Adolf Wolff: Die italiänische National-Literatur in ihrer geschichtlichen Entwickelung vom 13ten bis zum 19ten Jahrhundert. Berlin, 1860, átkötött sérült félvászon kötés.
Blake Bailey: A Tragic Honesty: The Life and Work of Richard Yates. New York, 2004. Picador, 671p. Kiadói kartonálásban, papír védőborítóval., volt könyvtári példány, jó állapotban
Thomson James, The Seasons, With his Life, an Index, and Glossary. A Dedication to the Earl of Buchan, and Notes to the Seasons, By Percival Stockdale. Sérült egészbőr kötés, foltos lapokkal. / Damaged leather binding