Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 22

Ausztria 1907. S HOCHWÜRDEN DEM ALLVEREHRTEN HERRN PFARRER UND RECTOR P. MICHAEL HERSAN ZU MARIA TREU [PP PIARISTEN] WIEN VIII - AUS ANLASS SEINES SCHEIDENS GEWIDMET VON SEINEN PFARRKINDERN MDCCCCVII Br plakett. Szign.: Hans Schaefer (37x60mm) T:2  Austria 1907. S HOCHWÜRDEN DEM ALLVEREHRTEN HERRN PFARRER UND RECTOR P. MICHAEL HERSAN ZU MARIA TREU [PP PIARISTEN] WIEN VIII - AUS ANLASS SEINES SCHEIDENS GEWIDMET VON SEINEN PFARRKINDERN MDCCCCVII Br plaque. Sign.: Hans Schaefer (37x60mm) C:XF
30976.

Ausztria 1907. "S HOCHWÜRDEN DEM ALLVEREHRTEN HERRN PFARRER UND RECTOR P. MICHAEL HERSAN ZU MARIA TREU [PP PIARISTEN] WIEN VIII - AUS ANLASS SEINES SCHEIDENS GEWIDMET VON SEINEN PFARRKINDERN MDCCCCVII" Br plakett. Szign.: Hans Schaefer (37x60mm) T:2 Austria 1907. "S HOCHWÜRDEN DEM ALLVEREHRTEN HERRN PFARRER UND RECTOR P. MICHAEL HERSAN ZU MARIA TREU [PP PIARISTEN] WIEN VIII - AUS ANLASS SEINES SCHEIDENS GEWIDMET VON SEINEN PFARRKINDERN MDCCCCVII" Br plaque. Sign.: Hans Schaefer (37x60mm) C:XF

6 000 HUF
30977.

2 000 HUF
Franciaország 1814. XVIII. Lajos bejövetele Párizsba Br emlékérem. Szign.: Andrieu / Brenet (40mm) T:1-,2 France 1814. Louis XVIII enters Paris Br commemorative medal. Sign.: Andrieu / Brenet (40mm) C:AU,XF
30978.

Franciaország 1814. "XVIII. Lajos bejövetele Párizsba" Br emlékérem. Szign.: Andrieu / Brenet (40mm) T:1-,2 France 1814. "Louis XVIII enters Paris" Br commemorative medal. Sign.: Andrieu / Brenet (40mm) C:AU,XF

6 000 HUF
Kanada 1973. Mindszenty József Br emlékérem (44,5mm) T:1-,2  Canada 1973. Jos. Card. Mindszenty Primas : Hungariae / Mille Annos Christiani Duce Primo Rege Sancto Stephano Hungari Br commemorative medallion (44,5mm) C:AU,XF
30979.

Kanada 1973. "Mindszenty József" Br emlékérem (44,5mm) T:1-,2 Canada 1973. "Jos. Card. Mindszenty Primas : Hungariae / Mille Annos Christiani Duce Primo Rege Sancto Stephano Hungari" Br commemorative medallion (44,5mm) C:AU,XF

2 000 HUF
Lengyelország 1928. GENERAŁ JÓZEF BEM 1794-1850 kétoldalas Br emlékérem (55mm) T:1-,2 kis patina Poland 1928. GENERAŁ JÓZEF BEM 1794-1850 double-sided Br commemorative medallion (55mm) C:AU,XF small patina
30980.

Lengyelország 1928. "GENERAŁ JÓZEF BEM 1794-1850" kétoldalas Br emlékérem (55mm) T:1-,2 kis patina Poland 1928. "GENERAŁ JÓZEF BEM 1794-1850" double-sided Br commemorative medallion (55mm) C:AU,XF small patina

7 000 HUF
18,92
20,59
Lengyelország DN II. János Pál fém emlékérem (34mm) T:2  Poland ND John Paul II commemorative medallion (34mm) C:XF
30981.

Lengyelország DN "II. János Pál" fém emlékérem (34mm) T:2 Poland ND "John Paul II" commemorative medallion (34mm) C:XF

800 HUF
Lengyelország DN Maria Curie 1867-1934 ezüstözött Br emlékérem dísztokban (61mm) T:1- Poland ND Maria Curie 1867-1934 silver plated Br commemorative medal in case (61mm) C:AU
30982.

Lengyelország DN "Maria Curie 1867-1934" ezüstözött Br emlékérem dísztokban (61mm) T:1- Poland ND "Maria Curie 1867-1934" silver plated Br commemorative medal in case (61mm) C:AU

1 400 HUF
NDK 1976. Wartburg 900. évfordulója (3xklf) jelzetlen Ag? emlékérem eredeti dísztokban (~8,8g/26mm) T:1- patina GDR 1976. 900th Anniversary of Wartburg (3xdiff) unmarked Ag? commemorative medallions in original case (~8,8g/26mm) C:AU patina
30983.

NDK 1976. "Wartburg 900. évfordulója" (3xklf) jelzetlen Ag? emlékérem eredeti dísztokban (~8,8g/26mm) T:1- patina GDR 1976. "900th Anniversary of Wartburg" (3xdiff) unmarked Ag? commemorative medallions in original case (~8,8g/26mm) C:AU patina

3 000 HUF
Németország 1996. Az utolsó német ECU Cu-Ni emlékérem német nyelvű tanúsítvánnyal (27,7g/40mm) T:1,1- Germany 1996. Der letzte Deutschland-ECU Cu-Ni commemorative medal with German language certificate (27,7g/40mm) C:UNC,AU
30984.

Németország 1996. "Az utolsó német ECU" Cu-Ni emlékérem német nyelvű tanúsítvánnyal (27,7g/40mm) T:1,1- Germany 1996. "Der letzte Deutschland-ECU" Cu-Ni commemorative medal with German language certificate (27,7g/40mm) C:UNC,AU

500 HUF
1,35
1,47
Olaszország / Trieszt 1938. Auxilium in adversis / Riunione Adriatica di Sicurta Trieste Br emlékérem. Szign.:MISTRUZZI, S.A.PAGANI (57mm) T:2 ph.  Italy / Triest 1938. Auxilium in adversis / Riunione Adriatica di Sicurta Trieste Br medallion. Sign.: MISTRUZZI, S.A.PAGANI (57mm) C:XF edge error
30985.

Olaszország / Trieszt 1938. "Auxilium in adversis / Riunione Adriatica di Sicurta Trieste" Br emlékérem. Szign.:MISTRUZZI, S.A.PAGANI (57mm) T:2 ph. Italy / Triest 1938. "Auxilium in adversis / Riunione Adriatica di Sicurta Trieste" Br medallion. Sign.: MISTRUZZI, S.A.PAGANI (57mm) C:XF edge error

2 000 HUF
Olaszország 1989. Trentennale dellAutnomia - Citta di Policoro 1959-1989 (Policoro önállóságának 30. évfordulójára) kétoldalas Br plakett, peremén sorszámozott 297/300. Szign.: T. Cortese (79,5mm) T:1- kis patina Italy 1989. Trentennale dellAutnomia - Citta di Policoro 1959-1989 (For the 30th Anniversary of the Municipal Corporation of Policoro) double-sided Br plaque with 297/300 serial number on edge. Sign. T. Cortese (79,5mm) C:AU small patina
30986.

Olaszország 1989. "Trentennale dell'Autnomia - Citta' di Policoro 1959-1989 (Policoro önállóságának 30. évfordulójára)" kétoldalas Br plakett, peremén sorszámozott "297/300". Szign.: T. Cortese (79,5mm) T:1- kis patina Italy 1989. "Trentennale dell'Autnomia - Citta' di Policoro 1959-1989 (For the 30th Anniversary of the Municipal Corporation of Policoro)" double-sided Br plaque with "297/300" serial number on edge. Sign. T. Cortese (79,5mm) C:AU small patina

7 000 HUF
18,92
20,59
Oroszország DN Vészhelyzetek Minisztériuma Br emlékérem (55mm) T:2 Russia ND Ministry of Emergency Situations Br commemroative medal (55mm) C:XF
30987.

Oroszország DN "Vészhelyzetek Minisztériuma" Br emlékérem (55mm) T:2 Russia ND "Ministry of Emergency Situations" Br commemroative medal (55mm) C:XF

1 000 HUF

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF