https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Books: Technics

Number of items: 29

Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Appletons Dictionary of Machines, Mechanics, Engine-work, and Engingeering: Designed for Practical Working Men and Those Intended for the Engineering Profession. Volume I. kötet. A-H. New York, 1851, D. Appleton&Co., 960 p. Első kiadás. Angol nyelven. Számos szövegközti fametszetes illusztrációkkal. Kiadói aranyozott gerincű félbőr-kötés, kopott borítóval, foltos lapokkal, a címlap és az elülső szennylap sérült, hiányos. Az hiányos előzéklapon Danube Steam Navigation Company (D.D.S.G.) Pest Hungary felirattal. Benne számos érdekes szócikkel, közte a hajózást érintő szócikkekkel is. Csak I. kötet. / Appletons Dictionary of Machines, Mechanics, Engine-work, and Engingeering: Designed for Practical Working Men and Those Intended for the Engineering Profession. Volume I. A-H. New York, 1851, D. Appleton&Co., 960 p. First edition. Half-leather-binding, with worn cover, the first flyleaf and the title page damaged, incomplete, the pages are spotty, in English language. With a lot of wood engraving illustrations. With Danube Steam Navigation Company (D.D.S.G.) Pest Hungary writing on the incomplete first flyleaf. Only Volume I.
17139.
 

Appleton's Dictionary of Machines, Mechanics, Engine-work, and Engingeering: Designed for Practical Working Men and Those Intended for the Engineering Profession. Volume I. kötet. A-H. New York, 1851, D. Appleton&Co., 960 p. Első kiadás. Angol nyelven. Számos szövegközti fametszetes illusztrációkkal. Kiadói aranyozott gerincű félbőr-kötés, kopott borítóval, foltos lapokkal, a címlap és az elülső szennylap sérült, hiányos. Az hiányos előzéklapon "Danube Steam Navigation Company (D.D.S.G.) Pest Hungary" felirattal. Benne számos érdekes szócikkel, közte a hajózást érintő szócikkekkel is. Csak I. kötet. / Appleton's Dictionary of Machines, Mechanics, Engine-work, and Engingeering: Designed for Practical Working Men and Those Intended for the Engineering Profession. Volume I. A-H. New York, 1851, D. Appleton&Co., 960 p. First edition. Half-leather-binding, with worn cover, the first flyleaf and the title page damaged, incomplete, the pages are spotty, in English language. With a lot of wood engraving illustrations. With "Danube Steam Navigation Company (D.D.S.G.) Pest Hungary" writing on the incomplete first flyleaf. Only Volume I.

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
12 000 HUF
38,71
EUR
,
43,80
USD
Number of bids:
0
Bors Kálmán: Az autó. Műszaki soffőrképző tankönyv nyilvános és magánhasználatra. Kassa, 1930, Athenaeum Kassai Könyvnyomda Rt., 433 p. Második kiadás. Szövegközti és egészoldalas illusztrációval, közte csehszlovák autókról készült illusztrációkkal. Korabeli csehszlovák cégek (Pozsony, Kassa, Munkács...stb) magyar nyelvű reklámjaival. Kiadói illusztrált egészvászon-kötés, kopott borítóval, sérült gerinccel, de belül jó állapotban.
17140.
 

Bors Kálmán: Az autó. Műszaki soffőrképző tankönyv nyilvános és magánhasználatra. Kassa, 1930, "Athenaeum" Kassai Könyvnyomda Rt., 433 p. Második kiadás. Szövegközti és egészoldalas illusztrációval, közte csehszlovák autókról készült illusztrációkkal. Korabeli csehszlovák cégek (Pozsony, Kassa, Munkács...stb) magyar nyelvű reklámjaival. Kiadói illusztrált egészvászon-kötés, kopott borítóval, sérült gerinccel, de belül jó állapotban.

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
6 000 HUF
19,35
EUR
,
21,90
USD
Number of bids:
0
Fáncsy Rezső: Autós útravaló. Szakszerű ügyeskedések az automobil körül. Bp. (1929.) Németh József Műszaki Könyvk., 168 l. 4 mell. Kiadói félvászon-kötésben.
17141.
 

Fáncsy Rezső: Autós útravaló. Szakszerű ügyeskedések az automobil körül. Bp. (1929.) Németh József Műszaki Könyvk., 168 l. 4 mell. Kiadói félvászon-kötésben.

 
Sold
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
6,45
EUR
,
7,30
USD
Number of bids:
1
Gondolat zsebkönyvek 4 db: kardeván Péter: A földrengések és előrejelzésük, Barcza Szabolcs: A csillagok élete. Filep-Bereznai: A számírás története. Kalmár Péter: A kétezer éves papír.
17142.
 

Gondolat zsebkönyvek 4 db: kardeván Péter: A földrengések és előrejelzésük, Barcza Szabolcs: A csillagok élete. Filep-Bereznai: A számírás története. Kalmár Péter: A kétezer éves papír.

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
3,23
EUR
,
3,65
USD
Number of bids:
0
Ludwig Dietz: Ventilations- und Heizungs-Anlagen. Oldenbourgs Technische Handbibliothek. Mit Einschluss der wichtigsten Untersuchungs-Methoden. Ein Lehrbuch für Ingenieure, Architekten, Studierende, Besitzer von Ventilations- und Heizungsanlagen. München-Berlin, 1909, R. Oldebourg. Szövegközti ábrákkal, német nyelven. Kiadói aranyozott egészvászon-kötés, festett lapélekkel./ Linen-binding, in German language.
17143.
 

Ludwig Dietz: Ventilations- und Heizungs-Anlagen. Oldenbourgs Technische Handbibliothek. Mit Einschluss der wichtigsten Untersuchungs-Methoden. Ein Lehrbuch für Ingenieure, Architekten, Studierende, Besitzer von Ventilations- und Heizungsanlagen. München-Berlin, 1909, R. Oldebourg. Szövegközti ábrákkal, német nyelven. Kiadói aranyozott egészvászon-kötés, festett lapélekkel./ Linen-binding, in German language.

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
6,45
EUR
,
7,30
USD
Number of bids:
0
Mechanical Engineers Handbook. Szerk.: Lionel S. Marks. New York-London, 1930, McGraw-Hill Book Company. Szövegközti illusztrációkkal. Angol nyelven. Kiadói aranyozott egészvászon-kötés, aranyozott lapélekkel, kissé kopott borítóval, a gerincen sérüléssel.
17144.
 

Mechanical Engineers' Handbook. Szerk.: Lionel S. Marks. New York-London, 1930, McGraw-Hill Book Company. Szövegközti illusztrációkkal. Angol nyelven. Kiadói aranyozott egészvászon-kötés, aranyozott lapélekkel, kissé kopott borítóval, a gerincen sérüléssel.

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
3 600 HUF
11,61
EUR
,
13,14
USD
Number of bids:
0

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Useful information:

Please use the refresh button next to the bid if you want to see the current state of the auction. The page doesn't refresh automatically!

Filter auction items

Viewed categories

News

Auction buyer's provision: 22%

349. Auction:
Payment deadline is 19 July

350. Auction:
From 9 to 18 July
Payment deadline is 2 August
Seeing: From 15 to 18 July
 

  Events calendar

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2018 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment