https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 32

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1926. SESQUICENTENNIAL - INTERNATIONAL EXPOSITION - PHILADELPHIA 1776-1926 - MEDAL OF AWARD kétoldalas Br emlékérem, viseltes tokban Szign.: Albert Laessle (78mm) T:1-,2
31485.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1926. "SESQUICENTENNIAL - INTERNATIONAL EXPOSITION - PHILADELPHIA 1776-1926 - MEDAL OF AWARD" kétoldalas Br emlékérem, viseltes tokban Szign.: Albert Laessle (78mm) T:1-,2

 
Sold
Starting price:
7 000 HUF
20,71
EUR
,
25,93
USD
Number of bids:
14
Hammer price:
11 000 HUF
Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1976. Bicentenárium 4xklf Br emlékérem eredeti tokban T:1,1- USA 1976. Bicentennial 4xdiff Br medallion in original case C:UNC,AU
31486.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1976. "Bicentenárium" 4xklf Br emlékérem eredeti tokban T:1,1- USA 1976. "Bicentennial" 4xdiff Br medallion in original case C:UNC,AU

 
Sold
Starting price:
2 400 HUF
7,10
EUR
,
8,89
USD
Number of bids:
1
Hammer price:
2 400 HUF
Ausztria 1872. WIENER WELTAUSSTELLUNG - DIE ROTUNDE / ZUR ERINNERUNG AN DIE WIENER WELTAUSSTELLUNG IM JAHRE 1873 ezüstözött Zn emlékérem füllel. Szign.: A. Brunner, J. Necht (33mm) T:2-patina, ph.
31487.

Ausztria 1872. "WIENER WELTAUSSTELLUNG - DIE ROTUNDE / ZUR ERINNERUNG AN DIE WIENER WELTAUSSTELLUNG IM JAHRE 1873" ezüstözött Zn emlékérem füllel. Szign.: A. Brunner, J. Necht (33mm) T:2-patina, ph.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,92
EUR
,
7,41
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove
Ausztria 1963. GEN. DIR. DIPL. ING. LEOPOLD PASCHING WIEN MCMXXXXI egyoldalas Zn plakett. Szign.: ATS.63 (70mm) T:2 oxidáció  Austria 1963. GEN. DIR. DIPL. ING. LEOPOLD PASCHING WIEN MCMXXXXI one-sided Zn plaque. Sign.: ATS.63 (70mm) C:XF corrosion
31488.

Ausztria 1963. "GEN. DIR. DIPL. ING. LEOPOLD PASCHING WIEN MCMXXXXI" egyoldalas Zn plakett. Szign.: ATS.63 (70mm) T:2 oxidáció Austria 1963. "GEN. DIR. DIPL. ING. LEOPOLD PASCHING WIEN MCMXXXXI" one-sided Zn plaque. Sign.: ATS.63 (70mm) C:XF corrosion

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 200 HUF
3,55
EUR
,
4,44
USD
Number of bids:
1
Hammer price:
1 200 HUF
Belgium 1937. X. Írisz Nemzetközi Karácsonyi Szalon Br plakett tokban (46x84mm) T:2,2- Belgium 1937. X. Internationaal Kerstsalon Iris - Antwerpen 1936-1937 Br plaque in case (46x84mm) C:XF
31489.

Belgium 1937. "X. "Írisz" Nemzetközi Karácsonyi Szalon" Br plakett tokban (46x84mm) T:2,2- Belgium 1937. "X. Internationaal Kerstsalon "Iris" - Antwerpen 1936-1937" Br plaque in case (46x84mm) C:XF

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
4 000 HUF
11,83
EUR
,
14,81
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove
Bulgária DN Állatkert Cu-Ni emlékérem (10db, 5xklf) T:1,1- (eredetileg PP) fo. Bulgaria ND Zoo Cu-Ni commemorative medallion (10 pcs, 5xdiff) C:UNC,AU (originally PP) spotted
31490.

Bulgária DN "Állatkert" Cu-Ni emlékérem (10db, 5xklf) T:1,1- (eredetileg PP) fo. Bulgaria ND "Zoo" Cu-Ni commemorative medallion (10 pcs, 5xdiff) C:UNC,AU (originally PP) spotted

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
5 000 HUF
14,79
EUR
,
18,52
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove
Csehszlovákia 1959. PEDAGOGICKÁ FAKULTA V NITRE (Nyitrai Pedagógiai Fakultáns) ezüstözött Br plakett (70mm) T:1- ezüstözésben kis kopások Czechoslovakia 1959. PEDAGOGICKÁ FAKULTA V NITRE silver plated Br plaque (70mm) C:AU worn silver plating
31491.

Csehszlovákia 1959. "PEDAGOGICKÁ FAKULTA V NITRE (Nyitrai Pedagógiai Fakultáns)" ezüstözött Br plakett (70mm) T:1- ezüstözésben kis kopások Czechoslovakia 1959. "PEDAGOGICKÁ FAKULTA V NITRE" silver plated Br plaque (70mm) C:AU worn silver plating

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
4 000 HUF
11,83
EUR
,
14,81
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove
Finnország 1990. SUOMEN RAHAPAJA 1864-1989 (Finn Pénzverő) kétoldalas, vert Br emlékérem műanyag FIDEM XXII 1990 HELSINKI tokban (35mm) T:1 Finland 1990. SUOMEN RAHAPAJA 1864-1989 (Finnish Mint) Br commemorative medallion in FIDEM XXII 1990 HELSINKI plastic case (35mm) C:UNC
31492.

Finnország 1990. "SUOMEN RAHAPAJA 1864-1989 (Finn Pénzverő)" kétoldalas, vert Br emlékérem műanyag "FIDEM XXII 1990 HELSINKI" tokban (35mm) T:1 Finland 1990. "SUOMEN RAHAPAJA 1864-1989 (Finnish Mint") Br commemorative medallion in "FIDEM XXII 1990 HELSINKI" plastic case (35mm) C:UNC

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
1 200 HUF
3,55
EUR
,
4,44
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove
Franciaország 1793. Mária Antónia Ag emlékérem füllel. Szign.: Baldenbach (26,77g/47mm) T:2 patina / France 1793. MARIA ANTONIA AVSTRIACA / PERDV ELLIVM FVRORIS VICTIMA XVI OCTOBRIS MDCCXCIII Ag commemorative medallion with ear. Sign.: Baldenbach (26,77g/47mm) C:XF patina
31493.

Franciaország 1793. "Mária Antónia" Ag emlékérem füllel. Szign.: Baldenbach (26,77g/47mm) T:2 patina / France 1793. "MARIA ANTONIA AVSTRIACA / PERDV ELLIVM FVRORIS VICTIMA XVI OCTOBRIS MDCCXCIII" Ag commemorative medallion with ear. Sign.: Baldenbach (26,77g/47mm) C:XF patina

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
30 000 HUF
88,76
EUR
,
111,11
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove
Franciaország 1878. Francia Köztársaság / Párizsi Világkiállítás 1878 - Trocadero Br emlékérem. Szign.: Alphée Dubois, Eug?ne André Oudiné (51mm) T:2-,3 ph. France 1878. Republique Francaise / Exposition Universelle Paris 1878 - Palais de Trocadero Br commemorative medallion. REPUBLIQUE FRANCAISE / EXPOSITION UNIVERSELLE PARIS 1878 - PALAIS DU TROCADERO - ADMINon DES MONNAIES ET MÉDAILLES Sign.: Aplhée Dubois, Eug?ne André Oudiné (51mm) C:VF,F edge error
31494.

Franciaország 1878. "Francia Köztársaság / Párizsi Világkiállítás 1878 - Trocadero" Br emlékérem. Szign.: Alphée Dubois, Eug?ne André Oudiné (51mm) T:2-,3 ph. France 1878. "Republique Francaise / Exposition Universelle Paris 1878 - Palais de Trocadero" Br commemorative medallion. "REPUBLIQUE FRANCAISE / EXPOSITION UNIVERSELLE PARIS 1878 - PALAIS DU TROCADERO - ADMINon DES MONNAIES ET MÉDAILLES" Sign.: Aplhée Dubois, Eug?ne André Oudiné (51mm) C:VF,F edge error

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
8 000 HUF
23,67
EUR
,
29,63
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove
Franciaország 1956. Országos Kiállítás kétoldalas, peremén jelzett Ag emlékérem eredeti tokban. Szign.: Georges Gutraud / R. B. Baron (63,50g/50mm) T:2 France 1956. Assemblée Nationale two-sided, Ag medallion, hallmarked on edge, in original case. Sign.: Georges Gutraud / R. B. Baron (63,50g/50mm) C:XF
31495.

Franciaország 1956. "Országos Kiállítás" kétoldalas, peremén jelzett Ag emlékérem eredeti tokban. Szign.: Georges Gutraud / R. B. Baron (63,50g/50mm) T:2 France 1956. "Assemblée Nationale" two-sided, Ag medallion, hallmarked on edge, in original case. Sign.: Georges Gutraud / R. B. Baron (63,50g/50mm) C:XF

 
Sold
Starting price:
9 000 HUF
26,63
EUR
,
33,33
USD
Number of bids:
3
Hammer price:
9 500 HUF
Kanada / Toronto 1993. Toronto 1793-1993 sárgaréz zseton, lezárt Air Canada zacskóban (6x) T:1 Canada / Toronto 1993. Toronto 1793-1993 brass jetons, in sealed Air Canada bag (6x) C:UNC
31496.

Kanada / Toronto 1993. "Toronto 1793-1993" sárgaréz zseton, lezárt "Air Canada" zacskóban (6x) T:1 Canada / Toronto 1993. "Toronto 1793-1993" brass jetons, in sealed "Air Canada" bag (6x) C:UNC

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
Starting price:
800 HUF
2,37
EUR
,
2,96
USD
Number of bids:
0
  Add to cart
  Remove

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Useful information:

Please use the refresh button next to the bid if you want to see the current state of the auction. The page doesn't refresh automatically!

Filter auction items

News

Auction 396:
From 8 June to 17 June
Viewing: from 14 to 17 June
Payment deadline is 2 July

  Events

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2021 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment