Available for bidding
31261.
Hungarian commemorative medals and plaques
100 000 HUF
271,00 EUR, 312,50 USD
100 000 HUF
1741. Erdély hódolata Mária Teréziának, aranyozott bronz emlékérem, füllel. "COELO NUMEN HABES TERRAS REGINA TUETUS SIC COELO ET TERRIS HUNGARE TUTUS ERIS / REGNANTI MARIAE THERESIAE VT PRINCIPI SVAE VOTIS SE IVRATI OBSTRINEXERE DACI" (87,45g/70mm) T:XF,VF kissé kopott aranyozás a leginkább kiemelkedő részeken és a perem egy pontján / Hungary 1741. Homage of Transylvania to Maria Theresia, gilt bronze commemorative medallion with added ear. "COELO NUMEN HABES TERRAS REGINA TUETUS SIC COELO ET TERRIS HUNGARE TUTUS ERIS / REGNANTI MARIAE THERESIAE VT PRINCIPI SVAE VOTIS SE IVRATI OBSTRINEXERE DACI" (87,45g/70mm) C:XF,VF worn gold plating at points and on the edge
| up to 1.000 HUF | 100 HUF |
| up to 5.000 HUF | 200 HUF |
| up to 10.000 HUF | 500 HUF |
| up to 20.000 HUF | 1.000 HUF |
| up to 50.000 HUF | 2.000 HUF |
| up to 100.000 HUF | 5.000 HUF |
| up to 200.000 HUF | 10.000 HUF |
| up to 500.000 HUF | 20.000 HUF |
| up to 1.000.000 HUF | 50.000 HUF |
| up to 2.000.000 HUF | 100.000 HUF |
| up to 5.000.000 HUF | 200.000 HUF |
| up to 10.000.000 HUF | 500.000 HUF |
| over 10.000.000 HUF | 1.000.000 HUF |