https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Hungarian and foreign commemorative medallions, plaques

Number of items: 86

Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Solymári Valkó László (1909-1984) DN Franz Peter Schubert 1797-1828 egyoldalas öntött Br plakett (153,77g/86mm) T:2 patina / Hungary ND Franz Peter Schubert 1797-1828 one-sided cast Br plaque. Sign.: László Solymári Valkó (153,77g/86mm) C:XF patina
30369.

Solymári Valkó László (1909-1984) DN "Franz Peter Schubert 1797-1828" egyoldalas öntött Br plakett (153,77g/86mm) T:2 patina / Hungary ND "Franz Peter Schubert 1797-1828" one-sided cast Br plaque. Sign.: László Solymári Valkó (153,77g/86mm) C:XF patina

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
5 000 HUF
13,51
EUR
,
14,71
USD
Number of bids:
0
Szárnovszky Ferenc (1863-1903) 1898. Hubay Jenő hegedűművész, zeneszerző és pedagógus Br plakett (115,87g/71x53mm) T:1- / Hungary 1898. Jenő Hubay violinist, composer and teacher Br plaque. Sign.: Ferenc Szárnovszky (115,87g/71x53mm) C:AU HP 5049.
30370.

Szárnovszky Ferenc (1863-1903) 1898. "Hubay Jenő" hegedűművész, zeneszerző és pedagógus Br plakett (115,87g/71x53mm) T:1- / Hungary 1898. "Jenő Hubay" violinist, composer and teacher Br plaque. Sign.: Ferenc Szárnovszky (115,87g/71x53mm) C:AU HP 5049.

 
Sold
Starting price:
12 000 HUF
32,43
EUR
,
35,29
USD
Number of bids:
1
Szitányi Gábor (1884-1970) 1927. Ne legyen ábránd de mielőbb valóság dőljön össze minden ármány és gonoszság, legyen ismét miénk a régi Magyarország egyoldalas, irredenta Br plakett, hátoldalán gravírozva (151,57g/93x60mm) T:1,1- / Hungary 1927. Ne legyen ábránd de mielőbb valóság dőljön össze minden ármány és gonoszság, legyen ismét miénk a régi Magyarország one-sided irredenta themed Br plaque, engraved on reverse. Sign.: Gábor Szitányi (151,57g/93x60mm) C:UNC,AU
30371.

Szitányi Gábor (1884-1970) 1927. "Ne legyen ábránd de mielőbb valóság dőljön össze minden ármány és gonoszság, legyen ismét miénk a régi Magyarország" egyoldalas, irredenta Br plakett, hátoldalán gravírozva (151,57g/93x60mm) T:1,1- / Hungary 1927. "Ne legyen ábránd de mielőbb valóság dőljön össze minden ármány és gonoszság, legyen ismét miénk a régi Magyarország" one-sided irredenta themed Br plaque, engraved on reverse. Sign.: Gábor Szitányi (151,57g/93x60mm) C:UNC,AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
12 000 HUF
32,43
EUR
,
35,29
USD
Number of bids:
0
Sződy Szilárd (1878-1939) 1926. Dr. Füzesséry Zoltán Br plakett (30,5x35mm) T:2 / Hungary 1926. Zoltán Füzesséry, Dr. Br plaque. Sign.: Szilárd Sződy (30,5x35mm) C:XF HP 5849var
30372.

Sződy Szilárd (1878-1939) 1926. "Dr. Füzesséry Zoltán" Br plakett (30,5x35mm) T:2 / Hungary 1926. "Zoltán Füzesséry, Dr." Br plaque. Sign.: Szilárd Sződy (30,5x35mm) C:XF HP 5849var

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
6 000 HUF
16,22
EUR
,
17,65
USD
Number of bids:
0
Sződy Szilárd (1878-1939) ~1910-1920. Férfi kalapáccsal, satuba fogott propellerrel, öntött repülés témájú Br plakett, fa talpon (159x68mm) T:2 / Hungary ~1910-1920. Man with hammer and aircraft propeller, cast Br plaque on wooden sheet. Sign.: Szilárd Sződy (159x68mm) C:XF
30373.

Sződy Szilárd (1878-1939) ~1910-1920. Férfi kalapáccsal, satuba fogott propellerrel, öntött repülés témájú Br plakett, fa talpon (159x68mm) T:2 / Hungary ~1910-1920. Man with hammer and aircraft propeller, cast Br plaque on wooden sheet. Sign.: Szilárd Sződy (159x68mm) C:XF

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
28 000 HUF
75,68
EUR
,
82,35
USD
Number of bids:
0
Telcs Ede (1872-1948) 1905. VII. Nemzetközi Büntetés-végrehajtási Kongresszus / Budapest Br plakett (82x50mm) T:1-,2 több ph. / Hungary 1905. International Penal and Prison Congress Br plaque. Sign: Ede Telcs (82x50mm) C:AU,XF with multiple edge errors HP 6068.
30374.

Telcs Ede (1872-1948) 1905. "VII. Nemzetközi Büntetés-végrehajtási Kongresszus / Budapest" Br plakett (82x50mm) T:1-,2 több ph. / Hungary 1905. "International Penal and Prison Congress" Br plaque. Sign: Ede Telcs (82x50mm) C:AU,XF with multiple edge errors HP 6068.

 
Sold
Starting price:
12 000 HUF
32,43
EUR
,
35,29
USD
Number of bids:
1
Telcs Ede (1872-1948) 1906. Popper Dávid Br szögletes emlékplakett (43,14g/50x38mm) T:2 apró ph. / Hungary 1906. Dávid Popper Br plaque. Szign.: Ede Telcs (43,14g/50x38mm) C:XF tiny edge error  HP 6077.
30375.

Telcs Ede (1872-1948) 1906. "Popper Dávid" Br szögletes emlékplakett (43,14g/50x38mm) T:2 apró ph. / Hungary 1906. "Dávid Popper" Br plaque. Szign.: Ede Telcs (43,14g/50x38mm) C:XF tiny edge error HP 6077.

 
Sold
Starting price:
5 000 HUF
13,51
EUR
,
14,71
USD
Number of bids:
10
Telcs Ede (1872-1948) 1906. Giacomo Puccini egyoldalas vert Br plakett (42,01g/54x34mm) T:2 / Hungary 1906. Giacomo Puccini one-sided struck Br plaque. Sign.: Ede Telcs (42,01g/54x34mm) C:XF HP 6075.
30376.

Telcs Ede (1872-1948) 1906. "Giacomo Puccini" egyoldalas vert Br plakett (42,01g/54x34mm) T:2 / Hungary 1906. "Giacomo Puccini" one-sided struck Br plaque. Sign.: Ede Telcs (42,01g/54x34mm) C:XF HP 6075.

 
Sold
Starting price:
5 000 HUF
13,51
EUR
,
14,71
USD
Number of bids:
4
Telcs Ede (1872-1948) 1912. Wertheim Ármin és neje Grünfeld Irma Br emlékérem (70,38g/55mm) T:2 / Hungary 1912. Ármin Wertheim and his wife, Irma Grünfeld Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Ede Telcs (70,38g/55,5mm) C:XF HP 6107.
30377.

Telcs Ede (1872-1948) 1912. "Wertheim Ármin és neje Grünfeld Irma" Br emlékérem (70,38g/55mm) T:2 / Hungary 1912. "Ármin Wertheim and his wife, Irma Grünfeld" Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Ede Telcs (70,38g/55,5mm) C:XF HP 6107.

 
Sold
Starting price:
65 000 HUF
175,68
EUR
,
191,18
USD
Number of bids:
1
Telcs Ede (1872-1948) 1923. Mozart egyoldalas Br plakett (67,11g/55x49mm) T:1- felszíni karc / Hungary 1923. Mozart Br plaque. Sign.: Ede Telcs (67,11g/55x49mm) C:AU surface scratch HP 6155.
30378.

Telcs Ede (1872-1948) 1923. "Mozart" egyoldalas Br plakett (67,11g/55x49mm) T:1- felszíni karc / Hungary 1923. "Mozart" Br plaque. Sign.: Ede Telcs (67,11g/55x49mm) C:AU surface scratch HP 6155.

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
14 000 HUF
37,84
EUR
,
41,18
USD
Number of bids:
0
Telcs Ede (1872-1948) 1925. Szentgáli Károly Br emlékplakett (290,69g/148mm) T:2 / Hungary 1925. Károly Szentgáli Br commemorative plaque. Sign.: Ede Telcs (290,69g/148mm) C:XF  HP 6170.
30379.

Telcs Ede (1872-1948) 1925. "Szentgáli Károly" Br emlékplakett (290,69g/148mm) T:2 / Hungary 1925. "Károly Szentgáli" Br commemorative plaque. Sign.: Ede Telcs (290,69g/148mm) C:XF HP 6170.

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
140 000 HUF
378,38
EUR
,
411,76
USD
Number of bids:
0
Telcs Ede (1872-1948) DN Händel 1685-1935 egyoldalas, öntött Br plakett (52,98g/56x44mm) T:1- / Hungary ND Händel 1685-1935 one-sided cast Br plaque. Sign.: Ede Telcs (52,98g/56x44mm) C:AU
30380.

Telcs Ede (1872-1948) DN "Händel 1685-1935" egyoldalas, öntött Br plakett (52,98g/56x44mm) T:1- / Hungary ND "Händel 1685-1935" one-sided cast Br plaque. Sign.: Ede Telcs (52,98g/56x44mm) C:AU

 
Sold
Starting price:
5 000 HUF
13,51
EUR
,
14,71
USD
Number of bids:
4

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Filter auction items

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Monday: 12-17
  • Tuesday-Wednesday: 10-17
  • Thursday: 10-19
  • Friday: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2024 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment