https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Hungarian Physician Commemorative Medallions and Plaques

Number of items: 165

Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Ács József (1931-) 1987. 20 éves a szolnoki Máv Kórház egyoldalas Br emlékérem (60mm) T:1-
31152.

Ács József (1931-) 1987. "20 éves a szolnoki Máv Kórház" egyoldalas Br emlékérem (60mm) T:1-

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
3 400 HUF
8,72
EUR
,
8,95
USD
Number of bids:
0
Ács József (1931-) 1987. 20 éves a szolnoki MÁV Kórház egyoldalas bronz emlékérem (60mm) T:1- karc
31153.

Ács József (1931-) 1987. "20 éves a szolnoki MÁV Kórház" egyoldalas bronz emlékérem (60mm) T:1- karc

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
2 400 HUF
6,15
EUR
,
6,32
USD
Number of bids:
0
Asszonyi Tamás (1942-) DN Kabay János gyógyszerész 1896-1936 / Magyar Gyógyszerészeti Társaság - Gyógyszerkutatási munkásságért kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (77mm) T:1- patina, kis ph /  Hungary ND János Kabay pharmacist 1896-1936 / Hungarian Pharmaceutical Society - For pharmaceutical research work two-sided bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.:Tamás Asszonyi (1942-) (77mm) C:AU patina, small edge error
31154.

Asszonyi Tamás (1942-) DN "Kabay János gyógyszerész 1896-1936 / Magyar Gyógyszerészeti Társaság - Gyógyszerkutatási munkásságért" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (77mm) T:1- patina, kis ph / Hungary ND "János Kabay pharmacist 1896-1936 / Hungarian Pharmaceutical Society - For pharmaceutical research work" two-sided bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.:Tamás Asszonyi (1942-) (77mm) C:AU patina, small edge error

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
6 500 HUF
16,67
EUR
,
17,11
USD
Number of bids:
0
Bakos Ildikó (1948- ) ~1990. Aesculapius / Chinoin Hungaria - Condita 1910 kétoldalas, bronz emlékérem T:1-
31155.

Bakos Ildikó (1948- ) ~1990. "Aesculapius / Chinoin Hungaria - Condita 1910" kétoldalas, bronz emlékérem T:1-

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 200 HUF
3,08
EUR
,
3,16
USD
Number of bids:
0
Bakos Ildikó (1948- ) ~1990. Aesculapius / Chinoin Hungaria - Condita 1910 kétoldalas, bronz emlékérem T:1-
31156.

Bakos Ildikó (1948- ) ~1990. "Aesculapius / Chinoin Hungaria - Condita 1910" kétoldalas, bronz emlékérem T:1-

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 200 HUF
3,08
EUR
,
3,16
USD
Number of bids:
0
Beck Ötvös Fülöp (1873-1945) 1911. Báró Müller Kálmán Professor Kórházigazgatónak - Munkatársai / 1887-1911 kétoldalas bronz plakett (70mm) T:2 patina, kis karc / Hungary 1911. For Professor Baron Kálmán Müller Hospital Director - Co-workers / 1887-1911 two-sided bronze plaque. Sign.:Fülöp Ötvös Beck (1873-1945) (70mm) C:XF patina, small scratch HP.: 885.
31157.

Beck Ötvös Fülöp (1873-1945) 1911. "Báró Müller Kálmán Professor Kórházigazgatónak - Munkatársai / 1887-1911" kétoldalas bronz plakett (70mm) T:2 patina, kis karc / Hungary 1911. "For Professor Baron Kálmán Müller Hospital Director - Co-workers / 1887-1911" two-sided bronze plaque. Sign.:Fülöp Ötvös Beck (1873-1945) (70mm) C:XF patina, small scratch HP.: 885.

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
14 000 HUF
35,90
EUR
,
36,84
USD
Number of bids:
0
Beck Ötvös Fülöp (1873-1945) 1934. Dr. Tóth István kétoldalas Br emlékérem. TÓTH ISTVÁN DR. EGYET. TANÁRNAK HÁLÁS TANÍTVÁNYAI. / NEHÉZ HIVATÁSA KÖZBEN A MŰVÉSZETEK ÁRNYÉKÁBAN ÜDÍTÉ LELKÉT. (153,14g/65mm) T:2 Ph-  HV 736.
31158.

Beck Ötvös Fülöp (1873-1945) 1934. "Dr. Tóth István" kétoldalas Br emlékérem. "TÓTH ISTVÁN DR. EGYET. TANÁRNAK HÁLÁS TANÍTVÁNYAI. / NEHÉZ HIVATÁSA KÖZBEN A MŰVÉSZETEK ÁRNYÉKÁBAN ÜDÍTÉ LELKÉT." (153,14g/65mm) T:2 Ph- HV 736.

 
Sold
Starting price:
16 000 HUF
41,03
EUR
,
42,11
USD
Number of bids:
1
Beck Ö. Fülöp (1873-1945) 1938. Dr. Ferenczi Izsónak baráti emlékül egyoldalas bronz emlékérem (60mm) T:1 patina / Hungary 1938. For Dr. Izsó Ferenczi as a friendly memory one-sided bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.:Fülöp Beck Ötvös (1873-1945) (60mm) C:UNC patina
31159.

Beck Ö. Fülöp (1873-1945) 1938. "Dr. Ferenczi Izsónak baráti emlékül" egyoldalas bronz emlékérem (60mm) T:1 patina / Hungary 1938. "For Dr. Izsó Ferenczi as a friendly memory" one-sided bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.:Fülöp Beck Ötvös (1873-1945) (60mm) C:UNC patina

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
5 500 HUF
14,10
EUR
,
14,47
USD
Number of bids:
0
Berán Lajos (1882-1943) 1926. Dr. Lőw Sámuel belgyógyász 80. születésnapjára egyoldalas bronz emlékplakett (100x67mm) T:1- patina / Hungary 1926. For the 80th birthday of Dr. Samwell Loew one-sided bronze commemorative plaque. Sign.:Lajos Berán (1882-1943) (100x67mm) C:AU patina HP.: 1293.
31160.

Berán Lajos (1882-1943) 1926. "Dr. Lőw Sámuel belgyógyász 80. születésnapjára" egyoldalas bronz emlékplakett (100x67mm) T:1- patina / Hungary 1926. "For the 80th birthday of Dr. Samwell Loew" one-sided bronze commemorative plaque. Sign.:Lajos Berán (1882-1943) (100x67mm) C:AU patina HP.: 1293.

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
20 000 HUF
51,28
EUR
,
52,63
USD
Number of bids:
0
Bogár Lívia (1957-) 1985. Dr. Babocsay József városunk egykori főorvosa / 100 éves a Kanizsai Városi Kórház 1885-1985 kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (42,5mm) T:1- CS 25.
31161.

Bogár Lívia (1957-) 1985. "Dr. Babocsay József városunk egykori főorvosa / 100 éves a Kanizsai Városi Kórház 1885-1985" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (42,5mm) T:1- CS 25.

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,56
EUR
,
2,63
USD
Number of bids:
0
Bognár György (1944-) 1986. Városi Tanács Bugát Pál Kórház Gyöngyös / ÉK-Magyarországi Belgyógyász Kongresszus - Gyöngyös 1986. október 2-3. kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (42,5mm) T:1 CS 79.
31162.

Bognár György (1944-) 1986. "Városi Tanács Bugát Pál Kórház Gyöngyös / ÉK-Magyarországi Belgyógyász Kongresszus - Gyöngyös 1986. október 2-3." kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (42,5mm) T:1 CS 79.

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 600 HUF
4,10
EUR
,
4,21
USD
Number of bids:
0
Borsos Miklós (1906-1990) 1980. Magyar Imrének hálás tanítványai 1980 / Budapesti I. Belklinika 1934 - 1980. kétoldalas, öntött bronz emlékérem (99mm) T:1- / Hungary 1980. Magyar Imrének hálás tanítványai 1980 / Budapesti I. Belklinika 1934 - 1980. double-sided, cast bronze commemorative medallion (99mm) C:AU
31163.

Borsos Miklós (1906-1990) 1980. "Magyar Imrének hálás tanítványai 1980 / Budapesti I. Belklinika 1934 - 1980." kétoldalas, öntött bronz emlékérem (99mm) T:1- / Hungary 1980. "Magyar Imrének hálás tanítványai 1980 / Budapesti I. Belklinika 1934 - 1980." double-sided, cast bronze commemorative medallion (99mm) C:AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
14 000 HUF
35,90
EUR
,
36,84
USD
Number of bids:
0

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Filter auction items

News

Auction 426:
Viewing: from 19 September to 22 September
Payment deadline is 7 October

  Events

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2022 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment