https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
Continuous online auctions
Tétel

Lostalot, Alfred de: Les arts de bois. Sculpture sur bois. Meubles. No...

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall

Available for bidding

Bid:

12 000 14 000 16 000

 

1

Starting price:

12 000 HUF
32,52 EUR, 37,50 USD

Number of bids:

0

Minimum bid:

12 000 HUF

Description:

Lostalot, Alfred de: Les arts de bois. Sculpture sur bois. Meubles. Notice par Alfred de Lostalot. Album comprenant 164 gravures.
Paris, [1890 körül]. Bibliotheque de la Gazette des Beaux-Arts (Imprimerie Charaire et Fils, Sceaux). 144 p. Első kiadás.
Bútorművészeti történeti albumunk a XIV-XIX. század stílusait és művészeti áttöréseit mutatja: könyvállványok, faragott szószékek, ajtók és ládák, ágyak, komódok, szekreterek és tükrös és tükörtelen kredencek, íróasztalok és faragott székek vonulnak fel albumunk lapjain. Az előszót Alfred de Lostalot francia művészettörténész írta.
(Dessins et modeles.)
Díszesen aranyozott gerincű, vaknyomásos, első kötéstábláján könyvművészeti elismerést hordozó, egyedi félbőr kötésben, aranyozott festésű lapszélekkel. Az első kötéstáblán Párizs városának aranyozott címere körül a "Republique Française: Liberté -- Égalité -- Fraternité" illetve a "Ville de Paris: Prix Municinal de Dessin" feliratok szerepelnek.

Share:

Facebook

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
up to 2.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF
up to 5.000.000 HUF 200.000 HUF
up to 10.000.000 HUF 500.000 HUF
over 10.000.000 HUF 1.000.000 HUF

further page navigation

Auction house

  • Address: 16 Andrássy St, Budapest 1061 Hungary
  • Mailing Address: P.O. Box No. 979. Budapest 1244
  • Phone: +36 1 / 317-4757, +36 1 / 266-4154
  • E-mail : icvqw34r5nf?3+o@dasdfefgrabanwf34th.codv4m
  •  
  • Opening hours:
  • Monday: 12-17
  • Tuesday-Wednesday: 10-17
  • Thursday: 10-19
  • Friday: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Gallery

© 2011-2025 Darabanth Auction House Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/terms-and-conditions-faq
darabanth.com
H
Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment