https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Engravings

Number of items: 95

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Tiepolo után, F. Böttcher metszése. Krisztus töviskoronával. Rézmetszet, papír, jelzett a metszeten. 11,5x13,5 cm
1
18540.

Tiepolo után, F. Böttcher metszése. Krisztus töviskoronával. Rézmetszet, papír, jelzett a metszeten. 11,5x13,5 cm

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
800 HUF
2,17
EUR
,
2,50
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
800 HUF
800 900 1 000
David Teniers után, Abel Lurat (1829-1890) metszése: L'ouie. Rézkarc, papír, jelzett a metszeten. 22x16 cm
1
18541.

David Teniers után, Abel Lurat (1829-1890) metszése: L'ouie. Rézkarc, papír, jelzett a metszeten. 22x16 cm

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
700 HUF
1,90
EUR
,
2,19
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
700 HUF
700 800 900
cca 1800 Lugo in Galicia, Litográfia 16,5x13 cm
1
18542.

cca 1800 Lugo in Galicia, Litográfia 16,5x13 cm

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
2 400 HUF
6,50
EUR
,
7,50
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
2 400 HUF
2 400 2 800 3 200
cca 1730 Georg Merz: Gesund Brunnen in den Stadt Graben bey dem Klincker Thor zu Augsburg kézzel színezett rézmetszet keretben foltokkal. / Copper-engraving in frame 19x29 cm
1
18543.

cca 1730 Georg Merz: Gesund Brunnen in den Stadt Graben bey dem Klincker Thor zu Augsburg kézzel színezett rézmetszet keretben foltokkal. / Copper-engraving in frame 19x29 cm

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
16 000 HUF
43,36
EUR
,
50,00
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
16 000 HUF
16 000 19 000 22 000
Hartmann Schedel (1440-1510): Buda látképe, 1493. (Buda első képes ábrázolása) Buda színezett fametszetű látkép keleti irányból felvéve, két levélre nyomtatva. Hátoldalán szöveggel, Paszpartuban. 240 × 530 mm
1
18544.

Hartmann Schedel (1440-1510): Buda látképe, 1493. (Buda első képes ábrázolása) Buda színezett fametszetű látkép keleti irányból felvéve, két levélre nyomtatva. Hátoldalán szöveggel, Paszpartuban. 240 × 530 mm

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
380 000 HUF
1 029,81
EUR
,
1 187,50
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
380 000 HUF
380 000 440 000 500 000
Abris der Statt Neustatt in Francken sampt den Verschantzungen, worinen die Kay. und Bay. Armeen quartirt haben den 6. Julij 1640 (A frankóniai Neustatt városa, ahol a császári és bajor seregek állomásoztak 1640. július 6. A térkép jobb alsó sarkában Salzburg várának látképe). Rézmetszet, papír. Jelzés nélkül. Merian, 1645 körül. Lapszéli kisebb sérülésekkel. Hajtásnyomokkal. 18,5x36 cm / engraving on paper, slightly damaged
1
18545.

Abris der Statt Neustatt in Francken sampt den Verschantzungen, worinen die Kay. und Bay. Armeen quartirt haben den 6. Julij 1640 (A frankóniai Neustatt városa, ahol a császári és bajor seregek állomásoztak 1640. július 6. A térkép jobb alsó sarkában Salzburg várának látképe). Rézmetszet, papír. Jelzés nélkül. Merian, 1645 körül. Lapszéli kisebb sérülésekkel. Hajtásnyomokkal. 18,5x36 cm / engraving on paper, slightly damaged

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
10 000 HUF
27,10
EUR
,
31,25
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
10 000 HUF
10 000 12 000 14 000
Vue du Passage du Cortége de sa Majesté Louis XVIII, Devant la Statue de Henry IV, le 3 Mai 1814. Jour de son arriveé dans Paris. Színezett rézmetszet, papír, jelzés nélkül, lap széle kissé foltos, 33x46 cm. Korai hőlégballon ábrázolás!
1
18546.

Vue du Passage du Cortége de sa Majesté Louis XVIII, Devant la Statue de Henry IV, le 3 Mai 1814. Jour de son arriveé dans Paris. Színezett rézmetszet, papír, jelzés nélkül, lap széle kissé foltos, 33x46 cm. Korai hőlégballon ábrázolás!

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
20 000 HUF
54,20
EUR
,
62,50
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
20 000 HUF
20 000 24 000 28 000
K. Lober metszése: Mazagram védelme. Acélmetszet, papír, jelzett a metszeten. Kissé foltos. 9x13 cm
1
18547.

K. Lober metszése: Mazagram védelme. Acélmetszet, papír, jelzett a metszeten. Kissé foltos. 9x13 cm

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
800 HUF
2,17
EUR
,
2,50
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
800 HUF
800 900 1 000
XVIII. sz. Szentháromság rézmetszetű szentkép Czetter Sámuel (1765-1829 k.): 9x15 cm
1
18548.

XVIII. sz. Szentháromság rézmetszetű szentkép Czetter Sámuel (1765-1829 k.): 9x15 cm

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
4 000 HUF
10,84
EUR
,
12,50
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
4 000 HUF
4 000 4 800 5 500
XVIII. sz. Szent Sebestyén rézmetszetű szentkép 9x15 cm
1
18549.

XVIII. sz. Szent Sebestyén rézmetszetű szentkép 9x15 cm

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
4 000 HUF
10,84
EUR
,
12,50
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
4 000 HUF
4 000 4 800 5 500
ca 1800 2 db rézmetszetű szentkép 9x15 cm
1
18550.

ca 1800 2 db rézmetszetű szentkép 9x15 cm

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
6 000 HUF
16,26
EUR
,
18,75
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
6 000 HUF
6 000 7 000 8 000

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
up to 2.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF
up to 5.000.000 HUF 200.000 HUF
up to 10.000.000 HUF 500.000 HUF
over 10.000.000 HUF 1.000.000 HUF

Filter auction items

News

Auction 516:
From 20 December to 8 January


End of bidding: 19:00 8 January

Viewing: 6 to 8 January
Item pick up from 12 January on Andrássy Avenue
Payment deadline is 23 January
Pay-off from 28 January



Holiday opening hours:
20. December Saturday: 10-15
22. December Monday: 12-17
23. December Tuesday: 10-17


Our office will be closed from 24. December to 5. January.
Opening: Tuesday, January 6th 10 am

Due to the postal and courrier shutdown we can only send out parcels until 18 December.
For this reason we will NOT send payment requests of the 515th auction in December, only in January together with the 516th auction.
Please wait for the payment requests with postage before you send your payment!
We will send out payment requests and parcels from 9th January 515-516 combined!

 

  Events

further page navigation

Auction house

  • Address: 16 Andrássy St, Budapest 1061 Hungary
  • Mailing Address: P.O. Box No. 979. Budapest 1244
  • Phone: +36 1 / 317-4757, +36 1 / 266-4154
  • E-mail : icvqw34r5nf?3+o@dasdfefgrabanwf34th.codv4m
  •  
  • Opening hours:
  • Monday: 12-17
  • Tuesday-Wednesday: 10-17
  • Thursday: 10-19
  • Friday: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Gallery

© 2011-2025 Darabanth Auction House Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/terms-and-conditions-faq
darabanth.com
H
Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment