15000.
300. Closed Online auction
Books: Travelling, Local History
12 000 HUF
Shams, Franz (Schams Ferenc (1780-1839): Vollständige Beschreibung der königl.freyen Haupt Stadt Ofen in Ungern. Ofen (Buda), 1822, Mit Königl. Universitäts Buchdruckerey Schriften (Egyetemi-ny.), 2+66+672+6 p. Átkötött félvászon-kötés, kiss kopottas borítóval, a 3 kihajtható litográfia hiányzik, német nyelven./ Half-linenbinding, re-bound cover, with a little bit worn cover, with spotty frontpage, wihout illustrations, in German language.