https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 54

Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
NDK 1949-1989. Schutzpolizei (Védelmi rendőrség) feliratú zománcozott fém plakett (105x75mm) T:2 GDR 1949-1989. Schutzpolizei (Protection Police) enamelled badge in original box (105x75mm) C:XF
31802.

NDK 1949-1989. "Schutzpolizei (Védelmi rendőrség)" feliratú zománcozott fém plakett (105x75mm) T:2 GDR 1949-1989. "Schutzpolizei (Protection Police)" enamelled badge in original box (105x75mm) C:XF

 
Sold
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,41
EUR
,
5,88
USD
Number of bids:
1
Német Demokratikus Köztársaság 1960. STAATLICHE MEISSEN - GEGR 6. VI. 1710 / 250 JAHRE 1960. meisseni porcelán plakett (45x45mm) + 1969. JOHANN FRIEDRICH BÖTTGER 1682-1719 / ZUM 250. TODESTAG 13. 3. 1969 meisseni porcelán plakett (66mm) + DN ZUR ERINNERUNG AN DEN BESUCH IN MEISSEN meisseni porcelán plakett (50mm) +
31803.

Német Demokratikus Köztársaság 1960. "STAATLICHE MEISSEN - GEGR 6. VI. 1710 / 250 JAHRE 1960." meisseni porcelán plakett (45x45mm) + 1969. "JOHANN FRIEDRICH BÖTTGER 1682-1719 / ZUM 250. TODESTAG 13. 3. 1969" meisseni porcelán plakett (66mm) + DN "ZUR ERINNERUNG AN DEN BESUCH IN MEISSEN" meisseni porcelán plakett (50mm) +

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 800 HUF
4,86
EUR
,
5,29
USD
Number of bids:
0
NSZK 1967. Konrad Adenauer emlékére 1876-1967 / A szabadság oldalán állunk Ag emlékérem sérült dísztokban (26,01g/0.999/40mm) T:1- (PP) patina FRG 1967. To the Memory of Konrad Adenauer 1876-1967 / We are on the side of freedom Ag commemorative medallion in damaged case (26,01g/0.999/40mm) C:AU (PP) patina
31804.

NSZK 1967. "Konrad Adenauer emlékére 1876-1967 / A szabadság oldalán állunk" Ag emlékérem sérült dísztokban (26,01g/0.999/40mm) T:1- (PP) patina FRG 1967. "To the Memory of Konrad Adenauer 1876-1967 / We are on the side of freedom" Ag commemorative medallion in damaged case (26,01g/0.999/40mm) C:AU (PP) patina

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
5 000 HUF
13,51
EUR
,
14,71
USD
Number of bids:
0
NSZK 1970. Nemzetközi Aeroszológiai Társaság megalakuló kongresszusa - Berlin Br plakett (152x98mm) T:1 FRG 1970. International Society of Aerosology - Inaugural Congress - Berlin Br plaque (152x98mm) C:UNC
31805.

NSZK 1970. "Nemzetközi Aeroszológiai Társaság megalakuló kongresszusa - Berlin" Br plakett (152x98mm) T:1 FRG 1970. "International Society of Aerosology - Inaugural Congress - Berlin" Br plaque (152x98mm) C:UNC

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
8,11
EUR
,
8,82
USD
Number of bids:
0
Német Szövetségi Köztársaság 1976. BRONZENER PREIS 1976 - PRAMIERT - DLG / DEUTSCHE LANDWIRTSCHAFTS-GESELLSCHAFT - QUALITATS-PRÜFUNG ezüstözött Br és Br fokozatok (40mm) + Német Demokratikus Köztársaság 1964. DURCH SOZIALISMUS ZUM FRIEDEN - INTERNAT SOZIALIST FRAUENTAG 1964 műgyantás jelvény (33mm) T:1-
31806.

Német Szövetségi Köztársaság 1976. "BRONZENER PREIS 1976 - PRAMIERT - DLG / DEUTSCHE LANDWIRTSCHAFTS-GESELLSCHAFT - QUALITATS-PRÜFUNG" ezüstözött Br és Br fokozatok (40mm) + Német Demokratikus Köztársaság 1964. "DURCH SOZIALISMUS ZUM FRIEDEN - INTERNAT SOZIALIST FRAUENTAG 1964" műgyantás jelvény (33mm) T:1-

 
Sold
Starting price:
800 HUF
2,16
EUR
,
2,35
USD
Number of bids:
1
NDK ~1980. Halle - Vörös Torony / FDGB fém emlékérem műanyag tokban (3x) (35mm) + Halle an der Saale meisseni porcelán emlékérem tokban (61mm) T:1,1- GDR ~1980. Halle Saale - Roter Turm / FDGB metal commemortive medal (3x) (35mm) C:UNC,AU
31807.

NDK ~1980. "Halle - Vörös Torony / FDGB" fém emlékérem műanyag tokban (3x) (35mm) + "Halle an der Saale" meisseni porcelán emlékérem tokban (61mm) T:1,1- GDR ~1980. "Halle Saale - Roter Turm / FDGB" metal commemortive medal (3x) (35mm) C:UNC,AU

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 600 HUF
4,32
EUR
,
4,71
USD
Number of bids:
1
Németország 1990. Richard von Weizsäcker / Egység, jog és szabadság - Németország, egyesített haza jelzett Ag emlékérem tokban (20,13g/0.999/32mm) T:1- patina Germany 1990. Richard von Weizsäcker / Einigkeit und Recht und Freiheit - Deutschland einig Vaterland hallmarked Ag commemorative medallion in case (20,13g/0.999/32mm) C:AU patina
31808.

Németország 1990. "Richard von Weizsäcker / Egység, jog és szabadság - Németország, egyesített haza" jelzett Ag emlékérem tokban (20,13g/0.999/32mm) T:1- patina Germany 1990. "Richard von Weizsäcker / Einigkeit und Recht und Freiheit - Deutschland einig Vaterland" hallmarked Ag commemorative medallion in case (20,13g/0.999/32mm) C:AU patina

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
5 000 HUF
13,51
EUR
,
14,71
USD
Number of bids:
0
Németország 1995. 50 éve béke Münchenben jelzett Ag emlékérem (19,86g/0.999/35mm) T:PP kis fo. Germany 1995. 50 Years of Peace in Munich hallmarked Ag commemorative medallion (19,86g/0.999/35mm) C:PP small spot
31809.

Németország 1995. "50 éve béke Münchenben" jelzett Ag emlékérem (19,86g/0.999/35mm) T:PP kis fo. Germany 1995. "50 Years of Peace in Munich" hallmarked Ag commemorative medallion (19,86g/0.999/35mm) C:PP small spot

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
5 000 HUF
13,51
EUR
,
14,71
USD
Number of bids:
0
Németország DN Regensburg 1750 körül - Régi gabonapiac Ag tömb sérült dísztokban, tanúsítvánnyal (31,17g/0.999) T:1- (PP) patina, ujjlenyomat Germany ND Regensburg about 1750 - Old Grain Market Ag block in original damaged case, with certificate C:AU (PP) patina, fingerprints
31810.

Németország DN "Regensburg 1750 körül - Régi gabonapiac" Ag tömb sérült dísztokban, tanúsítvánnyal (31,17g/0.999) T:1- (PP) patina, ujjlenyomat Germany ND "Regensburg about 1750 - Old Grain Market" Ag block in original damaged case, with certificate C:AU (PP) patina, fingerprints

 
Sold
Starting price:
7 500 HUF
20,27
EUR
,
22,06
USD
Number of bids:
4
Olaszország ~1860. Umberto és Nápoly uniója kétoldalas, aranyozott Br emlékérem (45x44mm) T:2- Italy ~1860. Unione operata Umberto I.-Napoli / Sempre avanti Savoia - Al socio two-sided, gilt Br medallion (45x44mm) C:VF
31811.

Olaszország ~1860. "Umberto és Nápoly uniója" kétoldalas, aranyozott Br emlékérem (45x44mm) T:2- Italy ~1860. "Unione operata Umberto I.-Napoli / Sempre avanti Savoia - Al socio" two-sided, gilt Br medallion (45x44mm) C:VF

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
8,11
EUR
,
8,82
USD
Number of bids:
0
Olaszország / Trieszt 1938. Auxilium in adversis / Riunione Adriatica di Sicurta Trieste Br emlékérem. Szign.: MISTRUZZI, S.A.PAGANI (57mm) T:2
31812.

Olaszország / Trieszt 1938. "Auxilium in adversis / Riunione Adriatica di Sicurta Trieste" Br emlékérem. Szign.: MISTRUZZI, S.A.PAGANI (57mm) T:2

 
Sold
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
8,11
EUR
,
8,82
USD
Number of bids:
14
Olaszország 1977. Vasút kétoldalas, jelzett Ag emlékérem füllel, sérült tokban (21g/0.800/36mm) T:1-,2 Italy 1977. Railways two-sided, hallmarked Ag medal with ear, in damaged case (21g/0.800/36mm) C:AU,XF
31813.

Olaszország 1977. "Vasút" kétoldalas, jelzett Ag emlékérem füllel, sérült tokban (21g/0.800/36mm) T:1-,2 Italy 1977. "Railways" two-sided, hallmarked Ag medal with ear, in damaged case (21g/0.800/36mm) C:AU,XF

 
Sold
Starting price:
4 000 HUF
10,81
EUR
,
11,76
USD
Number of bids:
1

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Filter auction items

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Monday: 12-17
  • Tuesday-Wednesday: 10-17
  • Thursday: 10-19
  • Friday: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2024 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment