Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 53

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1932. San Francisco, Vigilance Committee (Éberségi Bizottság) / 1932 X. Olimipia, Los Angeles öntött, bronzozott fém emlékérem füllel (67mm) T:2- ph. USA 1932. San Francisco, Vigilance Committee / 1932 Xth Olympiad, Los Angeles cast, bronze plated metal medal with ear (67mm) C:VF edge error
31296.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1932. "San Francisco, Vigilance Committee (Éberségi Bizottság) / 1932 X. Olimipia, Los Angeles" öntött, bronzozott fém emlékérem füllel (67mm) T:2- ph. USA 1932. "San Francisco, Vigilance Committee / 1932 Xth Olympiad, Los Angeles" cast, bronze plated metal medal with ear (67mm) C:VF edge error

5 500 HUF
16,67
17,97
Amerikai Egyesült Államok DN Neil A. Armstrong - The First Man on the Moon / Thats one small step for man, one giant leap for Mankind kétoldalas jelzett Ag emlékérem (14,78g/0.999/34mm) T:1- (eredetileg PP) patina USA ND Neil A. Armstrong - The First Man on the Moon / Thats one small step for man, one giant leap for Mankind double-sided, hallmarked Ag commemorative medallion (14,78g/0.999/34mm) C:AU (originally PP) patina
31297.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok DN "Neil A. Armstrong - The First Man on the Moon / That's one small step for man, one giant leap for Mankind" kétoldalas jelzett Ag emlékérem (14,78g/0.999/34mm) T:1- (eredetileg PP) patina USA ND "Neil A. Armstrong - The First Man on the Moon / That's one small step for man, one giant leap for Mankind" double-sided, hallmarked Ag commemorative medallion (14,78g/0.999/34mm) C:AU (originally PP) patina

2 000 HUF
6,06
6,54
31298.

900 HUF
2,73
31299.

1 800 HUF
5,45
Ausztria 1757. A Sankt Lambrecht-i kolostor kegyképének Mariazellbe vitelének 600. évfordulójára Fe emlékérem füllel. Szign.: Giovanni Toda (25,16g/48,5mm) T:2- Austria 1757. 600th anniversary of the transfer of the devotional picture from St. Lambrechts monastery to Mariazell Fe commemorative medallion with ear. Sing.: Giovanni Toda (25,16g/48,5mm) C:VF Montenuovo 1849.
31300.

Ausztria 1757. "A Sankt Lambrecht-i kolostor kegyképének Mariazellbe vitelének 600. évfordulójára" Fe emlékérem füllel. Szign.: Giovanni Toda (25,16g/48,5mm) T:2- Austria 1757. "600th anniversary of the transfer of the devotional picture from St. Lambrecht's monastery to Mariazell" Fe commemorative medallion with ear. Sing.: Giovanni Toda (25,16g/48,5mm) C:VF Montenuovo 1849.

2 200 HUF
6,67
7,19
Ausztria ~1900. Idős férfi Br plakett. Szign.: Jos. Prinz (54x65mm) T:1- Austria ~1900. Old men Br plaque. Sign: Jos. Prinz (54x65mm) C:AU
31301.

Ausztria ~1900. "Idős férfi" Br plakett. Szign.: Jos. Prinz (54x65mm) T:1- Austria ~1900. "Old men" Br plaque. Sign: Jos. Prinz (54x65mm) C:AU

3 000 HUF
9,09
9,80
Ausztria 1904. Ferenc József Ottó főherceg / A gyakornoki munkák kiállítása emlékéül, Bécs 1904 Br emlékérem. Szign.: Christlbauer (23mm) T:2 Austria 1904. Erzherzog Otto Franz Joseph Protector / To commemorate the Apprenticeship Exhibition 1904 (Zur Erinnerung an die lehrlingsarbeiten Ausstellung) Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Christlbauer (23mm) C:XF
31302.

Ausztria 1904. "Ferenc József Ottó főherceg / A gyakornoki munkák kiállítása emlékéül, Bécs 1904" Br emlékérem. Szign.: Christlbauer (23mm) T:2 Austria 1904. "Erzherzog Otto Franz Joseph Protector / To commemorate the Apprenticeship Exhibition 1904 (Zur Erinnerung an die lehrlingsarbeiten Ausstellung)" Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Christlbauer (23mm) C:XF

3 800 HUF
11,52
12,42
Ausztria 1910. IOSEF KAINZ / 20. SEPT. 1910 Br emlékérem. Szign.: Hofner (60mm) T:1-,2 Austria 1910. IOSEF KAINZ / 20. SEPT. 1910 Br medallion. Sign.: Hofner (60mm) C:AU,XF
31303.

Ausztria 1910. "IOSEF KAINZ / 20. SEPT. 1910" Br emlékérem. Szign.: Hofner (60mm) T:1-,2 Austria 1910. "IOSEF KAINZ / 20. SEPT. 1910" Br medallion. Sign.: Hofner (60mm) C:AU,XF

8 000 HUF
24,24
26,14
Ausztria 1911. Karácsonyi, újévi jókívánság Br ovális emlékérem peremen BRONZE beütéssel. Szign.: Franz Kounitzky (57x78mm) T:2 ki ph. Austria 1911. Christmas, New Years wishes Br oval commemorative medallion on the edge with BRONZE mark. EIN WUNSCH, IN DIESEM AUGENBLICK GEBRACHT, GEHT IN ERFÜLLUNG IN NEUNZEHNHUNDERTELF Sign.: Franz Kounitzky (57x78mm) C:XF small edge error
31304.

Ausztria 1911. "Karácsonyi, újévi jókívánság" Br ovális emlékérem peremen "BRONZE" beütéssel. Szign.: Franz Kounitzky (57x78mm) T:2 ki ph. Austria 1911. "Christmas, New Year's wishes" Br oval commemorative medallion on the edge with "BRONZE" mark. "EIN WUNSCH, IN DIESEM AUGENBLICK GEBRACHT, GEHT IN ERFÜLLUNG IN NEUNZEHNHUNDERTELF" Sign.: Franz Kounitzky (57x78mm) C:XF small edge error

6 500 HUF
19,70
21,24
Ausztria 1914. Mária Terézia - Ferenc József Br emlékérem. Szign.: R. Marschall (60mm) T:2,2- Austria 1914. Maria Theresia - Franz Joseph Br medallion MARIA THERESIA FVNDATRIX FRANCISCVS IOSEPHVS I REFORMATOR / ACADEMIAE EDOCENDORVM CONSVLVM A DIVA MARIA THERESIA MVNIFICENTIA FRANCISCI IOSEPHI I IMP ET REG AP HAE NOVAE AEDES CVRA COM AGEN GOŁVCHOWSKI AVGVSTAE DUMVS ET RER EXTERN MINISTRI EXCVRSITAE MCMIV Br medallion. Szign.: R. Marschall (60mm) C:XF,VF
31305.

Ausztria 1914. "Mária Terézia - Ferenc József" Br emlékérem. Szign.: R. Marschall (60mm) T:2,2- Austria 1914. "Maria Theresia - Franz Joseph" Br medallion "MARIA THERESIA FVNDATRIX FRANCISCVS IOSEPHVS I REFORMATOR / ACADEMIAE EDOCENDORVM CONSVLVM A DIVA MARIA THERESIA MVNIFICENTIA FRANCISCI IOSEPHI I IMP ET REG AP HAE NOVAE AEDES CVRA COM AGEN GOŁVCHOWSKI AVGVSTAE DUMVS ET RER EXTERN MINISTRI EXCVRSITAE MCMIV" Br medallion. Szign.: R. Marschall (60mm) C:XF,VF

5 000 HUF
15,15
16,34
Ausztria 1935. 12. Länderkampf Westungarn-Steiermark 1935 (12. Nyugat-Magyarország-Stájerország Országos Verseny) Br sportérem. Szign.: Räth (50mm) T:2- Austria 1935. 12. Länderkampf Westungarn-Steiermark 1935 (12th Match between West Hungary and Styria) Br sports award medallion. Sign.: Räth (50mm) C:VF
31306.

Ausztria 1935. "12. Länderkampf Westungarn-Steiermark 1935 (12. Nyugat-Magyarország-Stájerország Országos Verseny)" Br sportérem. Szign.: Räth (50mm) T:2- Austria 1935. "12. Länderkampf Westungarn-Steiermark 1935 (12th Match between West Hungary and Styria)" Br sports award medallion. Sign.: Räth (50mm) C:VF

3 400 HUF
10,30
11,11
9
Ausztria 1955. Mariazelli Bazilika ezüstözött Br érem T:2 megreszelve Austria 1955. Basilika Mariazell silvered Br medallion C:XF grated
31307.

Ausztria 1955. "Mariazelli Bazilika" ezüstözött Br érem T:2 megreszelve Austria 1955. "Basilika Mariazell" silvered Br medallion C:XF grated

1 200 HUF
3,64
3,92

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Useful information:

News

Auction buyer's provision: 22%

370. Auction:
Payment deadlineis 9 June

371. Auction:
From 26 May to 4 June
Payment deadline is 19 June
Viewing: From 2 to 4 June

33. Major Auction:
Payment deadline is 4 June

  Events calendar

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed

© 2011-2020 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.