Military

Number of items: 28

1898. Jubileumi Emlékérem Polgári Állami Alkalmazottak Számára / Signum memoriae (AVST) Br kitüntetés mellszalaggal T:1-  Hungary 1898. Commemorative Jubilee Medal for the Civil State Officials Br decoration with ribbon C:AU  NMK 250.
31671.

1898. "Jubileumi Emlékérem Polgári Állami Alkalmazottak Számára / Signum memoriae (AVST)" Br kitüntetés mellszalaggal T:1- Hungary 1898. "Commemorative Jubilee Medal for the Civil State Officials" Br decoration with ribbon C:AU NMK 250.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
3 000 HUF
8,47
9,68
Minimum bid:
3 400 HUF
Osztrák-Magyar Monarchia ~1914. Büszkén áldoztam a Hazáért I. világháborús zománcozott Br patrióta jelvény, hátlapon német nyelvű szerzői jog jelöléssel Ges. Gesch. (35mm) T:1- / Austro-Hungarian Monarchy ~1914. Büszkén áldoztam a Hazáért World War I patriotic Br badge with german language Ges. Gesch. copyright mark (35mm) C:AU
31672.

Osztrák-Magyar Monarchia ~1914. "Büszkén áldoztam a Hazáért" I. világháborús zománcozott Br patrióta jelvény, hátlapon német nyelvű szerzői jog jelöléssel "Ges. Gesch." (35mm) T:1- / Austro-Hungarian Monarchy ~1914. "Büszkén áldoztam a Hazáért" World War I patriotic Br badge with german language "Ges. Gesch." copyright mark (35mm) C:AU

Available for bidding
70 000 HUF
197,74
225,81
Minimum bid:
70 000 HUF
31673.

Available for bidding
65 000 HUF
183,62
209,68
Minimum bid:
65 000 HUF
1917. Károly Bronz Vitézségi Érem Br kitüntetés mellszalagon. Szign.: Kautsch T:2,2- Hungary 1917. Bronze Gallantry Medal Br decoration with ribbon. Sign.: Kautsch C:XF,VF  NMK 310.
31674.

1917. "Károly Bronz Vitézségi Érem" Br kitüntetés mellszalagon. Szign.: Kautsch T:2,2- Hungary 1917. "Bronze Gallantry Medal" Br decoration with ribbon. Sign.: Kautsch C:XF,VF NMK 310.

Available for bidding
4 000 HUF
11,30
12,90
Minimum bid:
4 400 HUF
1918. Sebesültek Érme cink kitüntetés első sebesülés után járó mellszalaggal. Szign.: R. Placht T:2-,3 Hungary 1918. Wound Medal zinc decoration with ribbon after the first wound. Sign.: R. Placht C:VF,F  NMK 328.
31675.

1918. "Sebesültek Érme" cink kitüntetés első sebesülés után járó mellszalaggal. Szign.: R. Placht T:2-,3 Hungary 1918. "Wound Medal" zinc decoration with ribbon after the first wound. Sign.: R. Placht C:VF,F NMK 328.

Available for bidding
3 000 HUF
8,47
9,68
Minimum bid:
4 400 HUF
1929. Magyar Háborús Emlékérem kardokkal, sisakkal ezüstözött bronz kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül, BRONZ fémjellel a peremen T:2 patina  Hungary 1929. Hungarian Commemorative War Medal with swords and a helmet silver plated bronze decoration without ribbon, with BRONZ hallmark on the edge C:XF patina NMK 418.
31676.

1929. "Magyar Háborús Emlékérem kardokkal, sisakkal" ezüstözött bronz kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül, "BRONZ" fémjellel a peremen T:2 patina Hungary 1929. "Hungarian Commemorative War Medal with swords and a helmet" silver plated bronze decoration without ribbon, with "BRONZ" hallmark on the edge C:XF patina NMK 418.

Available for bidding
3 000 HUF
8,47
9,68
Minimum bid:
3 000 HUF
1938. Felvidéki Emlékérem bronz kitüntetés mellszalagon T:2  Hungary 1938. Upper Hungary Medal bronze decoration with ribbon C:XF  NMK 427.
31677.

1938. "Felvidéki Emlékérem" bronz kitüntetés mellszalagon T:2 Hungary 1938. "Upper Hungary Medal" bronze decoration with ribbon C:XF NMK 427.

Available for bidding
4 000 HUF
11,30
12,90
Minimum bid:
4 200 HUF
1939. Magyar Kis Ezüst Vitézségi Érem ezüstözött bronz kitüntetés mellszalaggal, fémjel nélkül. Szign.: BERÁN L. T:2 ph., patina  Hungary 1939. Small Hungarian Silver Gallantry Medal silver plated bronze decoration with ribbon, without hallmark. Sign.: BERÁN L. C:XF edge error, patina  NMK 436.
31678.

1939. "Magyar Kis Ezüst Vitézségi Érem" ezüstözött bronz kitüntetés mellszalaggal, fémjel nélkül. Szign.: BERÁN L. T:2 ph., patina Hungary 1939. "Small Hungarian Silver Gallantry Medal" silver plated bronze decoration with ribbon, without hallmark. Sign.: BERÁN L. C:XF edge error, patina NMK 436.

Available for bidding
12 000 HUF
33,90
38,71
10
Minimum bid:
19 000 HUF
1940. Erdélyi részek felszabadulásának emlékére Zn emlékérem mellszalaggal. Szign.:Berán T:2  NMK 428.
31679.

1940. "Erdélyi részek felszabadulásának emlékére" Zn emlékérem mellszalaggal. Szign.:Berán T:2 NMK 428.

Available for bidding
2 600 HUF
7,34
8,39
Minimum bid:
2 800 HUF
~1940. Csapattiszti jelvény zománcozott kitüntető jelvény gyártói jelzés nélkül (53x43mm) T:2 zománchiba Hungary ~1940. Company Officers Badge enamelled badge without makers mark (53x43mm) C:XF enamel error 1/a.
31680.

~1940. "Csapattiszti jelvény" zománcozott kitüntető jelvény gyártói jelzés nélkül (53x43mm) T:2 zománchiba Hungary ~1940. "Company Officer's Badge" enamelled badge without makers mark (53x43mm) C:XF enamel error 1/a.

Available for bidding
20 000 HUF
56,50
64,52
Minimum bid:
24 000 HUF
1941. Délvidéki Emlékérem Zn emlékérem eredeti mellszalaggal. Szign.: BERÁN L. T:2 patina  Hungary 1941. Commemorative Medal for the Return of Southern Hungary Zn medal with original ribbon. Sign: BERÁN L. C:XF patina  NMK 429.
31681.

1941. "Délvidéki Emlékérem" Zn emlékérem eredeti mellszalaggal. Szign.: BERÁN L. T:2 patina Hungary 1941. "Commemorative Medal for the Return of Southern Hungary" Zn medal with original ribbon. Sign: BERÁN L. C:XF patina NMK 429.

Available for bidding
5 000 HUF
14,12
16,13
Minimum bid:
5 000 HUF
1948. 48-as Díszérem zománcozott bronz kitüntetés mellszalaggal T:2 kis zománchiba Hungary 1948. Medal of Honour 48 enamelled bronze decoration on ribbon C:XF small enamel error NMK 528.
31682.

1948. "48-as Díszérem" zománcozott bronz kitüntetés mellszalaggal T:2 kis zománchiba Hungary 1948. "Medal of Honour '48" enamelled bronze decoration on ribbon C:XF small enamel error NMK 528.

Available for bidding
5 000 HUF
14,12
16,13
Minimum bid:
5 500 HUF

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

News

Auction 407:
From  23 November to 2 December
Viewing: from 29 November to 2 December
Payment deadline is 17 December

  Events

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed

© 2011-2021 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.