https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 54

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Amerikai Egyesült Államok 2001. Walt Disney / 100 éves a varázslat Br emlékérem sérült, eredeti tokban (64mm) T:1- / USA 2001. Walt Disney / 100 Years of Magic Br commemorative medallion in slightly damaged, original case (64mm) C:AU
31778.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 2001. "Walt Disney / 100 éves a varázslat" Br emlékérem sérült, eredeti tokban (64mm) T:1- / USA 2001. "Walt Disney / 100 Years of Magic" Br commemorative medallion in slightly damaged, original case (64mm) C:AU

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
4 000 HUF
12,01
EUR
,
14,39
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove
Ausztria 1888. Gott erhalte, Gott beschuetze, unsern Kaiser, unser Land / Jubiläum 1848-1888 ezüstözött Br emlékérem Ferenc József trónralépésének 40. évfordulója alkalmából (20mm) T:2- Austria 1888. Gott erhalte, Gott beschuetze, unsern Kaiser, unser Land / Jubiläum 1848-1888 silvered Br medallion Franz Josephs reigns 40th anniversary (20mm) C:VF
31779.

Ausztria 1888. "Gott erhalte, Gott beschuetze, unsern Kaiser, unser Land / Jubiläum 1848-1888" ezüstözött Br emlékérem Ferenc József trónralépésének 40. évfordulója alkalmából (20mm) T:2- Austria 1888. "Gott erhalte, Gott beschuetze, unsern Kaiser, unser Land / Jubiläum 1848-1888" silvered Br medallion Franz Joseph's reign's 40th anniversary (20mm) C:VF

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
2 400 HUF
7,21
EUR
,
8,63
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove
Ausztria 1889. Emlékére 1889. január 30. / Rudolf főherceg Br emlékérem füllel (27mm) T:2,2- Austria 1889. Zur erinnerung 30. Jan. 1889. / Rudolf Krprz. v. Oest. Br medallion with ear (27mm) C:XF,VF
31780.

Ausztria 1889. "Emlékére 1889. január 30. / Rudolf főherceg" Br emlékérem füllel (27mm) T:2,2- Austria 1889. "Zur erinnerung 30. Jan. 1889. / Rudolf Krprz. v. Oest." Br medallion with ear (27mm) C:XF,VF

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
3 200 HUF
9,61
EUR
,
11,51
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove
Ausztria 1973. Nemzetközi Aeroszológiai Társaság 1. Kongresszusa - Bécs Br plakett (100mm) T:1 Hungary 1973. International Society of Aerosology - 1st Congress - Vienna Br plaque (100mm) C:UNC
31781.

Ausztria 1973. "Nemzetközi Aeroszológiai Társaság 1. Kongresszusa - Bécs" Br plakett (100mm) T:1 Hungary 1973. "International Society of Aerosology - 1st Congress - Vienna" Br plaque (100mm) C:UNC

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
9,01
EUR
,
10,79
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove
Ausztria 1993. Kufstein 600 éve kapott városi rangot / III. István peremén jelzett Ag emlékérem (9,07g/0.925/30mm) T:1,1- (eredetileg PP) fo. Austria 1993. Kufstein received city status 600 years ago / Stephen III Ag medallion hallmarked on its edge (9,07g/0.925/30mm) C:UNC,AU (originally PP) spotted
31782.

Ausztria 1993. "Kufstein 600 éve kapott városi rangot / III. István" peremén jelzett Ag emlékérem (9,07g/0.925/30mm) T:1,1- (eredetileg PP) fo. Austria 1993. "Kufstein received city status 600 years ago / Stephen III" Ag medallion hallmarked on it's edge (9,07g/0.925/30mm) C:UNC,AU (originally PP) spotted

 
Sold
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
6,01
EUR
,
7,19
USD
Number of bids:
3
Hammer price:
2 000 HUF
Bosznia-Hercegorvina 2000. Jovan Ducic jelzett, aranyozott Ag emlékérem eredeti tokban (15,62g/0.999/32mm) T:1- (PP) Bosnia and Hercegovina 2000. Jovan Ducic hallmarked, gilt Ag commemorative medallion in original case (15,62g/0.999/32mm) C:AU (PP)
31783.

Bosznia-Hercegorvina 2000. "Jovan Ducic" jelzett, aranyozott Ag emlékérem eredeti tokban (15,62g/0.999/32mm) T:1- (PP) Bosnia and Hercegovina 2000. "Jovan Ducic" hallmarked, gilt Ag commemorative medallion in original case (15,62g/0.999/32mm) C:AU (PP)

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
4 400 HUF
13,21
EUR
,
15,83
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove
Bulgária DN Állatkert Cu-Ni emlékérem (10db, 5xklf) T:1,1- (eredetileg PP) fo. Bulgaria ND Zoo Cu-Ni commemorative medallion (10 pcs, 5xdiff) C:UNC,AU (originally PP) spotted
31784.

Bulgária DN "Állatkert" Cu-Ni emlékérem (10db, 5xklf) T:1,1- (eredetileg PP) fo. Bulgaria ND "Zoo" Cu-Ni commemorative medallion (10 pcs, 5xdiff) C:UNC,AU (originally PP) spotted

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
3 200 HUF
9,61
EUR
,
11,51
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove
Csehszlovákia 1959. PEDAGOGICKÁ FAKULTA V NITRE (Nyitrai Pedagógiai Fakultáns) ezüstözött Br plakett (70mm) T:1- ezüstözésben kis kopások Czechoslovakia 1959. PEDAGOGICKÁ FAKULTA V NITRE silver plated Br plaque (70mm) C:AU worn silver plating
31785.

Csehszlovákia 1959. "PEDAGOGICKÁ FAKULTA V NITRE (Nyitrai Pedagógiai Fakultáns)" ezüstözött Br plakett (70mm) T:1- ezüstözésben kis kopások Czechoslovakia 1959. "PEDAGOGICKÁ FAKULTA V NITRE" silver plated Br plaque (70mm) C:AU worn silver plating

 
Sold
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
6,01
EUR
,
7,19
USD
Number of bids:
1
Hammer price:
2 000 HUF
Franciaország 1793. Mária Antónia Ag emlékérem füllel. Szign.: Baldenbach (26,77g/47mm) T:2 patina / France 1793. MARIA ANTONIA AVSTRIACA / PERDV ELLIVM FVRORIS VICTIMA XVI OCTOBRIS MDCCXCIII Ag commemorative medallion with ear. Sign.: Baldenbach (26,77g/47mm) C:XF patina
31786.

Franciaország 1793. "Mária Antónia" Ag emlékérem füllel. Szign.: Baldenbach (26,77g/47mm) T:2 patina / France 1793. "MARIA ANTONIA AVSTRIACA / PERDV ELLIVM FVRORIS VICTIMA XVI OCTOBRIS MDCCXCIII" Ag commemorative medallion with ear. Sign.: Baldenbach (26,77g/47mm) C:XF patina

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
20 000 HUF
60,06
EUR
,
71,94
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove
Franciaország 1996. 50 éves az államkincstár nagyméretű, kétoldalas Br emlékérem eredeti, de sérült papírdobozban (100mm/~13mm) T:1 France 1996. Souscription du cinquantenaire 1946-1996 N° 736 / Trésor Public Br medallion in original, but damaged paper box (100mm/~13mm) C:UNC
31787.

Franciaország 1996. "50 éves az államkincstár" nagyméretű, kétoldalas Br emlékérem eredeti, de sérült papírdobozban (100mm/~13mm) T:1 France 1996. "Souscription du cinquantenaire 1946-1996 N° 736 / Trésor Public" Br medallion in original, but damaged paper box (100mm/~13mm) C:UNC

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
8 000 HUF
24,02
EUR
,
28,78
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove
Franciaország DN Napóleon kétoldalas, aranyozott fém medál füllel (29mm) T:1-,2 France ND Napoleon two-sided, gilt medal with ear (29mm) C:AU,XF
31788.

Franciaország DN "Napóleon" kétoldalas, aranyozott fém medál füllel (29mm) T:1-,2 France ND "Napoleon" two-sided, gilt medal with ear (29mm) C:AU,XF

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 200 HUF
3,60
EUR
,
4,32
USD
Number of bids:
1
Hammer price:
1 200 HUF
Franciaország DN Szabadság, egyenlőség, testvériség Br emlékérem. Szign.: J.-P. Réthoré (341,71g/90mm) T:1- France ND Liberty Equality Fraternity Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: J.-P. Réthoré (341,71g/90mm) C:AU
31789.

Franciaország DN "Szabadság, egyenlőség, testvériség" Br emlékérem. Szign.: J.-P. Réthoré (341,71g/90mm) T:1- France ND "Liberty Equality Fraternity" Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: J.-P. Réthoré (341,71g/90mm) C:AU

 
Sold
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
6,01
EUR
,
7,19
USD
Number of bids:
1
Hammer price:
2 000 HUF

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Filter auction items

News

Auction 402:
From  15 September to 23 September
Viewing: from 20 September to 23 September
Payment deadline is 8 October

  Events

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2021 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment