Hungarian Physician Commemorative Medallions and Plaques
Numismatics
3 000HUF 8,11EUR, 8,82USD
My bid:
HUF
Description:
Lapis András (1942-) 1980. "Dr. Imre József sebészprofesszor / Munkatársai és tanítványai 1930-1980" kétoldalas Br emlékplakett (110mm) T:1- patina /
Hungary 1980. "Dr. József Imre Professor of Surgery / From his fellow colleagues and disciples 1930-1980" two-sided Br commemorative plaque. Sign.:András Lapis (1942-) (110mm) C:AU patina