https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 120

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1967. Day of Aero & Astro Philately - New York kétoldalas fém emlékérem, peremében W. Germany jelzéssel (40mm) T:UNC (eredetileg PP) USA 1967. Day of Aero & Astro Philately - New York double-sided metal medallion with W. Germany mark on the edge (40mm) C:UNC (originally PP)
32594.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1967. "Day of Aero & Astro Philately - New York" kétoldalas fém emlékérem, peremében "W. Germany" jelzéssel (40mm) T:UNC (eredetileg PP) USA 1967. "Day of Aero & Astro Philately - New York" double-sided metal medallion with "W. Germany" mark on the edge (40mm) C:UNC (originally PP)

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,48
EUR
,
5,97
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove
Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1969. Apollo 11 - Békével érkeztünk az egész emberiségért / Az első ember a Holdon - E. Aldrin, N. Armstrong, M. Collins - 1969. július 20. aranyozott fém emlékérem (39mm) T:UNC USA 1969. Apollo 11 - Came in peace for all mankind / First man on the Moon - E. Aldrin, N. Armstrong, M. Collins - Jul 20 1969 gilt metal medallion (39mm) C:UNC
32595.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1969. "Apollo 11 - Békével érkeztünk az egész emberiségért / Az első ember a Holdon - E. Aldrin, N. Armstrong, M. Collins - 1969. július 20." aranyozott fém emlékérem (39mm) T:UNC USA 1969. "Apollo 11 - Came in peace for all mankind / First man on the Moon - E. Aldrin, N. Armstrong, M. Collins - Jul 20 1969" gilt metal medallion (39mm) C:UNC

 
Sold
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,48
EUR
,
5,97
USD
Number of bids:
3
Hammer price:
3 000 HUF
Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1972. Vadon élő állatok védelme - Barna pelikán kétoldalas, peremén jelzett Ag emlékérem (25,16g/0.925/38mm) T:AU (eredetileg PP) USA 1972. Wildlife Conservation - Brown pelican double-sided, Ag medallion, hallmarked on the edge (25,16g/0.925/38mm) C:AU (originally PP)
32596.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1972. "Vadon élő állatok védelme - Barna pelikán" kétoldalas, peremén jelzett Ag emlékérem (25,16g/0.925/38mm) T:AU (eredetileg PP) USA 1972. "Wildlife Conservation - Brown pelican" double-sided, Ag medallion, hallmarked on the edge (25,16g/0.925/38mm) C:AU (originally PP)

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
7 000 HUF
19,18
EUR
,
20,90
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove
Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1974. Hawaii Dollar - Kamehameha fém emlékdollár T:UNC,AU USA 1974 Hawaii Dollar - King Kamehameha - Honolulu commemorative dollar C:UNC,AU
32597.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1974. "Hawaii Dollar - Kamehameha" fém emlékdollár T:UNC,AU USA 1974 "Hawaii Dollar - King Kamehameha - Honolulu" commemorative dollar C:UNC,AU

 
Sold
Starting price:
2 400 HUF
6,58
EUR
,
7,16
USD
Number of bids:
1
Hammer price:
2 400 HUF
Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1976. A repülés úttörői - Wright Flyer / Dayton repüléssel kapcsolatos mérföldkövei fém emlékérem (39mm) T:AU karc USA 1976. Aviation Pioneers - Wright Flyer / Daytons Aviation Landmarks metal commemorative medallion (39mm) C:AU scratch
32598.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1976. "A repülés úttörői - Wright Flyer / Dayton repüléssel kapcsolatos mérföldkövei" fém emlékérem (39mm) T:AU karc USA 1976. "Aviation Pioneers - Wright Flyer / Dayton's Aviation Landmarks" metal commemorative medallion (39mm) C:AU scratch

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 200 HUF
3,29
EUR
,
3,58
USD
Number of bids:
1
Hammer price:
1 200 HUF
Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1976. Bicentenárium 1776-1976 kétoldalas, peremükön jelzett Ag és bronz emlékérempár eredeti Franklin Mint dísztokban (132,01g/0.925/63mm) T:UNC (eredetileg PP) patina, folt USA 1976. Bicentennial Medal 1776-1976 double sided, Ag and bronze medallions, hallmarked on the edge, in original Franklin Mint case (132,01g/0.925/63mm) C:UNC (originally PP) patina, folt
32599.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1976. "Bicentenárium 1776-1976" kétoldalas, peremükön jelzett Ag és bronz emlékérempár eredeti "Franklin Mint" dísztokban (132,01g/0.925/63mm) T:UNC (eredetileg PP) patina, folt USA 1976. "Bicentennial Medal 1776-1976" double sided, Ag and bronze medallions, hallmarked on the edge, in original "Franklin Mint" case (132,01g/0.925/63mm) C:UNC (originally PP) patina, folt

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
40 000 HUF
109,59
EUR
,
119,40
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove
USA 1976. Amerikai Forradalom Bicentenárium - George Washington aranyozott bronz emlékérem műanyag zsetonnal, eredeti lezárt fóliatokban (38mm) T:UNC USA 1976. American Revolution Bicentennial - George Washington gilt bronze commemorative medallion with plastic token, in original closed foil packing (38mm) T:AU
32600.

USA 1976. "Amerikai Forradalom Bicentenárium - George Washington" aranyozott bronz emlékérem műanyag zsetonnal, eredeti lezárt fóliatokban (38mm) T:UNC USA 1976. "American Revolution Bicentennial - George Washington" gilt bronze commemorative medallion with plastic token, in original closed foil packing (38mm) T:AU

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,48
EUR
,
5,97
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove
Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1982-1985. 175. évforduló / Abraham Lincoln, George Washington, Thomas Jefferson, Theodore Roosevelt fém emlékérmek (4xklf) T:AU USA 1982-1985. 175th Anniversary / Abraham Lincoln, George Washington, Thomas Jefferson, Theodore Roosevelt metal commemorative medallions (4xdiff) C:AU
32601.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1982-1985. "175. évforduló / Abraham Lincoln, George Washington, Thomas Jefferson, Theodore Roosevelt" fém emlékérmek (4xklf) T:AU USA 1982-1985. "175th Anniversary / Abraham Lincoln, George Washington, Thomas Jefferson, Theodore Roosevelt" metal commemorative medallions (4xdiff) C:AU

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
4 000 HUF
10,96
EUR
,
11,94
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove
Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1985. Georgia-i Egyetem bicentenárium öntött bronz emlékérem tokban. Szign.: William J. Thompson (78mm) T:1 United States 1985. The University of Georgia Bicentenial cast bronze commemorative medallion in case. Sign: William J. Thompson (78mm) C:UNC
32602.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1985. "Georgia-i Egyetem bicentenárium" öntött bronz emlékérem tokban. Szign.: William J. Thompson (78mm) T:1 United States 1985. "The University of Georgia Bicentenial" cast bronze commemorative medallion in case. Sign: William J. Thompson (78mm) C:UNC

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
8,22
EUR
,
8,96
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove
Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1987. 200 éves az Egyesült Államok alkotmánya fém emlékérem (38mm) T:AU USA 1987. Constitution of the United States Bicentennial metal medal (38mm) C:AU
32603.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1987. "200 éves az Egyesült Államok alkotmánya" fém emlékérem (38mm) T:AU USA 1987. "Constitution of the United States Bicentennial" metal medal (38mm) C:AU

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,48
EUR
,
5,97
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove
Amerikai Egyesült Államok 2019. Az első Holdra szállás 50. évfordulója Ni emlékérem (39,5mm) T:PP USA 2019. The 50th Anniversary of the first Moon landing Ni commemorative medallion (39,5mm) C:PP
32604.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 2019. "Az első Holdra szállás 50. évfordulója" Ni emlékérem (39,5mm) T:PP USA 2019. "The 50th Anniversary of the first Moon landing" Ni commemorative medallion (39,5mm) C:PP

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
8,22
EUR
,
8,96
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove
Ausztrália / Melbourne ~1885. Világszövetség emlékérem - Az emberiség maga a haladás - Coles Book Arcade Melbourne bronz emlékérem (31mm) T:VF tisztítva, ph. Australia / Melbourne ~1885. Medal Federation of the World - Humanity is Progress - Coles Book Arcade bronze commemorative medallion (31mm) C:VF cleaned, edge errror
32605.

Ausztrália / Melbourne ~1885. "Világszövetség emlékérem - Az emberiség maga a haladás - Cole's Book Arcade Melbourne" bronz emlékérem (31mm) T:VF tisztítva, ph. Australia / Melbourne ~1885. "Medal Federation of the World - Humanity is Progress - Cole's Book Arcade" bronze commemorative medallion (31mm) C:VF cleaned, edge errror

 
Sold
Starting price:
4 000 HUF
10,96
EUR
,
11,94
USD
Number of bids:
3
Hammer price:
9 000 HUF

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Filter auction items

News

Auction 460:
From 6  to 15 February
Viewing: from  12 to 15 February
Payment deadline is 1 March
Pay-off from 12 March

  Events

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Monday: 12-17
  • Tuesday-Wednesday: 10-17
  • Thursday: 10-19
  • Friday: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2024 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment