Engravings

Number of items: 53

Sie fingen eine grosse Menge und ihr netz zerriss..., II. József reformjának allegóriája: harc a katolikus papság ellen, benne szabadkőműves jelképpel, rézmetszet, foltos üvegezett fa keretben, 28x20 cm, keret: 34x44 cm
11000.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
20 000 HUF
62,50
68,97
Minimum bid:
20 000 HUF
Refresh
11001.

Available for bidding
6 000 HUF
20,69
Minimum bid:
6 000 HUF
Refresh
Louis Napoleon acélmetszetű portré / engraving 11x16 cm
11002.

Available for bidding
2 000 HUF
6,90
Minimum bid:
2 000 HUF
Refresh
11003.

Available for bidding
20 000 HUF
62,50
68,97
Minimum bid:
20 000 HUF
Refresh
Bismarck portré. Rotációs fametszet. 24x37 cm
11004.

Available for bidding
5 000 HUF
17,24
Minimum bid:
5 000 HUF
Refresh
11005.

Available for bidding
12 000 HUF
41,38
Minimum bid:
12 000 HUF
Refresh
11006.

Available for bidding
4 000 HUF
13,79
Minimum bid:
4 000 HUF
Refresh
1853 Jacques-Charles Dupont de lEure (1767-1855) francia jogász, politikus nagyméretű kőnyomatos portréja. Maurin litográfiája / 1853 Jacques-Charles Dupont de lEure French lawyer and statesmans large lithographic image. page size: 30x37 cm
11007.

Available for bidding
5 000 HUF
17,24
Minimum bid:
5 000 HUF
Refresh
cca 1625 Sompel, Pieter van (1600-1643),  Pieter Claesz Soutman (1580-1657): Eleonora Gonzaga, II. Habsburg Ferdinánd német-római császár és magyar király második felesége portréja. Rézkarc és rézmetszet, papír (enyhén foltos), kartonra kasírozva, jelzett, üvegezett keretben 40×27 cm / cca 1625 Portrait of Eleonora Gonzaga, the second wife of Ferdinand II., Hosue of Habsburg. Etching with engraving. Framed under glass
11008.

Available for bidding
5 000 HUF
17,24
Minimum bid:
5 000 HUF
Refresh
cca XX eleje Távol-keleti (kínai ?) csatajelenet, színezett fametszet, sérült, 33x47 cm
11009.

Available for bidding
5 000 HUF
17,24
Minimum bid:
6 000 HUF
Refresh
1821 Bartolommeo Pinelli (1871-1835): Storia Greca Antica, 23×33 cm
11010.

Available for bidding
1 000 HUF
3,45
Minimum bid:
1 000 HUF
Refresh
Dembinski jelzéssel: Tér szoborral. Tus-akvarell, papír, hibás üvegezett keretben, 31×20 cm
11011.

Available for bidding
3 000 HUF
10,34
Minimum bid:
3 000 HUF
Refresh

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Useful information:

Viewed categories

News

Auction buyer's provision: 22%

365. Auction:
Payment deadline is 20 March

366. Auction:
From 10 to 19 March
Payment deadline is 3 April
Viewing: From 16 to 19 March

  Events calendar

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed

© 2011-2018 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.