30505.
38. Closed major auction
Sports awards and sports commemorative medals
10 000 HUF
1934. "Olaszország - Magyarország 1934. VIII. 19." zománcbetétes, részben aranyozott, ezüstözött sport emlékplakett a budapesti atlétikai versenyről(?), "ARKANZAS BPEST" gyártói jelzéssel, eredeti díszdobozában (61x41mm) T:1-,2 kopott aranyozás, ezüstözés, patina, megviselt tok / Hungary 1934. "Italy - Hungary 1934. VIII. 19." enamel-plated, partly gilded, silver-plated sport commemorative plaque from the Budapest Athletics Competition (?). With "ARKANZAS BPEST" maker's mark, in original case (61x41mm) C:AU,XF worn gilt, silver plating, patina, worn case