https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Military

Number of items: 52

Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
1893. Emlékül a Nagy Császári Hadgyakorlatról Kőszeg 1893 / Ferenc József császár, II. Vilmos császár, Albert király Al emlékérem, füllel, szalag nélkül (29mm) T:2,2- Austro-Hungarian Empire 1893. In memory of the Great Imperial Military Manoeuvres Kőszeg 1893 / Emperor Franz Joseph, Emperor Wilhelm II, King Albert Al commemorative medallion with ear, without ribbon (29mm) C:XF,VF
31193.

1893. "Emlékül a Nagy Császári Hadgyakorlatról Kőszeg 1893 / Ferenc József császár, II. Vilmos császár, Albert király" Al emlékérem, füllel, szalag nélkül (29mm) T:2,2- Austro-Hungarian Empire 1893. "In memory of the Great Imperial Military Manoeuvres Kőszeg 1893 / Emperor Franz Joseph, Emperor Wilhelm II, King Albert" Al commemorative medallion with ear, without ribbon (29mm) C:XF,VF

 
Sold
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
6,06
EUR
,
6,54
USD
Number of bids:
16
1898. Jubileumi Emlékérem Fegyveres Erő Számára / Signum memoriae (AVSTR) Br kitüntetés mellszalaggal T:1-  Hungary 1898. Commemorative Jubilee Medal for the Armed Forces decoration with ribbon C:AU NMK 249.
31194.

1898. "Jubileumi Emlékérem Fegyveres Erő Számára / Signum memoriae (AVSTR)" Br kitüntetés mellszalaggal T:1- Hungary 1898. "Commemorative Jubilee Medal for the Armed Forces" decoration with ribbon C:AU NMK 249.

 
Sold
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
6,06
EUR
,
6,54
USD
Number of bids:
4
Osztrák-Magyar Monarchia 1915. Ferenc József Br sapkajelvény R. MARSCHALL 1915 gyártói jelzéssel (32x40mm) + 1916. 21. Hadtest tombak sapkajelvény. ENTW LTN H. BERTLI AUSGEF ATEL GUBSCHNER WIEN VII/2 (TERVEZTE H. BERTLI HADNAGY. KÉSZÍTETTE GUBSCHNER, BÉCS VII/2) (30x30mm) T:2 patina, szennyeződés
31195.

Osztrák-Magyar Monarchia 1915. "Ferenc József" Br sapkajelvény "R. MARSCHALL 1915" gyártói jelzéssel (32x40mm) + 1916. "21. Hadtest" tombak sapkajelvény. "ENTW LTN H. BERTLI AUSGEF ATEL GUBSCHNER WIEN VII/2 (TERVEZTE H. BERTLI HADNAGY. KÉSZÍTETTE GUBSCHNER, BÉCS VII/2)" (30x30mm) T:2 patina, szennyeződés

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
10 000 HUF
30,30
EUR
,
32,68
USD
Number of bids:
0
1918. Sebesültek Érme cink kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül, peremen W&A 1918 gyártói jelzéssel. Szign.: R. Placht T:2 Hungary 1918. Wound Medal zinc decoration without ribbon, W&A 1918 makers mark on edge. Sign.: R. Placht C:XF NMK 328
31196.

1918. "Sebesültek Érme" cink kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül, peremen "W&A 1918" gyártói jelzéssel. Szign.: R. Placht T:2 Hungary 1918. "Wound Medal" zinc decoration without ribbon, "W&A 1918" makers mark on edge. Sign.: R. Placht C:XF NMK 328

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 200 HUF
3,64
EUR
,
3,92
USD
Number of bids:
4
1918. Sebesültek Érme cink kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül. Szign.: R. Placht T:2 fülnyom, ph.
31197.

1918. "Sebesültek Érme" cink kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül. Szign.: R. Placht T:2 fülnyom, ph.

 
Sold
Starting price:
800 HUF
2,42
EUR
,
2,61
USD
Number of bids:
1
Osztrák-Magyar Monarchia DN Az osztrák császári címert ábrázoló zománcozott patrióta gomblyukjelvény (21x28mm) T:1-,2 Austro-Hungarian Monarchy ND Enamelled patriotic buttonhole pin depicting the Austrian coat of arms (21x28mm) C:AU,XF
31198.

Osztrák-Magyar Monarchia DN Az osztrák császári címert ábrázoló zománcozott patrióta gomblyukjelvény (21x28mm) T:1-,2 Austro-Hungarian Monarchy ND Enamelled patriotic buttonhole pin depicting the Austrian coat of arms (21x28mm) C:AU,XF

 
Sold
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
6,06
EUR
,
6,54
USD
Number of bids:
5
Osztrák-Magyar Monarchia 5db-os vegyes jelvény tétel, benne 1914-1916. Két év a harcmezőn 1914-1916 Zn sapkajelvény, K.u.K. KRIEGSMINISTERIUM KRIEGSFÜRSORGEAMT gyártói jelzéssel (27x30,5mm) + ~1915. A Nemzeti Áldozatkészség Szobra zománcozott Br jelvény, hátlapon HIVATALOS KIADVÁNY felirattal, vízszintes tűvel (47x25mm) + 1916. A Világháború Emlékére 1914-16 / VIRIBUS UNITIS hadifém emlékmedál (30mm) + 1917. Csak Előre! - 81. Tábori tarack ezred tombak sapkajelvény. Szign.: BRÜDER SCHNEIDER WIEN (28x47mm) + 1917. 4. Karácsony a fronton 1917 Zn jelvény, hátoldalon Winter & Adler - Bécs gyártói jelzéssel (30x43mm) T:2,2- patina Austro-Hungarian Monarchy 5pcs of various badged, including 1914-1916. Zwei Jahre im Felde 1914-1916 (Two Years on Battlefield 1914-1916) Zn cap badge, with K.u.K. KRIEGSMINISTERIUM KRIEGSFÜRSORGEAMT makers mark (27x30mm) + ~1915. Statue of the National Generosity enamelled Br badge with horizontal pin, on the back HIVATALOS KIADVÁNY (Official issue) (47x25mm) + 1916. Memory of the World War 1914-16 / VIRIBUS UNITIS tombac commemorative medal (30mm) + 1917. CSAK ELŐRE! - K.U.K. FELDHAUBITZ REGIMENT No. 81. tombac cap badge. Sign.: BRÜDER SCHNEIDER WIEN (28x47mm) + 1917. 4. Weihnachten im Felde 1917 Zn badge, with Winter & Adler - Wien makers mark on reverse (30x43mm) C:XF,VF patina
31199.

Osztrák-Magyar Monarchia 5db-os vegyes jelvény tétel, benne 1914-1916. "Két év a harcmezőn 1914-1916" Zn sapkajelvény, "K.u.K. KRIEGSMINISTERIUM KRIEGSFÜRSORGEAMT" gyártói jelzéssel (27x30,5mm) + ~1915. "A Nemzeti Áldozatkészség Szobra" zománcozott Br jelvény, hátlapon "HIVATALOS KIADVÁNY" felirattal, vízszintes tűvel (47x25mm) + 1916. "A Világháború Emlékére 1914-16 / VIRIBUS UNITIS" hadifém emlékmedál (30mm) + 1917. "Csak Előre! - 81. Tábori tarack ezred" tombak sapkajelvény. Szign.: BRÜDER SCHNEIDER WIEN (28x47mm) + 1917. "4. Karácsony a fronton 1917" Zn jelvény, hátoldalon "Winter & Adler - Bécs" gyártói jelzéssel (30x43mm) T:2,2- patina Austro-Hungarian Monarchy 5pcs of various badged, including 1914-1916. "Zwei Jahre im Felde 1914-1916 (Two Years on Battlefield 1914-1916)" Zn cap badge, with "K.u.K. KRIEGSMINISTERIUM KRIEGSFÜRSORGEAMT" maker's mark (27x30mm) + ~1915. "Statue of the National Generosity" enamelled Br badge with horizontal pin, on the back "HIVATALOS KIADVÁNY (Official issue)" (47x25mm) + 1916. "Memory of the World War 1914-16 / VIRIBUS UNITIS" tombac commemorative medal (30mm) + 1917. "CSAK ELŐRE! - K.U.K. FELDHAUBITZ REGIMENT No. 81." tombac cap badge. Sign.: BRÜDER SCHNEIDER WIEN (28x47mm) + 1917. "4. Weihnachten im Felde 1917" Zn badge, with "Winter & Adler - Wien" makers mark on reverse (30x43mm) C:XF,VF patina

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
26 000 HUF
78,79
EUR
,
84,97
USD
Number of bids:
0
1922. Magyar Koronás Bronzérem hadiszalagon, kardokkal aranyozott Br kitüntetés mellszalagon, peremén BRONZ jelzés, eredeti dísztokban T:1-,2 aranyozás kopott a koronán Hungary 1922. Hungarian Bronze Medal with the Holy Crown with swords on war ribbon gold plated Br decoration with ribbon, with BRONZE mark on edge, in original case C:AU,XF gold plating worn on crown NMK 415.
31200.

1922. "Magyar Koronás Bronzérem hadiszalagon, kardokkal" aranyozott Br kitüntetés mellszalagon, peremén "BRONZ" jelzés, eredeti dísztokban T:1-,2 aranyozás kopott a koronán Hungary 1922. "Hungarian Bronze Medal with the Holy Crown with swords on war ribbon" gold plated Br decoration with ribbon, with "BRONZE" mark on edge, in original case C:AU,XF gold plating worn on crown NMK 415.

 
Sold
Starting price:
30 000 HUF
90,91
EUR
,
98,04
USD
Number of bids:
10
~1930. Országos Frontharcos Szövetség Bajtársi Szolgálatért Br kitüntető jelvény, hátoldalán BERÁN BPEST DÖBRENTEI U. 2. gyártói jelzéssel (50x39mm) T:1-,2
31201.

~1930. "Országos Frontharcos Szövetség Bajtársi Szolgálatért" Br kitüntető jelvény, hátoldalán "BERÁN BPEST DÖBRENTEI U. 2." gyártói jelzéssel (50x39mm) T:1-,2

 
Sold
Starting price:
5 000 HUF
15,15
EUR
,
16,34
USD
Number of bids:
9
~1960-1970. Hadsereg Bajnok aranyozott, zománcozott jelvény T:2
31202.

~1960-1970. "Hadsereg Bajnok" aranyozott, zománcozott jelvény T:2

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 400 HUF
4,24
EUR
,
4,58
USD
Number of bids:
0
1998. Magyar Műszaki Kontingens - SFOR 1997-1998 / Hungarian Engineer Contingent - Okucani ezüstözött fém emlékérem (32mm) T:1 (eredetileg PP)
31203.

1998. "Magyar Műszaki Kontingens - SFOR 1997-1998 / Hungarian Engineer Contingent - Okucani" ezüstözött fém emlékérem (32mm) T:1 (eredetileg PP)

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 200 HUF
3,64
EUR
,
3,92
USD
Number of bids:
0
Ausztria 1884. Vaskorona Rend I. osztálya aranyozott és zománcozott gyűjtői másolat (~1960-as évek), vállszalaggal és rajta rozettával (78x45mm) T:2 Austria 1884. Order of the Iron Crown 1st Class gold plated and enamelled collectors replica (~1960s) with sash ribbon and rosette (78x45mm) C:XF
31204.

Ausztria 1884. "Vaskorona Rend I. osztálya" aranyozott és zománcozott gyűjtői másolat (~1960-as évek), vállszalaggal és rajta rozettával (78x45mm) T:2 Austria 1884. "Order of the Iron Crown 1st Class" gold plated and enamelled collector's replica (~1960s) with sash ribbon and rosette (78x45mm) C:XF

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
150 000 HUF
454,55
EUR
,
490,20
USD
Number of bids:
0

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Useful information:

Please use the refresh button next to the bid if you want to see the current state of the auction. The page doesn't refresh automatically!

Filter auction items

News

Auction buyer's provision: 22%

371. Auction:
Payment deadlineis 19 June

372. Auction:
From 9 to 18 June
Payment deadline is 3 July
Viewing: From 15 to 18 June

33. Major Auction:
Payment deadline is 4 June
 

  Events calendar

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2020 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment