Available
Add to cart Remove
31675.
Hungarian commemorative medals and plaques
18 000 HUF
48,78 EUR, 56,25 USD
Schwartz István (1851-1924) 1885. "Országos Általános Kiállítás Budapesten 1885 / Korebecz Péternének, Szolnok-Doboka - Az érdem jeléül" bronz díjérem (65mm) T:XF patina, több kisebb ph.
Hungary 1885. "Országos Általános Kiállítás Budapesten 1885 / Korebecz Péternének, Szolnok-Doboka - Az érdem jeléül (National Exposition at Budapest in 1885 / For Mrs. Peter Korebecz from Szolnok-Doboka - As the Sign of Merit)" bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.: István Schwartz (65mm) C:XF patina, multiple smaller edge errors