30201.
40. Closed major auction
Sports awards and sports commemorative medals
8 000 HUF
21,62 EUR, 23,53 USD
Ligeti Miklós (1871-1944) 1936. "Pesti Magyar Kereskedelmi Bank T.S.E. - 1911-1931" bronz díjérem, hátoldalán "I. uszóverseny 1936. X.4." gravírozással (50mm) T:AU patina / Hungary 1936. "Pesti Magyar Kereskedelmi Bank T.S.E. - 1911-1931" bronze award medal with "I. uszóverseny 1936. X.4." engraving on the back. Sign.: Miklós Ligeti (50mm) C:AU patina