https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 83

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Franciaország 1975. "30éme anniversaire de la FSM - 1945 Paris 1975 / Federation - Syndicale - Mondiale" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem a Szakszervezeti Világkongresszus 30. évfordulójának alkalmából. Szign.: Šindelař (60mm) T:AU France 1975. "30éme anniversaire de la FSM - 1945 Paris 1975 / Federation - Syndicale - Mondiale" double-sided bronze commemorative medal on the occasion of the 30th anniversary of the World Trade Union Congress. Sign: Šindelař (60mm) C:AU
1
32532.

Franciaország 1975. "30éme anniversaire de la FSM - 1945 Paris 1975 / Federation - Syndicale - Mondiale" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem a Szakszervezeti Világkongresszus 30. évfordulójának alkalmából. Szign.: Šindelař (60mm) T:AU
France 1975. "30éme anniversaire de la FSM - 1945 Paris 1975 / Federation - Syndicale - Mondiale" double-sided bronze commemorative medal on the occasion of the 30th anniversary of the World Trade Union Congress. Sign: Šindelař (60mm) C:AU

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,42
EUR
,
6,25
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
2 000 HUF
2 000 2 400 2 800
Franciaország 1978. "Tourisme / 3eme Prix de Presentation Office National Hongrois du Tourisme Foire de Paris 1978" kétoldalas ezüstpatinázott bronz plakett (68mm) T:AU France 1978. "Tourisme / 3eme Prix de Presentation Office National Hongrois du Tourisme Foire de Paris 1978" double-sided silver-plated bronze plaque (68mm) C:AU
1
32533.

Franciaország 1978. "Tourisme / 3eme Prix de Presentation Office National Hongrois du Tourisme Foire de Paris 1978" kétoldalas ezüstpatinázott bronz plakett (68mm) T:AU
France 1978. "Tourisme / 3eme Prix de Presentation Office National Hongrois du Tourisme Foire de Paris 1978" double-sided silver-plated bronze plaque (68mm) C:AU

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,42
EUR
,
6,25
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
2 000 HUF
2 000 2 400 2 800
Franciaország 2006. "Marianne l"Europe en argent" 5E névértékű Ag bélyegveret blisterben T:UNC halvány patina
1
32534.

Franciaország 2006. "Marianne l"Europe en argent" 5E névértékű Ag bélyegveret blisterben T:UNC halvány patina

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
8,13
EUR
,
9,38
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
3 000 HUF
3 000 3 600 4 200
Görögország 2017. "Világpénzügyi Kiállítási 2017. február 3-5." kétoldalas, aranyozott Al-bronz érem, karton díszlaphoz rögzítve (30mm) T:PP Greece 2017. "World Money Fair 3.-5. feb '17" two-sided gilded Al-bronze medal, attached to decorative cardboard (30mm) C:PP
1
32535.

Görögország 2017. "Világpénzügyi Kiállítási 2017. február 3-5." kétoldalas, aranyozott Al-bronz érem, karton díszlaphoz rögzítve (30mm) T:PP
Greece 2017. "World Money Fair 3.-5. feb '17" two-sided gilded Al-bronze medal, attached to decorative cardboard (30mm) C:PP

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
8,13
EUR
,
9,38
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
3 000 HUF
3 000 3 600 4 200
Habsburg Birodalom / Augsburg 1690. I. József római királlyá koronázása emlékérem "NEC PLURI BUS IMPAR. - IOSEPHUS REX VNGARIAE CORONATVS IN REGEM ROMANORVM AVGVSTAE D. 26 IAN 1690 / Eleonóra Magdolna - I. Lipót - II. Miksa Emánuel - Johann VIII. Hugo von Orsbeck - Fülöp Vilmos - I. Frigyes - III. János György - József Kelemen - Anselm Franz von Ingelheim" kétoldalas koronázási zseton. Szign.: "Philip Heinrick Müller" (40,46g/48mm) T:VF, patina / Habsburg Monarchy / Augsburg 1690. Coronation of Joseph I as King of the Romans commemorative medal "Nec Pluri Bus Impar - Josephvs Rex Ungariae Coronatus in Regem Romanorum Augustae D 26 jan 1690 / Eleonore Magdalene of Neuburg - Leopold I - Maximilian II - Johann VIII. Hugo von Orsbeck - Philip William - Frederick Barbarossa - John George III - Joseph Clemens - Anselm Franz von Ingelheim" two-sided Coronation jeton. Sign.: "Philip Heinrick Müller" (40,46g/48mm) C:VF, patina
1
32536.

Habsburg Birodalom / Augsburg 1690. I. József római királlyá koronázása emlékérem "NEC PLURI BUS IMPAR. - IOSEPHUS REX VNGARIAE CORONATVS IN REGEM ROMANORVM AVGVSTAE D. 26 IAN 1690 / Eleonóra Magdolna - I. Lipót - II. Miksa Emánuel - Johann VIII. Hugo von Orsbeck - Fülöp Vilmos - I. Frigyes - III. János György - József Kelemen - Anselm Franz von Ingelheim" kétoldalas koronázási zseton. Szign.: "Philip Heinrick Müller" (40,46g/48mm) T:VF, patina /
Habsburg Monarchy / Augsburg 1690. Coronation of Joseph I as King of the Romans commemorative medal "Nec Pluri Bus Impar - Josephvs Rex Ungariae Coronatus in Regem Romanorum Augustae D 26 jan 1690 / Eleonore Magdalene of Neuburg - Leopold I - Maximilian II - Johann VIII. Hugo von Orsbeck - Philip William - Frederick Barbarossa - John George III - Joseph Clemens - Anselm Franz von Ingelheim" two-sided Coronation jeton. Sign.: "Philip Heinrick Müller" (40,46g/48mm) C:VF, patina

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
100 000 HUF
271,00
EUR
,
312,50
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
100 000 HUF
100 000 120 000 140 000
Hollandia 2001. 12,75G névértékű Ag bélyegérem karton díszlapon, tanúsítvánnyal (0.999/21x25mm) T:UNC, patina Netherlands 2001. Ag stamp coin with value of 12,75 Gulden on decorative sheet with certificate (0.999/21x25mm) C:UNC, patina
1
32537.

Hollandia 2001. 12,75G névértékű Ag bélyegérem karton díszlapon, tanúsítvánnyal (0.999/21x25mm) T:UNC, patina
Netherlands 2001. Ag stamp coin with value of 12,75 Gulden on decorative sheet with certificate (0.999/21x25mm) C:UNC, patina

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
8,13
EUR
,
9,38
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
3 000 HUF
3 000 3 600 4 200
Izrael DN(~1970) "A Munkások Általános Szövetsége Izrael Földjén, minden munkájában jót látott - Prédikátor 2:13" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem eredeti fa díszdobozban (60mm) T:AU Israel ND(~1970) "The General Federation of Workers in the land of Israel, saw good in all his labor - Ecclesiastes 2:13" two-sided bronze commemorative medallion in original wood case (60mm) C:AU
1
32538.

Izrael DN(~1970) "A Munkások Általános Szövetsége Izrael Földjén, minden munkájában jót látott - Prédikátor 2:13" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem eredeti fa díszdobozban (60mm) T:AU
Israel ND(~1970) "The General Federation of Workers in the land of Israel, saw good in all his labor - Ecclesiastes 2:13" two-sided bronze commemorative medallion in original wood case (60mm) C:AU

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
5 000 HUF
13,55
EUR
,
15,63
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
5 000 HUF
5 000 6 000 7 000
Kuba 1983. "A Moncada-támadás 30. évfordulója 1953-1983 / Siboney farm" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem kartontokban (35mm) + Németország 1991. "Ottakring 100 éves 1891-1991 / Hiszünk az ötletekben" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (20mm) T:AU Cuba 1983. "XXX Aniversario Asalto al Moncada 1953-1983 / Granja Siboney" two-sided bronze commemorative medallion in cardboard case (35mm) + Germany 1991. "Ottakring 100 jahre 1891-1991 / Wir glauben an ideen" two-sided bronze commemorative medallion (20mm) C:AU
1
32539.

Kuba 1983. "A Moncada-támadás 30. évfordulója 1953-1983 / Siboney farm" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem kartontokban (35mm) + Németország 1991. "Ottakring 100 éves 1891-1991 / Hiszünk az ötletekben" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (20mm) T:AU
Cuba 1983. "XXX Aniversario Asalto al Moncada 1953-1983 / Granja Siboney" two-sided bronze commemorative medallion in cardboard case (35mm) + Germany 1991. "Ottakring 100 jahre 1891-1991 / Wir glauben an ideen" two-sided bronze commemorative medallion (20mm) C:AU

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,42
EUR
,
6,25
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
2 000 HUF
2 000 2 400 2 800
Lengyelország 1970 k. "Stocznia Polnocna Im bohaterow westerplatte - Északi hajógyár / B-400" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem eredeti tokban (43x50mm) T:AU Poland cca. 1970. "Stocznia Polnocna Im bohaterow westerplatte - Northern Shipyard / B-400" double-sided bronze commemorative medal in original case (43x50mm) T:AU
1
32540.

Lengyelország 1970 k. "Stocznia Polnocna Im bohaterow westerplatte - Északi hajógyár / B-400" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem eredeti tokban (43x50mm) T:AU
Poland cca. 1970. "Stocznia Polnocna Im bohaterow westerplatte - Northern Shipyard / B-400" double-sided bronze commemorative medal in original case (43x50mm) T:AU

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
8,13
EUR
,
9,38
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
3 000 HUF
3 000 3 600 4 200
Lengyelország 1970 k. "Swinoujscie" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (69mm) T:XF patina Poland cca 1970. "Świnoujście" double-sided bronze medallion (69mm) C:XF patina
1
32541.

Lengyelország 1970 k. "Swinoujscie" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (69mm) T:XF patina
Poland cca 1970. "Świnoujście" double-sided bronze medallion (69mm) C:XF patina

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,42
EUR
,
6,25
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
2 000 HUF
2 000 2 400 2 800
Lengyelország 1973. "XX lat Wyższej Szkoły Pedagogicznej w Rzeszówie (20 éves a Rzeszówi Pedagógiai Egyetem)" kétoldalas bronz emlékplakett eredeti tokban (80x80mm) T:AU Poland 1973. "XX lat Wyższej Szkoły Pedagogicznej w Rzeszówie (20th anniversary of the Pedagogical University of Rzeszów)" double-sided bronze commemorative plaque in original case (80x80mm) C:AU
1
32542.

Lengyelország 1973. "XX lat Wyższej Szkoły Pedagogicznej w Rzeszówie (20 éves a Rzeszówi Pedagógiai Egyetem)" kétoldalas bronz emlékplakett eredeti tokban (80x80mm) T:AU
Poland 1973. "XX lat Wyższej Szkoły Pedagogicznej w Rzeszówie (20th anniversary of the Pedagogical University of Rzeszów)" double-sided bronze commemorative plaque in original case (80x80mm) C:AU

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,42
EUR
,
6,25
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
2 000 HUF
2 000 2 400 2 800
Lengyelország 2007. "Kolej Linowa 2007 - Polskie Koleje Linowe 70-lecie PKL / Polskie Koleje Linowe 70-lecie PKL - Istniejemy od 1936 r. (Kábelvasút 2007 - Lengyel Kábelvasutak A PKL 70. évfordulója / Lengyel Kábelvasutak A PKL 70. évfordulója - 1936 óta létezünk)" aranyozott emlékérem (32mm) T:AU (eredetileg PP) Poland 2007. "Kolej Linowa 2007 - Polskie Koleje Linowe 70-lecie PKL / Polskie Koleje Linowe 70-lecie PKL - Istniejemy od 1936 r. (Cable Railway 2007 - Polish Cable Railways PKL 70th Anniversary / Polish Cable Railways PKL 70th Anniversary - We have been existing since 1936)" gilt commemorative medal (32mm) C:AU (originally PP)
1
32543.

Lengyelország 2007. "Kolej Linowa 2007 - Polskie Koleje Linowe 70-lecie PKL / Polskie Koleje Linowe 70-lecie PKL - Istniejemy od 1936 r. (Kábelvasút 2007 - Lengyel Kábelvasutak A PKL 70. évfordulója / Lengyel Kábelvasutak A PKL 70. évfordulója - 1936 óta létezünk)" aranyozott emlékérem (32mm) T:AU (eredetileg PP)
Poland 2007. "Kolej Linowa 2007 - Polskie Koleje Linowe 70-lecie PKL / Polskie Koleje Linowe 70-lecie PKL - Istniejemy od 1936 r. (Cable Railway 2007 - Polish Cable Railways PKL 70th Anniversary / Polish Cable Railways PKL 70th Anniversary - We have been existing since 1936)" gilt commemorative medal (32mm) C:AU (originally PP)

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
2 200 HUF
5,96
EUR
,
6,88
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
2 200 HUF
2 200 2 600 3 000

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
up to 2.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF
up to 5.000.000 HUF 200.000 HUF
up to 10.000.000 HUF 500.000 HUF
over 10.000.000 HUF 1.000.000 HUF

Filter auction items

News

Auction 517:
From 13 to 22 January


End of bidding: 19:00 22 January

Viewing: 19 to 22 January
Item pick up from 26 January on Andrássy Avenue
Payment deadline is 6 February
Pay-off from 11 February


 

  Events

further page navigation

Auction house

  • Address: 16 Andrássy St, Budapest 1061 Hungary
  • Mailing Address: P.O. Box No. 979. Budapest 1244
  • Phone: +36 1 / 317-4757, +36 1 / 266-4154
  • E-mail : icvqw34r5nf?3+o@dasdfefgrabanwf34th.codv4m
  •  
  • Opening hours:
  • Monday: 12-17
  • Tuesday-Wednesday: 10-17
  • Thursday: 10-19
  • Friday: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Gallery

© 2011-2025 Darabanth Auction House Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/terms-and-conditions-faq
darabanth.com
H
Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment