https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Military

Number of items: 41

Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
~1890. Katonai Legénységi Szolgálati Jel eredeti mellszalagja jó állapotban Hungary  ~1890. Military Service Medal original ribbon in good condition  NMK 150.
31888.

~1890. "Katonai Legénységi Szolgálati Jel" eredeti mellszalagja jó állapotban Hungary ~1890. "Military Service Medal" original ribbon in good condition NMK 150.

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,90
EUR
,
3,50
USD
Number of bids:
20
1898. Jubileumi Emlékérem Fegyveres Erő Számára / Signum memoriae (AVSTR) Br kitüntetés mellszalaggal T:2 Hungary 1898. Commemorative Jubilee Medal for the Armed Forces decoration with ribbon C:XF NMK 249.
31889.

1898. "Jubileumi Emlékérem Fegyveres Erő Számára / Signum memoriae (AVSTR)" Br kitüntetés mellszalaggal T:2 Hungary 1898. "Commemorative Jubilee Medal for the Armed Forces" decoration with ribbon C:XF NMK 249.

 
Sold
Starting price:
4 000 HUF
11,59
EUR
,
13,99
USD
Number of bids:
1
1898. Jubileumi Emlékérem Fegyveres Erő Számára / Signum memoriae (AVSTR) Br kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül T:2 Hungary 1898. Commemorative Jubilee Medal for the Armed Forces decoration without ribbon C:XF NMK 249.
31890.

1898. "Jubileumi Emlékérem Fegyveres Erő Számára / Signum memoriae (AVSTR)" Br kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül T:2 Hungary 1898. "Commemorative Jubilee Medal for the Armed Forces" decoration without ribbon C:XF NMK 249.

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 400 HUF
4,06
EUR
,
4,90
USD
Number of bids:
2
Murányi Gyula (1881-1920) 1915. A Krasniki diadalmas csatában az oroszoktól elvett ágyúból verette az Auguszta-Alap Br emlékérem (29,5mm) T:2
31891.

Murányi Gyula (1881-1920) 1915. "A Krasniki diadalmas csatában az oroszoktól elvett ágyúból verette az Auguszta-Alap" Br emlékérem (29,5mm) T:2

 
Sold
Starting price:
2 600 HUF
7,54
EUR
,
9,09
USD
Number of bids:
1
Murányi Gyula (1881-1920) 1915. A Krasniki diadalmas csatában az oroszoktól elvett ágyúból verette az Auguszta-Alap Br emlékérem (29,5mm) T:2
31892.

Murányi Gyula (1881-1920) 1915. "A Krasniki diadalmas csatában az oroszoktól elvett ágyúból verette az Auguszta-Alap" Br emlékérem (29,5mm) T:2

 
Sold
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
8,70
EUR
,
10,49
USD
Number of bids:
8
1915. Koronás Ezüst Érdemkereszt a Vitézségi Érem szalagján karikán jelzett Ag kitüntetés mellszalagon, függesztőkarikán BACHRUCH BUDAPEST gyártói jelzéssel, eredeti, kissé sérült ETUIS- U. KASSETTENFABRIK IG. BERGMANN WIEN VII dísztokban, az adományozásról szóló 1928-as levéltári igazolvánnyal T:2 zománchiba, peremen lyuk Hungary 1915. Silver Cross of Merit with Crown on war ribbon hallmarked Ag decoration with ribbon, on suspension ring with BACHRUCH BUDAPEST makers mark, in original, sligthly damaged ETUIS- U. KASSETTENFABRIK IG. BERGMANN WIEN VII case, with archival certificate from 1928 C:XF enamel error, hole on the edge NMK 223.
31893.

1915. "Koronás Ezüst Érdemkereszt a Vitézségi Érem szalagján" karikán jelzett Ag kitüntetés mellszalagon, függesztőkarikán "BACHRUCH BUDAPEST" gyártói jelzéssel, eredeti, kissé sérült "ETUIS- U. KASSETTENFABRIK IG. BERGMANN WIEN VII" dísztokban, az adományozásról szóló 1928-as levéltári igazolvánnyal T:2 zománchiba, peremen lyuk Hungary 1915. "Silver Cross of Merit with Crown on war ribbon" hallmarked Ag decoration with ribbon, on suspension ring with "BACHRUCH BUDAPEST" makers mark, in original, sligthly damaged "ETUIS- U. KASSETTENFABRIK IG. BERGMANN WIEN VII" case, with archival certificate from 1928 C:XF enamel error, hole on the edge NMK 223.

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
65 000 HUF
188,41
EUR
,
227,27
USD
Number of bids:
0
1916. A Polgári Hadi Érdemkereszt III. osztálya zománcozott, jelzett Ag kitüntetés, a hátlapon koszorún BBA jelzés (46x46mm) T:2 tű letört Hungary 1916. War Cross for Civil Merit, IIIrd Class enamelled, hallmarked Ag decoration, with BBA makers mark on the reverse side of the wreath (46x46mm) C:XF needle missing  NMK 290.
31894.

1916. "A Polgári Hadi Érdemkereszt III. osztálya" zománcozott, jelzett Ag kitüntetés, a hátlapon koszorún "BBA" jelzés (46x46mm) T:2 tű letört Hungary 1916. "War Cross for Civil Merit, IIIrd Class" enamelled, hallmarked Ag decoration, with "BBA" maker's mark on the reverse side of the wreath (46x46mm) C:XF needle missing NMK 290.

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
36 000 HUF
104,35
EUR
,
125,87
USD
Number of bids:
0
1918. Sebesültek Érme eredeti mellszalagja (négy vörös sávval) jó állapotban  Hungary 1918. Medal for Soldiers Wounded original ribbon (with four red lanes) in good condition  NMK 328/d.
31895.

1918. "Sebesültek Érme" eredeti mellszalagja (négy vörös sávval) jó állapotban Hungary 1918. "Medal for Soldiers Wounded" original ribbon (with four red lanes) in good condition NMK 328/d.

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,90
EUR
,
3,50
USD
Number of bids:
8
1920. Vitézi Jelvény zománcozott Br miniatűr gomblyukjelvénye arany karddal, JEROUSCHEK BUDAPEST gyártói jelzéssel T:2 sérült fül NMK 334.
31896.

1920. "Vitézi Jelvény" zománcozott Br miniatűr gomblyukjelvénye arany karddal, "JEROUSCHEK BUDAPEST" gyártói jelzéssel T:2 sérült fül NMK 334.

 
Sold
Starting price:
8 000 HUF
23,19
EUR
,
27,97
USD
Number of bids:
24
1929. Magyar Háborús Emlékérem kardokkal, sisakkal ezüstözött Br kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül, fémjel nélkül T:2,2- Hungary 1929. Hungarian Commemorative War Medal with swords and a helmet silver plated Br decoration without ribbon, without hallmark C:XF,VF NMK 418.
31897.

1929. "Magyar Háborús Emlékérem kardokkal, sisakkal" ezüstözött Br kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül, fémjel nélkül T:2,2- Hungary 1929. "Hungarian Commemorative War Medal with swords and a helmet" silver plated Br decoration without ribbon, without hallmark C:XF,VF NMK 418.

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
3 800 HUF
11,01
EUR
,
13,29
USD
Number of bids:
0
1938. Felvidéki Emlékérem Br kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül T:3  Hungary 1938. Upper Hungary Medal Br decoration without ribbon C:F  NMK 427.
31898.

1938. "Felvidéki Emlékérem" Br kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül T:3 Hungary 1938. "Upper Hungary Medal" Br decoration without ribbon C:F NMK 427.

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 200 HUF
3,48
EUR
,
4,20
USD
Number of bids:
12
1940. Erdélyi részek felszabadulásának emlékére Zn emlékérem mellszalag nélkül. Szign.:BERÁN L. T:2 oxidáció Hungary 1940. Commemorative Medal for the Liberation of Transylvania Zn medal without ribbon. Sign.:BERÁN L. C:XF oxidation NMK 428.
31899.

1940. "Erdélyi részek felszabadulásának emlékére" Zn emlékérem mellszalag nélkül. Szign.:BERÁN L. T:2 oxidáció Hungary 1940. "Commemorative Medal for the Liberation of Transylvania" Zn medal without ribbon. Sign.:BERÁN L. C:XF oxidation NMK 428.

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 200 HUF
3,48
EUR
,
4,20
USD
Number of bids:
0

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Useful information:

Please use the refresh button next to the bid if you want to see the current state of the auction. The page doesn't refresh automatically!

Filter auction items

News

Auction 385:
From 21 December to 7 January
Payment deadline is 21 January
Viewing: From 4 to 7 January

Our office is closed between 23 December to 4 January!

  Events calendar

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2021 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment