30446.
30. Closed major auction
Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques
7 000 HUF
Franciaország 1906. "École Nationale des Arts Decoratifs - Concovrs Annvel - 1r Prix Dessin-Ornemant-Bosse - Mignard, R (Dekoratív Művészetek Állami Iskolája - Éves verseny - Első díj - Mignard, R)" peremén jelzett Ag emlékérem. Szign.: Alphée Dubois (50,97g/45mm) T:1-,2 halvány patina / France 1906. "École Nationale des Arts Decoratifs - Concovrs Annvel - 1r Prix Dessin-Ornemant-Bosse - Mignard, R (National School of Decorative Arts - Annual competition - First price - Mignard, R)" Ag commemorative medal, marked on edge. Sign.: Alphée Dubois (50,97g/45mm) C:AU,XF slightly patina