https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Hungarian Physician Commemorative Medallions and Plaques

Number of items: 87

Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Bakos Ildikó (1948- ) ~1990. Aesculapius / Chinoin Hungaria - Condita 1910 kétoldalas, bronz emlékérem T:1-
31247.

Bakos Ildikó (1948- ) ~1990. "Aesculapius / Chinoin Hungaria - Condita 1910" kétoldalas, bronz emlékérem T:1-

 
Sold
Starting price:
800 HUF
2,16
EUR
,
2,35
USD
Number of bids:
1
Bakos Ildikó (1948- ) ~1990. Aesculapius / Chinoin Hungaria - Condita 1910 kétoldalas, bronz emlékérem T:1-
31248.

Bakos Ildikó (1948- ) ~1990. "Aesculapius / Chinoin Hungaria - Condita 1910" kétoldalas, bronz emlékérem T:1-

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,70
EUR
,
2,94
USD
Number of bids:
0
Beck Ö. Fülöp (1873-1945) 1938. Dr. Ferenczi Izsónak baráti emlékül egyoldalas bronz emlékérem (60mm) T:1 patina / Hungary 1938. For Dr. Izsó Ferenczi as a friendly memory one-sided bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.:Fülöp Beck Ötvös (1873-1945) (60mm) C:UNC patina
31249.

Beck Ö. Fülöp (1873-1945) 1938. "Dr. Ferenczi Izsónak baráti emlékül" egyoldalas bronz emlékérem (60mm) T:1 patina / Hungary 1938. "For Dr. Izsó Ferenczi as a friendly memory" one-sided bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.:Fülöp Beck Ötvös (1873-1945) (60mm) C:UNC patina

 
Sold
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,41
EUR
,
5,88
USD
Number of bids:
3
Bogár Lívia (1957-) 1985. Dr. Babocsay József városunk egykori főorvosa / 100 éves a Kanizsai Városi Kórház 1885-1985 kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (42,5mm) T:1- CS 25.
31250.

Bogár Lívia (1957-) 1985. "Dr. Babocsay József városunk egykori főorvosa / 100 éves a Kanizsai Városi Kórház 1885-1985" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (42,5mm) T:1- CS 25.

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
800 HUF
2,16
EUR
,
2,35
USD
Number of bids:
0
Bognár György (1944-) 1986. Városi Tanács Bugát Pál Kórház Gyöngyös / ÉK-Magyarországi Belgyógyász Kongresszus - Gyöngyös 1986. október 2-3. kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (42,5mm) T:1 CS 79.
31251.

Bognár György (1944-) 1986. "Városi Tanács Bugát Pál Kórház Gyöngyös / ÉK-Magyarországi Belgyógyász Kongresszus - Gyöngyös 1986. október 2-3." kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (42,5mm) T:1 CS 79.

 
Sold
Starting price:
800 HUF
2,16
EUR
,
2,35
USD
Number of bids:
1
Bozó Gyula (1913-2004) 1990. A Szent Szék és a Magyar Köztársaság közötti diplomáciai kapcsolat felvételének emlékére kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (42,5mm) T:1,1-
31252.

Bozó Gyula (1913-2004) 1990. "A Szent Szék és a Magyar Köztársaság közötti diplomáciai kapcsolat felvételének emlékére" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (42,5mm) T:1,1-

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,70
EUR
,
2,94
USD
Number of bids:
0
Csúcs Ferenc (1905-1999) 1974. Doctor Bánhidy Ferenc, az orvostudományok kandidátusa egyoldalas öntött bronz emlékérem, peremen számozással (65mm) T:2 patina, kis ph / Hungary 1974. Dr. Ferenc Bánhidy, Candidate of Medicine one-sided cast bronze commemorative medallion, on the edge with numbering. Sign.:Ferenc Csúcs (1905-1999) (65mm) C:XF patina, small edge error
31253.

Csúcs Ferenc (1905-1999) 1974. "Doctor Bánhidy Ferenc, az orvostudományok kandidátusa" egyoldalas öntött bronz emlékérem, peremen számozással (65mm) T:2 patina, kis ph / Hungary 1974. "Dr. Ferenc Bánhidy, Candidate of Medicine" one-sided cast bronze commemorative medallion, on the edge with numbering. Sign.:Ferenc Csúcs (1905-1999) (65mm) C:XF patina, small edge error

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
4 000 HUF
10,81
EUR
,
11,76
USD
Number of bids:
0
Edvi Illés György (1911-1991) 1941. 15 éves professzorságának emlékére. Prof. Atzél Elemér, A Magyar Gyógyszerészek atyja egyoldalas Br emlékérem (60mm) T:2 patina, kis ph /  Hungary 1941. In memory of his 15 years of professorship. Prof. Elemér Atzél, Father of Hungarian Pharmacists one-sided Br commemorative medallion. Sign.:György Edvi Illés (1911-1991) (60mm) C:XF patina, small edge error
31254.

Edvi Illés György (1911-1991) 1941. "15 éves professzorságának emlékére. Prof. Atzél Elemér, A Magyar Gyógyszerészek atyja" egyoldalas Br emlékérem (60mm) T:2 patina, kis ph / Hungary 1941. "In memory of his 15 years of professorship. Prof. Elemér Atzél, Father of Hungarian Pharmacists" one-sided Br commemorative medallion. Sign.:György Edvi Illés (1911-1991) (60mm) C:XF patina, small edge error

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
8,11
EUR
,
8,82
USD
Number of bids:
0
Edvi Illés György (1911-1949) 1948. Mansfeld György egyetemi tanárságának harmincadik évfordulójára kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (65 mm) T:2-
31255.

Edvi Illés György (1911-1949) 1948. "Mansfeld György egyetemi tanárságának harmincadik évfordulójára" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (65 mm) T:2-

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
8,11
EUR
,
8,82
USD
Number of bids:
0
E. Lakatos Aranka (1952-) DN Gyermekgyógyászati Osztály - Debreceni Orvostudományi Egyetem / Magyar Gyermekgyógyászati Egyesület angol nyelvű, kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (60mm) T:2 ph, pár karc
31256.

E. Lakatos Aranka (1952-) DN "Gyermekgyógyászati Osztály - Debreceni Orvostudományi Egyetem / Magyar Gyermekgyógyászati Egyesület" angol nyelvű, kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (60mm) T:2 ph, pár karc

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,70
EUR
,
2,94
USD
Number of bids:
1
Fritz Mihály (1947-) 1975. Röntgen / Pro Radiologia Hungarica kétoldalas, öntött bronz emlékérem (122mm) T:1- / Hungary 1975. Röntgen / Pro Radiologia Hungarica double-sided cast bronze commemorative medallion (122mm) C:AU
31257.

Fritz Mihály (1947-) 1975. "Röntgen / Pro Radiologia Hungarica" kétoldalas, öntött bronz emlékérem (122mm) T:1- / Hungary 1975. "Röntgen / Pro Radiologia Hungarica" double-sided cast bronze commemorative medallion (122mm) C:AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,41
EUR
,
5,88
USD
Number of bids:
0
Fritz Mihály (1947-) 1986. Dr. Obál Ferenc / 1945 Marosvásárhely - Szeged 1986 kétoldalas, öntött bronz emlékérem (91mm) T:1- kis patina
31258.

Fritz Mihály (1947-) 1986. "Dr. Obál Ferenc / 1945 Marosvásárhely - Szeged 1986" kétoldalas, öntött bronz emlékérem (91mm) T:1- kis patina

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
4 000 HUF
10,81
EUR
,
11,76
USD
Number of bids:
0

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Filter auction items

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Monday: 12-17
  • Tuesday-Wednesday: 10-17
  • Thursday: 10-19
  • Friday: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2024 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment