30511.
38. Closed major auction
Sports awards and sports commemorative medals
4 000 HUF
10,81 EUR, 11,76 USD
Berán Lajos (1882-1943) 1899./1939. "Ferencz Városi Torna Club" ezüstözött Br sport díjérem koszorú keretben, füllel (53x47mm) T:2 kopott ezüstözés, patina / Hungary 1899./1939. "Ferencz City Gymnastics Club" silver-plated Br sport commemorative medallion in wreath frame with ear. Sign.:Lajos Berán (1882-1943) (53x47mm) C:XF worn silver-plating, patina