https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 47

Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1971. Arkansas állam fővárosa, Little Rock 150 éves évfordulója Br emlékérem (40mm) T:2,2- USA 1971. Arkansas Capital City, Little Rock 150th anniversary Br medallion (40mm) C:XF,VF
32049.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1971. "Arkansas állam fővárosa, Little Rock 150 éves évfordulója" Br emlékérem (40mm) T:2,2- USA 1971. "Arkansas Capital City, Little Rock 150th anniversary" Br medallion (40mm) C:XF,VF

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,70
EUR
,
2,94
USD
Number of bids:
0
Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1984. Dwight D. Eisenhower - Normandiai partraszállás 40. évfordulója fém emlékérem (38mm) T:2 USA 1984. Dwight D. Eisenhower - 40th Anniversary of the Normandy Landing metal commemorative medal (38mm) C:XF
32050.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1984. "Dwight D. Eisenhower - Normandiai partraszállás 40. évfordulója" fém emlékérem (38mm) T:2 USA 1984. "Dwight D. Eisenhower - 40th Anniversary of the Normandy Landing" metal commemorative medal (38mm) C:XF

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 200 HUF
3,24
EUR
,
3,53
USD
Number of bids:
0
Ausztria 1846. A Grazi Városháza / A német föld- és erdőgazdálkodók 10. gyűlése Stájerországban 1846 kétoldalas Br emlékérem. Szign.:Konrad Lange (1855-1921) (49mm) T:1- hátoldalán ragasztónyom Austria 1846. Town Hall of Gratz / The 10th Assembly of German Land and Forestry Farmers in Styria 1846 two-sided Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Konrad Lange (1855-1921) (49mm) C:AU gluemark on reverse
32051.

Ausztria 1846. "A Grazi Városháza / A német föld- és erdőgazdálkodók 10. gyűlése Stájerországban 1846" kétoldalas Br emlékérem. Szign.:Konrad Lange (1855-1921) (49mm) T:1- hátoldalán ragasztónyom Austria 1846. "Town Hall of Gratz / The 10th Assembly of German Land and Forestry Farmers in Styria 1846" two-sided Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Konrad Lange (1855-1921) (49mm) C:AU gluemark on reverse

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
11 000 HUF
29,73
EUR
,
32,35
USD
Number of bids:
0
Ausztria 1936. 250 éves a bécsi városi tűzoltóság ezüstözött Br emlékplakett, peremén fémjellel. Szign.: Karl Perl (46x65mm) T:2 patina Austria 1936. 250 Jahre Feuerwehr der Stadt Wien silvered Br plaque, hallmark on the edge. Sign.: Karl Perl (46x65mm) C:XF patina
32052.

Ausztria 1936. "250 éves a bécsi városi tűzoltóság" ezüstözött Br emlékplakett, peremén fémjellel. Szign.: Karl Perl (46x65mm) T:2 patina Austria 1936. "250 Jahre Feuerwehr der Stadt Wien" silvered Br plaque, hallmark on the edge. Sign.: Karl Perl (46x65mm) C:XF patina

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
10 000 HUF
27,03
EUR
,
29,41
USD
Number of bids:
0
Ausztria 1970. 70 Jahre Zillertalbahn 1900 - 1970 jelzett vasutas Ag emlékérem (14,92g/0.900/33mm) T:1- Austria 1970. 70 Jahre Zillertalbahn 1900 - 1970 hallmarked Ag commemorative medallion (14,92g/0.900/33mm) C:AU
32053.

Ausztria 1970. "70 Jahre Zillertalbahn 1900 - 1970" jelzett vasutas Ag emlékérem (14,92g/0.900/33mm) T:1- Austria 1970. "70 Jahre Zillertalbahn 1900 - 1970" hallmarked Ag commemorative medallion (14,92g/0.900/33mm) C:AU

 
Sold
Starting price:
3 600 HUF
9,73
EUR
,
10,59
USD
Number of bids:
1
Belgium ~1900. Brüsszeli Madártani Társaság / Nemzetközi verseny ezüstözött Br érem. Szign.: A. Mighaux F. (51mm) T:2 Belgium ~1900. Société Bruxelloise dOrnithologie / Concours International - Brussels Society of Ornithology / International competition. Sign: A. Mighaux F. (51mm) C:XF
32054.

Belgium ~1900. "Brüsszeli Madártani Társaság / Nemzetközi verseny" ezüstözött Br érem. Szign.: A. Mighaux F. (51mm) T:2 Belgium ~1900. "Société Bruxelloise d'Ornithologie / Concours International - Brussels Society of Ornithology / International competition". Sign: A. Mighaux F. (51mm) C:XF

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
4 800 HUF
12,97
EUR
,
14,12
USD
Number of bids:
0
Belgium 1993. Baldvin király kétoldalas emlékérem + II. Albert király kétoldalas emlékérem, mindkettő díszlapon T:1,1- Belgium 1993. King Baldouin two-sided medallion + King Albert II two-sided medallion, both on cardboard C:UNC,AU
32055.

Belgium 1993. "Baldvin király" kétoldalas emlékérem + "II. Albert király" kétoldalas emlékérem, mindkettő díszlapon T:1,1- Belgium 1993. "King Baldouin" two-sided medallion + "King Albert II" two-sided medallion, both on cardboard C:UNC,AU

 
Sold
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,41
EUR
,
5,88
USD
Number of bids:
1
Csehszlovákia 1938. Szlovák Műszaki Egyetem / Építőipari szak - Gépipari szak - Vegyészmérnöki szak - Elektrotechnikai szak Br plakett eredeti tokban (80x70mm) T:1 Czechoslovakia 1938. Slovak University of Technology / Faculty of Civil Engineering - Faculty of Mechanical Engineering - Faculty of Chemical Engineering - Faculty of Electrical Engineering Br plaque in original case (80x70mm) C:UNC
32056.

Csehszlovákia 1938. "Szlovák Műszaki Egyetem / Építőipari szak - Gépipari szak - Vegyészmérnöki szak - Elektrotechnikai szak" Br plakett eredeti tokban (80x70mm) T:1 Czechoslovakia 1938. "Slovak University of Technology / Faculty of Civil Engineering - Faculty of Mechanical Engineering - Faculty of Chemical Engineering - Faculty of Electrical Engineering" Br plaque in original case (80x70mm) C:UNC

 
Sold
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
8,11
EUR
,
8,82
USD
Number of bids:
2
Csehszlovákia 1976. Kassai Konzervatórium 1951-1976. A szocialista zenei kultúra alkotóeleme Br emlékérem (60mm) T:2 Czechoslovakia 1976. Košice Conservatory 1951-1976. A component of socialist music culture. Konzervatórium Košice 1951-1976. Hudba Súčasť socialistickej kultúry Br commemorative medallion (60mm) C:XF
32057.

Csehszlovákia 1976. "Kassai Konzervatórium 1951-1976. A szocialista zenei kultúra alkotóeleme" Br emlékérem (60mm) T:2 Czechoslovakia 1976. "Košice Conservatory 1951-1976. A component of socialist music culture. Konzervatórium Košice 1951-1976. Hudba Súčasť socialistickej kultúry" Br commemorative medallion (60mm) C:XF

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
800 HUF
2,16
EUR
,
2,35
USD
Number of bids:
0
Franciaország 1844. Liszt Ferenc koncert 1844 Párizs kétoldalas Br emlékérem, jelzett utánveret BOVY szignó HR jelzéssel kiegészítve. Szign.: A. Bovy (30,5mm) T:1 France 1844. Franz Liszt / 1844 Paris - The Italian Theatre Concert double-sided Br medallion, hallmarked restrike with BOVY signature and with HR mark. Sign: A. Bovy (30,5mm) C:UNC
32058.

Franciaország 1844. "Liszt Ferenc koncert 1844 Párizs" kétoldalas Br emlékérem, jelzett utánveret "BOVY" szignó "HR" jelzéssel kiegészítve. Szign.: A. Bovy (30,5mm) T:1 France 1844. "Franz Liszt / 1844 Paris - The Italian Theatre Concert" double-sided Br medallion, hallmarked restrike with "BOVY" signature and with "HR" mark. Sign: A. Bovy (30,5mm) C:UNC

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
8,11
EUR
,
8,82
USD
Number of bids:
0
Franciaország DN Antoine Loisel 1536-1617 - Robert Joseph Pothier 1699-1772 / Notariat Francais caisse des Depots Br emlékérem. Szign.: Mérelle (59mm) T:1- France ND Antoine Loisel 1536-1617 - Robert Joseph Pothier 1699-1772 / Notariat Francais caisse des Depots Br emlékérem. Sign.: Mérelle (59mm) C:AU
32059.

Franciaország DN "Antoine Loisel 1536-1617 - Robert Joseph Pothier 1699-1772 / Notariat Francais caisse des Depots" Br emlékérem. Szign.: Mérelle (59mm) T:1- France ND "Antoine Loisel 1536-1617 - Robert Joseph Pothier 1699-1772 / Notariat Francais caisse des Depots" Br emlékérem. Sign.: Mérelle (59mm) C:AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
8,11
EUR
,
8,82
USD
Number of bids:
0
Franciaország DN Vouziers-i Mezőgazdasági Kiállítás kétoldalas, bronz emlékérem, füllel (56mm) T:1-,2 France ND COMICE AGRICOLE DE LARROND DE VOUZIERS (ARDENNES) double-sided bronze commemorative medallion with ear (56mm) C:AU,XF
32060.

Franciaország DN "Vouziers-i Mezőgazdasági Kiállítás" kétoldalas, bronz emlékérem, füllel (56mm) T:1-,2 France ND "COMICE AGRICOLE DE L'ARROND DE VOUZIERS (ARDENNES)" double-sided bronze commemorative medallion with ear (56mm) C:AU,XF

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
5 000 HUF
13,51
EUR
,
14,71
USD
Number of bids:
0

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Filter auction items

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Monday: 12-17
  • Tuesday-Wednesday: 10-17
  • Thursday: 10-19
  • Friday: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2024 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

During the floor auction, you can follow the items that are currently being auctioned here, and you will be able to make an offer here.
Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment