Numismatics literature, documents and letters

Number of items: 6

[Schönviszner István]: Catalogus numorum Hungariae ac Transilvaniae Instituti Nationalis Széchényiani. [1 köt. (a háromból) a metszetkötet.] Pest, 1807. Trattner. [2] p. 79+20+8 t. (rézmetszetek.). A táblák Rénárd bécsi rézmetsző művei. Korabeli bőr kötésben. Forrás értékű munka. Több oldal restaurált
30683.

60 000 HUF
181,82
189,87
Hammer price:
60 000 HUF
1974. Hatszázhúsz Forint - Ismeretlen költő Rékassy Csaba (1937-1989) festő, grafikus által tervezett gunyoros fantázia bankjegy, üvegezett keretben / Hungary 1974. Hatszázhúsz Forint - Ismeretlen költő (Sixhundredtwenty Forint - The Unknown Poet) humorus fantasy banknote designed by Csaba Rékassy (1937-1989) painter, graphic designer in glass frame
30684.

1974. "Hatszázhúsz Forint - Ismeretlen költő" Rékassy Csaba (1937-1989) festő, grafikus által tervezett gunyoros fantázia bankjegy, üvegezett keretben / Hungary 1974. "Hatszázhúsz Forint - Ismeretlen költő (Sixhundredtwenty Forint - The Unknown Poet)" humorus fantasy banknote designed by Csaba Rékassy (1937-1989) painter, graphic designer in glass frame

30 000 HUF
90,91
94,94
Hammer price:
34 000 HUF
1981. Hétszáz Hatvan Forint - Savanyú József Rékassy Csaba (1937-1989) festő, grafikus által tervezett gunyoros bankjegy, üvegezett keretben / Hungary 1980. Hétszáz Hatvan Forint - Savanyú József (Sevenhundred-sixty Forint - Bitter Joseph) humorus fantasy banknote designed by Csaba Rékassy (1937-1989) painter, graphic designer in glass frame
30685.

1981. "Hétszáz Hatvan Forint - Savanyú József" Rékassy Csaba (1937-1989) festő, grafikus által tervezett gunyoros bankjegy, üvegezett keretben / Hungary 1980. "Hétszáz Hatvan Forint - Savanyú József (Sevenhundred-sixty Forint - Bitter Joseph)" humorus fantasy banknote designed by Csaba Rékassy (1937-1989) painter, graphic designer in glass frame

30 000 HUF
90,91
94,94
Hammer price:
40 000 HUF
1983. Pénzjegynyomda csipkenaptár falra akasztható, benne 4db klf különleges csipkéből kialakított kép, a Pénzjegynyomda kiadásában. Ritkaság! / 1983. Pénzjegynyomda lace calendar wall calendar, with 4pcs of diff special lace pictures, made by the Hungarian banknote printing company. Rare!
30686.

1983. "Pénzjegynyomda csipkenaptár" falra akasztható, benne 4db klf különleges csipkéből kialakított kép, a Pénzjegynyomda kiadásában. Ritkaság! / 1983. "Pénzjegynyomda lace calendar" wall calendar, with 4pcs of diff special lace pictures, made by the Hungarian banknote printing company. Rare!

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
30 000 HUF
90,91
94,94
  Add to cart
  Remove
Horváth Endre festőművész és grafikus (1896-1954) Magyar Pénzjegynyomda Rt., Budapest, 2000. Újszerű állapotban. / Hungary Endre Horváth painter and graphic artist (1896-1954) Magyar Pénzjegynyomda Rt., Budapest, 2000. In near mint condition.
30687.

Available
11 000 HUF
33,33
34,81
  Add to cart
  Remove
30688.

Available
11 000 HUF
33,33
34,81
  Add to cart
  Remove

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Useful information:

News

Auction buyer's provision: 22%

369. Auction:
Payment deadlineis 22 May

370. Auction:
From 12 to 21 May
Payment deadline is 5 June
Viewing: From 19 to 21 May

33. Major Auction:
Payment deadline is 4 June

  Events calendar

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed

© 2011-2020 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.