https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Maps

Number of items: 176

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
3 db Nagy-Magyarország térkép, különféle kézi jelölésekkel, feljegyzésekkel, változó állapotban, 23x36 cm körül. Gergely Endre (1883-1942) kartográfus, történész, m. kir. csendőr százados hagyatékából.
1
20118.

3 db Nagy-Magyarország térkép, különféle kézi jelölésekkel, feljegyzésekkel, változó állapotban, 23x36 cm körül. Gergely Endre (1883-1942) kartográfus, történész, m. kir. csendőr százados hagyatékából.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
1 200 HUF
3,25
EUR
,
3,75
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
1 200 HUF
1 200 1 400 1 600
cca 1900 A római birodalom legnagyobb kiterjedése korában + A Khalifatus 945-ig Kr. u., 2 db térkép, rajzolta: Kogutowicz Manó, Bp., Magyar Földrajzi Intézet Rt., 28,5x34 cm
1
20119.

cca 1900 A római birodalom legnagyobb kiterjedése korában + A Khalifatus 945-ig Kr. u., 2 db térkép, rajzolta: Kogutowicz Manó, Bp., Magyar Földrajzi Intézet Rt., 28,5x34 cm

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
900 HUF
2,44
EUR
,
2,81
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
900 HUF
900 1 000 1 200
[Szicília színezett rézmetszetű térképe] Homann Heirs: 1747 Regni &amp; Insulae Siciliae Tabula geographica, ex Archetypo graniori in hoc compendium redata . . . Ao. 1747 . / copper plate map of Sicily 463x540 mm
1
20120.

[Szicília színezett rézmetszetű térképe] Homann Heirs: 1747 Regni & Insulae Siciliae Tabula geographica, ex Archetypo graniori in hoc compendium redata . . . Ao. 1747 . / copper plate map of Sicily 463x540 mm

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
65 000 HUF
176,15
EUR
,
203,13
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
65 000 HUF
65 000 75 000 90 000
[Perzsia színezett rézmetszetű térképe] Opulentissimi Regni Persiae... Seutter, George Matthaeus (1678 - 1757), cca 1740. / Colored copper plate map of Persia 495x580 mm
1
20121.

[Perzsia színezett rézmetszetű térképe] Opulentissimi Regni Persiae... Seutter, George Matthaeus (1678 - 1757), cca 1740. / Colored copper plate map of Persia 495x580 mm

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
60 000 HUF
162,60
EUR
,
187,50
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
60 000 HUF
60 000 70 000 80 000
[Nagy Sándor birodalmának rézmetszetű térképe] 1731 Guillaume De L'Isle (1675-1726): Alexandri Magni Imperium et Expeditio... szélén beszakadásokkal. 470 x 840 mm / copper plate map of Sicily 470 x 840 mm
1
20122.

[Nagy Sándor birodalmának rézmetszetű térképe] 1731 Guillaume De L'Isle (1675-1726): Alexandri Magni Imperium et Expeditio... szélén beszakadásokkal. 470 x 840 mm / copper plate map of Sicily 470 x 840 mm

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
16 000 HUF
43,36
EUR
,
50,00
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
16 000 HUF
16 000 19 000 22 000
[A Nyugat-Római birodalom rézmetszetű térképe] 1763 Jean Baptiste Bourguignon d'Anville (1697-1782): Orbis Romani, pars occidentalis. Auspiciis Serenissimi Principis Ludovici Philippi, Aurelianorum Ducis publici juris facta. Auctor d'Anville, Regiae Humaniorium Litterarum Academiae, et Scientiarum Petropolitanae Socius, Celsitudinique Serenissimae a Secretis. MDCCLXIII. Szélén restaurált / copper plate map of the Western Roman Empire with restoration 550x680 mm
1
20123.

[A Nyugat-Római birodalom rézmetszetű térképe] 1763 Jean Baptiste Bourguignon d'Anville (1697-1782): Orbis Romani, pars occidentalis. Auspiciis Serenissimi Principis Ludovici Philippi, Aurelianorum Ducis publici juris facta. Auctor d'Anville, Regiae Humaniorium Litterarum Academiae, et Scientiarum Petropolitanae Socius, Celsitudinique Serenissimae a Secretis. MDCCLXIII. Szélén restaurált / copper plate map of the Western Roman Empire with restoration 550x680 mm

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
48 000 HUF
130,08
EUR
,
150,00
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
48 000 HUF
48 000 55 000 65 000
3 db régi térkép: A Török Birodalom legnagyobb kiterjedése a XVII-ik században; Graecia (Görögország); Italia (Olaszország); rajzolta: Kogutowicz Manó, Bp., Magyar Földrajzi Intézet R.T., változó állapotban, 28,5x35 cm körül
1
20124.

3 db régi térkép: A Török Birodalom legnagyobb kiterjedése a XVII-ik században; Graecia (Görögország); Italia (Olaszország); rajzolta: Kogutowicz Manó, Bp., Magyar Földrajzi Intézet R.T., változó állapotban, 28,5x35 cm körül

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
900 HUF
2,44
EUR
,
2,81
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
900 HUF
900 1 000 1 200
cca 1890-1900 Magyarország, a Duna menti országok és Közép-Európa térképe, a Sydow-Wagners methodischer Schul-Atlas 3 db térképe, Gotha, Justus Perthes, kisebb sérülésekkel, 31,5x36,5 cm
1
20125.

cca 1890-1900 Magyarország, a Duna menti országok és Közép-Európa térképe, a Sydow-Wagners methodischer Schul-Atlas 3 db térképe, Gotha, Justus Perthes, kisebb sérülésekkel, 31,5x36,5 cm

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
1 400 HUF
3,79
EUR
,
4,38
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
1 400 HUF
1 400 1 600 1 800
Magyarország autóbuszhálózata 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 3 db nagyméretű térkép, 66x68 cm
1
20126.

Magyarország autóbuszhálózata 1970-71, 1971-72, 1972-73, 3 db nagyméretű térkép, 66x68 cm

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
1 600 HUF
4,34
EUR
,
5,00
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
1 600 HUF
1 600 1 800 2 200
[ca 1910 Közép Európa autótérképe], Automobil-Routenkarte von Mittel-Europa 1:2 000 000. Freytag &amp; Berndt. 100x72 cm Kiadói papírborítóval
1
20127.

[ca 1910 Közép Európa autótérképe], Automobil-Routenkarte von Mittel-Europa 1:2 000 000. Freytag & Berndt. 100x72 cm Kiadói papírborítóval

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
6 500 HUF
17,62
EUR
,
20,31
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
6 500 HUF
6 500 7 500 9 000
[ca 1880 Ázsia térkép], General-Karte von Asien, Glogau, F. Handtke, 70x87cm Kiadói szakadt papírborítóval, térkép szép állapotban
1
20128.

[ca 1880 Ázsia térkép], General-Karte von Asien, Glogau, F. Handtke, 70x87cm Kiadói szakadt papírborítóval, térkép szép állapotban

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
3 200 HUF
8,67
EUR
,
10,00
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
3 200 HUF
3 200 3 800 4 400
1859 Strategische Karte des italienischen Kriegsschauplatzes. Litografált térkép, sérült. Térkép mérete 37x30 cm.
1
20129.

1859 Strategische Karte des italienischen Kriegsschauplatzes. Litografált térkép, sérült. Térkép mérete 37x30 cm.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
3 200 HUF
8,67
EUR
,
10,00
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
3 200 HUF
3 200 3 800 4 400

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
up to 2.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF
up to 5.000.000 HUF 200.000 HUF
up to 10.000.000 HUF 500.000 HUF
over 10.000.000 HUF 1.000.000 HUF

Filter auction items

News

Auction 516:
From 20 December to 8 January


End of bidding: 19:00 8 January

Viewing: 6 to 8 January
Item pick up from 12 January on Andrássy Avenue
Payment deadline is 23 January
Pay-off from 28 January



Holiday opening hours:
20. December Saturday: 10-15
22. December Monday: 12-17
23. December Tuesday: 10-17


Our office will be closed from 24. December to 5. January.
Opening: Tuesday, January 6th 10 am

Due to the postal and courrier shutdown we can only send out parcels until 18 December.
For this reason we will NOT send payment requests of the 515th auction in December, only in January together with the 516th auction.
Please wait for the payment requests with postage before you send your payment!
We will send out payment requests and parcels from 9th January 515-516 combined!

 

  Events

further page navigation

Auction house

  • Address: 16 Andrássy St, Budapest 1061 Hungary
  • Mailing Address: P.O. Box No. 979. Budapest 1244
  • Phone: +36 1 / 317-4757, +36 1 / 266-4154
  • E-mail : icvqw34r5nf?3+o@dasdfefgrabanwf34th.codv4m
  •  
  • Opening hours:
  • Monday: 12-17
  • Tuesday-Wednesday: 10-17
  • Thursday: 10-19
  • Friday: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Gallery

© 2011-2025 Darabanth Auction House Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/terms-and-conditions-faq
darabanth.com
H
Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment