Ships Balaton

Number of items: 13

cca 1930 Balatonfüred Iparos Gyógytelep képes ismertető 26p. 15x11 cm
12680.

4 000 HUF
12,90
1942 Magyar folyamhajózási évkönyv, Venczel János (szerk.), pp.:200, 21x17cm
12681.

3 000 HUF
9,68
11,03
The Cunard Turbine-driven Quadruple-screw Atlantic Liner Mauretania. Constructed by Messr, Swan, Hunter, and Wigham Richardson, Limited Wallsend-on-Tyne. Enginged by The Wallsend Slipway and Engineering Company, Limited, Wallsend-on-Tyne. Bp.,1907, Offices of Engineering, 12+56 p.+XXXVIII t. Angol nyelven. Szövegközti fekete-fehér fotókkal, ábrákkal, és fekete-fehér egészoldalas képtáblákkal illusztrálva. Angol nyelven. Kiadói aranyozott félbőr-kötés, kopottas borítóval, de egyébként jó állapotban.   Mladiáta János (1880-1957) hajóépítő, haditengerész tulajdonosi névbélyegzőjével./  Half-leather-binding, with worn cover, but the other things are okay. With lot of black-and-white photographs, in English language. With the owner stamp János Mladiáta (1880-1957) hungarian (1880-1957) shipbuilding engineer, navy officer.
12682.

The Cunard Turbine-driven Quadruple-screw Atlantic Liner "Mauretania." Constructed by Messr, Swan, Hunter, and Wigham Richardson, Limited Wallsend-on-Tyne. Enginged by The Wallsend Slipway and Engineering Company, Limited, Wallsend-on-Tyne. Bp.,1907, Offices of "Engineering, " 12+56 p.+XXXVIII t. Angol nyelven. Szövegközti fekete-fehér fotókkal, ábrákkal, és fekete-fehér egészoldalas képtáblákkal illusztrálva. Angol nyelven. Kiadói aranyozott félbőr-kötés, kopottas borítóval, de egyébként jó állapotban. Mladiáta János (1880-1957) hajóépítő, haditengerész tulajdonosi névbélyegzőjével./ Half-leather-binding, with worn cover, but the other things are okay. With lot of black-and-white photographs, in English language. With the owner stamp János Mladiáta (1880-1957) hungarian (1880-1957) shipbuilding engineer, navy officer.

12 000 HUF
38,71
44,12
Marjai Imre: Készítsünk hajómodellt. Bp., 1987. Móra-
12683.

800 HUF
2,58
cca 1950 HMS ENdeavour nagyméretű hajótervrajz / Large ship plan 34x48 cm
12684.

800 HUF
2,58
1896 A Balatoni Halászati Társulat ülésének jegyzőkönyve 4p.
12685.

1 000 HUF
3,23
3,68

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Useful information:

Viewed categories

News

Auction buyer's provision: 22%

335. Auction:
Payment deadline is 21 December

336. Auction:
From 17 to 20 December
Payment deadline is 4 Januar
Seeing: From 17 to 20 December

30. Major Auction
Payment deadline is 7 December

  Events calendar

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed

© 2011-2018 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.