Warships

Number of items: 26

Makacovic 1914. A jelenkori matróz álma / Sogno dun marinaio / Sanak u cetvrtoj godini / K.u.K. Kriegsmarine Matrose / Austro-Hungarian Navy mariner humour art postcard. C. Fano 1914/15. 28. s: Ed. Dworak (felszíni sérülés / surface damage)
23197.
Legend T2/3

Makacovic 1914. A jelenkori matróz álma / Sogno d'un marinaio / Sanak u cetvrtoj godini / K.u.K. Kriegsmarine Matrose / Austro-Hungarian Navy mariner humour art postcard. C. Fano 1914/15. 28. s: Ed. Dworak (felszíni sérülés / surface damage)

8 000 HUF
20,78
22,22
1915 Seemannstraum / WWI German Navy (Kaiserliche Marine) SMS OLDENBURG mariner, romantic couple + K.U.K. KRIEGSMARINE SMS RADETZKY
23198.
Legend T2

1915 Seemannstraum / WWI German Navy (Kaiserliche Marine) "SMS OLDENBURG" mariner, romantic couple + "K.U.K. KRIEGSMARINE SMS RADETZKY"

2 800 HUF
7,27
7,78
1914 SM U-3 (U-III) Germania-típusú Osztrák-Magyar Haditengerészeti tengeralattjáró, matrózokkal a fedélzeten / SM Unterseeboot N. III. K.u.K. Kriegsmarine (U-Boot) / Sottomarino N. III. / WWI Austro-Hungarian Navy Germania class submarine, mariners, naval flag, U-boat. G. Costalunga 1914/15. + K.U.K. KRIEGSMARINE SMS RADETZKY (EK)
23199.
Legend T2/3

1914 SM U-3 (U-III) Germania-típusú Osztrák-Magyar Haditengerészeti tengeralattjáró, matrózokkal a fedélzeten / SM Unterseeboot N. III. K.u.K. Kriegsmarine (U-Boot) / Sottomarino N. III. / WWI Austro-Hungarian Navy Germania class submarine, mariners, naval flag, U-boat. G. Costalunga 1914/15. + "K.U.K. KRIEGSMARINE SMS RADETZKY" (EK)

3 000 HUF
7,79
8,33
23200.
Legend T2

2 800 HUF
7,27
7,78
1914 Pola, Pula; Kleine Marine-Kaserne / Austro-Hungarian Navy, K.u.K. Kriegsmarine barracks. G.C. 1913/14. + K.U.K. KRIEGSMARINE SMS RADETZKY (EK)
23201.
Legend T2/3

1914 Pola, Pula; Kleine Marine-Kaserne / Austro-Hungarian Navy, K.u.K. Kriegsmarine barracks. G.C. 1913/14. + "K.U.K. KRIEGSMARINE SMS RADETZKY" (EK)

3 000 HUF
7,79
8,33
Osztrák-magyar haditengerészeti kikötő / K.u.k. Kriegsmarine Hafen / WWI Austro-Hungarian Navy port. photo
23202.
Legend T2

1 000 HUF
2,60
2,78
1911 Pola, Pula; Osztrák-Magyar Haditengerészet matrózai / Austro-Hungarian Navy, K.u.K. Kriegsmarine, group of mariners. photo (b)
23203.
Legend T4

1 000 HUF
2,60
2,78
Lány matrózblúzban / WWI Austro-Hungarian Navy, K.u.K. Kriegsmarine, girl in mariner clothes + SMS DON JUAN dAUSTRIA K.U.K. MARINEFELDPOSTAMT POLA (kopott sarkak / worn corners)
23204.
Legend T2/3

Lány matrózblúzban / WWI Austro-Hungarian Navy, K.u.K. Kriegsmarine, girl in mariner clothes + "SMS DON JUAN d'AUSTRIA" "K.U.K. MARINEFELDPOSTAMT POLA" (kopott sarkak / worn corners)

1 000 HUF
2,60
2,78
1916 Az Osztrák-Magyar Haditengerészet matrózai szárazföldi gyakorlaton / WWI Austro-Hungarian Navy, K.u.K. Kriegsmarine, group of mariners on mainland training. photo + HORGOSI KIRÁLYHALOM (kopott sarkak / worn corners)
23205.
Legend T3

1916 Az Osztrák-Magyar Haditengerészet matrózai szárazföldi gyakorlaton / WWI Austro-Hungarian Navy, K.u.K. Kriegsmarine, group of mariners on mainland training. photo + "HORGOSI KIRÁLYHALOM" (kopott sarkak / worn corners)

3 000 HUF
7,79
8,33
Az Osztrák-Magyar Haditengerészet matróza / WWI Austro-Hungarian Navy, K.u.K. Kriegsmarine, mariner. photo (EM)
23206.
Legend T3

1 000 HUF
2,60
2,78
1915 Die Besatzung eines deutschen Unterseebootes wehrt einen englischen Fliegerangriff ab / WWI German Navy (Kaiserliche Marine) art postcard, the crew of a German submarine fends off the English air attack + K.U.K. KRIEGSMARINE SMS PRINZ EUGEN
23207.
Legend T2/3

1915 Die Besatzung eines deutschen Unterseebootes wehrt einen englischen Fliegerangriff ab / WWI German Navy (Kaiserliche Marine) art postcard, the crew of a German submarine fends off the English air attack + "K.U.K. KRIEGSMARINE SMS PRINZ EUGEN"

3 400 HUF
8,83
9,44
1917 Auf Wiedersehen! / WWI Austro-Hungarian Navy, K.u.K. Kriegsmarine, farewell + SMS HELGOLAND (EK)
23208.
Legend T2/3

1917 Auf Wiedersehen! / WWI Austro-Hungarian Navy, K.u.K. Kriegsmarine, farewell + "SMS HELGOLAND" (EK)

2 000 HUF
5,19
5,56

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed

© 2011-2022 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.