https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Books: Technics

Number of items: 40

Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Appletons Dictionary of Machines, Mechanics, Engine-work, and Engingeering: Designed for Practical Working Men and Those Intended for the Engineering Profession. Volume I. kötet. A-H. New York, 1851, D. Appleton&Co., 960 p. Első kiadás. Angol nyelven. Számos szövegközti fametszetes illusztrációkkal. Kiadói aranyozott gerincű félbőr-kötés, kopott borítóval, foltos lapokkal, a címlap és az elülső szennylap sérült, hiányos. Az hiányos előzéklapon Danube Steam Navigation Company (D.D.S.G.) Pest Hungary felirattal. Benne számos érdekes szócikkel, közte a hajózást érintő szócikkekkel is. Csak I. kötet. / Appletons Dictionary of Machines, Mechanics, Engine-work, and Engingeering: Designed for Practical Working Men and Those Intended for the Engineering Profession. Volume I. A-H. New York, 1851, D. Appleton&Co., 960 p. First edition. Half-leather-binding, with worn cover, the first flyleaf and the title page damaged, incomplete, the pages are spotty, in English language. With a lot of wood engraving illustrations. With Danube Steam Navigation Company (D.D.S.G.) Pest Hungary writing on the incomplete first flyleaf. Only Volume I.
17002.
 

Appleton's Dictionary of Machines, Mechanics, Engine-work, and Engingeering: Designed for Practical Working Men and Those Intended for the Engineering Profession. Volume I. kötet. A-H. New York, 1851, D. Appleton&Co., 960 p. Első kiadás. Angol nyelven. Számos szövegközti fametszetes illusztrációkkal. Kiadói aranyozott gerincű félbőr-kötés, kopott borítóval, foltos lapokkal, a címlap és az elülső szennylap sérült, hiányos. Az hiányos előzéklapon "Danube Steam Navigation Company (D.D.S.G.) Pest Hungary" felirattal. Benne számos érdekes szócikkel, közte a hajózást érintő szócikkekkel is. Csak I. kötet. / Appleton's Dictionary of Machines, Mechanics, Engine-work, and Engingeering: Designed for Practical Working Men and Those Intended for the Engineering Profession. Volume I. A-H. New York, 1851, D. Appleton&Co., 960 p. First edition. Half-leather-binding, with worn cover, the first flyleaf and the title page damaged, incomplete, the pages are spotty, in English language. With a lot of wood engraving illustrations. With "Danube Steam Navigation Company (D.D.S.G.) Pest Hungary" writing on the incomplete first flyleaf. Only Volume I.

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
12 000 HUF
37,27
EUR
,
40,82
USD
Number of bids:
0
Kerber Áron: Az automobil vezetése szerkezete és kezelése. Teljes vizsgaanyaggal, kérdésekben és feleletekben. III. kiadás. Bp., é. n. Kerber Autósiskola. Félvászon kötésben.
17003.
 

Kerber Áron: Az automobil vezetése szerkezete és kezelése. Teljes vizsgaanyaggal, kérdésekben és feleletekben. III. kiadás. Bp., é. n. Kerber Autósiskola. Félvászon kötésben.

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
10 000 HUF
31,06
EUR
,
34,01
USD
Number of bids:
0
Weiner Emil: Autó-kézikönyv. Az autó szerkezete, kezelése és vezetése. Bp.,1929, Műszaki KÖnyvkiadó és Sokszorosító Intézet,(Otthon-ny.), 613+3 p. Szövegközti ábrákkal illusztrált. Korabeli reklámokkal. Javított gerincű félvászon-kötés, javított kötéssel, kopottas borítóval, de belül jó állapotban.
17004.
 

Weiner Emil: Autó-kézikönyv. Az autó szerkezete, kezelése és vezetése. Bp.,1929, Műszaki KÖnyvkiadó és Sokszorosító Intézet,("Otthon-ny."), 613+3 p. Szövegközti ábrákkal illusztrált. Korabeli reklámokkal. Javított gerincű félvászon-kötés, javított kötéssel, kopottas borítóval, de belül jó állapotban.

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
6 000 HUF
18,63
EUR
,
20,41
USD
Number of bids:
0
Fáncsy Rezső: Autós útravaló. Szakszerű ügyeskedések az automobil körül. Bp. (1929.) Németh József Műszaki Könyvk., 168 l. 4 mell. Kiadói félvászon-kötésben.
17005.
 

Fáncsy Rezső: Autós útravaló. Szakszerű ügyeskedések az automobil körül. Bp. (1929.) Németh József Műszaki Könyvk., 168 l. 4 mell. Kiadói félvászon-kötésben.

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
6,21
EUR
,
6,80
USD
Number of bids:
0
3 db repülés témájú könyv: Repülőgép műszertan, Repülőgép motortan. Bp, 1951., Magyar Repülő Szövetség Kiképzési Osztálya. A. I. Pokriskin: Szárnyas vadászok. h.n. é. n. Honvéd Légierők Parancsnokság Politikai Osztálya
17006.
 

3 db repülés témájú könyv: Repülőgép műszertan, Repülőgép motortan. Bp, 1951., Magyar Repülő Szövetség Kiképzési Osztálya. A. I. Pokriskin: Szárnyas vadászok. h.n. é. n. Honvéd Légierők Parancsnokság Politikai Osztálya

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 200 HUF
3,73
EUR
,
4,08
USD
Number of bids:
3
Vadász Katalin: Varrás. Kaptár. Bp.,(1984),Múzsák. Kiadói papírkötés, kopott borítóval.
17007.
 

Vadász Katalin: Varrás. Kaptár. Bp.,(1984),Múzsák. Kiadói papírkötés, kopott borítóval.

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 200 HUF
3,73
EUR
,
4,08
USD
Number of bids:
0

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Useful information:

Please use the refresh button next to the bid if you want to see the current state of the auction. The page doesn't refresh automatically!

Filter auction items

Viewed categories

News

Auction buyer's provision: 22%

355. Auction:
Payment deadline is 18 October

356. Auction:
From 8 to 17 October
Payment deadline is 1 November
Viewing: From 14 to 17 October
 

  Events calendar

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2018 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment