz csatolásának 200. évfordulója" jelzetlen Ag emlékérem eredeti, sérült dísztokban (170,58g/70mm) T:1- kis ph. / Russian Empire 1910. "Emperor Peter I - Emperor Nicholas II / 200th Anniversary of joining Estland to Russia" unmarked Ag commemorative medal in original, damaged case (170,58g/70mm) C:AU small edge error

40 000 HUF
108,11
117,65
22
Orosz Birodalom 1912. Moszkvai Hitelintézet 50. évfordulója Br emlékplakett, peremén BRONZE jelzéssel (339,56g/80mm) T:2,2- ph.,ü. /  Russian Empire 1912. 50th Anniversary of Moscow Credit Company Br commemorative plaque with BRONZE mark on edge (339,56g/80mm) C:XF,VF edge error,ding
30513.

Orosz Birodalom 1912. "Moszkvai Hitelintézet 50. évfordulója" Br emlékplakett, peremén "BRONZE" jelzéssel (339,56g/80mm) T:2,2- ph.,ü. / Russian Empire 1912. "50th Anniversary of Moscow Credit Company" Br commemorative plaque with "BRONZE" mark on edge (339,56g/80mm) C:XF,VF edge error,ding

15 000 HUF
40,54
44,12
11
Svájc 1880. GERMANIA HELVETIA ITALIA - VIRIBUS UNITIS / AI LAVORANTI AL TRAFORO DEL GOTTART - DEN ARBEITERN AM GOTTHARD TUNNEL - MARZO 1880 jelzetlen Ag emlékérem. Szign.: H. Bovy (28,13g/37,5mm) T:2 ph. / Switzerland 1880. GERMANIA HELVETIA ITALIA - VIRIBUS UNITIS / AI LAVORANTI AL TRAFORO DEL GOTTART - DEN ARBEITERN AM GOTTHARD TUNNEL - MARZO 1880 Ag commemorative medallion without hallmark. Sign.: H. Bovy (28,13g/37,5mm) C:XF edge error
30514.

30 000 HUF
81,08
88,24
DN Automobil Club Der Schweiz - Automobile Club De Suisse / Paul Kramer - Neuchatel fém plakett akasztóval (61,3g/93mm) T:2 / ND Automobil Club Der Schweiz / Automobile Club De Suisse / Paul Kramer - Neuchatel metal plaque with hanger (61,3g/93mm) C:XF
30515.

DN "Automobil Club Der Schweiz - Automobile Club De Suisse / Paul Kramer - Neuchatel" fém plakett akasztóval (61,3g/93mm) T:2 / ND "Automobil Club Der Schweiz / Automobile Club De Suisse / Paul Kramer - Neuchatel" metal plaque with hanger (61,3g/93mm) C:XF

22 000 HUF
59,46
64,71

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF