Books: Other languages

Number of items: 4

[Petrus Victorius (Piero Vettori (1499-1585))]: Petri Victorii Variarum et Antiquarum Lectionum Libri XXXVIII.  Quibus veterum tum Graecorum tum Latinorum loci quamplurimi difficiliores aut emendatur aut explicantur Omnibus qui politioribus studiis delectantur, lectu tam utiles quam jucundi. Argentorati (Strassburg), M.DC. IX. (1609), Lazari Zetzneri, 36 sztl.+1061 p.+46 sztl. lev. Latin nyelven. Korabeli egészbőr-kötés, sérült borítóval és gerinccel, kopott, foltos borítóval, sérült elülső kötéstáblával, foltos lapokkal. /In leather-binding, with damaged spine and cover, with spotty pages, in Latin language,
15280.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
20 000 HUF
62,31
68,49
Minimum bid:
24 000 HUF
Refresh
Charles Dickens: The Biographical Edition of The Works of Charles Dickens In Eighteen Volumes. I-XVIII. :  Volume 1: Sketches by Boz, Volume 2: Pickwick Papers, Volume 3: Oliver Twist, Volume 4: Nicholas Nickleby, Volume 5: The Old Curiosity Shop, Volume 6: Barnaby Rudge, Volume 7: Martin Chuzzlewit, Volume 8: American Notes, Pictures from Italy, and Childs History of England, Volume 9: Christmas Books and Hard Times, Volume 10: Dombey and Son, Volume 11: David Copperfield, Volume 12: Bleak House, Volume 13: Little Dorrit, Volume 14: Christmas Stories and Other Stories, Volume 15: Tale of Two Cities, Volume 16: Great Expectations and Uncommercial Traveller, Volume 17: Our Mutual Friend, Volume 18: Edwin Drood and Reprinted Pieces. London, 1902-1903, Chapman&Hall. Angol nyelven. Fekete-fehér illusztrációkkal. Kiadói aranyozott vörös egészvászon-kötés, aranyozott felső lapélekkel, kis kopásnyomokkal, az első kötet elülső borítójának sarkán folttal, tulajdonosi bejegyzésekkel, névbélyegzőkkel, de ezt leszámítva jó állapotban. /  Gilt Linen-binding, with gilt top edges, with small wears on the cover, each of the corners of the I. volume spotty, but the other things are okay, in good condition. With black-and-white illustrations. In English language.
15281.

Charles Dickens: The Biographical Edition of The Works of Charles Dickens In Eighteen Volumes. I-XVIII. : Volume 1: Sketches by Boz, Volume 2: Pickwick Papers, Volume 3: Oliver Twist, Volume 4: Nicholas Nickleby, Volume 5: The Old Curiosity Shop, Volume 6: Barnaby Rudge, Volume 7: Martin Chuzzlewit, Volume 8: American Notes, Pictures from Italy, and Child's History of England, Volume 9: Christmas Books and Hard Times, Volume 10: Dombey and Son, Volume 11: David Copperfield, Volume 12: Bleak House, Volume 13: Little Dorrit, Volume 14: Christmas Stories and Other Stories, Volume 15: Tale of Two Cities, Volume 16: Great Expectations and Uncommercial Traveller, Volume 17: Our Mutual Friend, Volume 18: Edwin Drood and Reprinted Pieces. London, 1902-1903, Chapman&Hall. Angol nyelven. Fekete-fehér illusztrációkkal. Kiadói aranyozott vörös egészvászon-kötés, aranyozott felső lapélekkel, kis kopásnyomokkal, az első kötet elülső borítójának sarkán folttal, tulajdonosi bejegyzésekkel, névbélyegzőkkel, de ezt leszámítva jó állapotban. / Gilt Linen-binding, with gilt top edges, with small wears on the cover, each of the corners of the I. volume spotty, but the other things are okay, in good condition. With black-and-white illustrations. In English language.

Available for bidding
24 000 HUF
74,77
82,19
Minimum bid:
24 000 HUF
Refresh
15282.

Available for bidding
12 000 HUF
37,38
41,10
Minimum bid:
12 000 HUF
Refresh
Kaluza/Penz/Strimitzer/Weiss: Recht-Glaube-Staat. Festgabe für Herbert Schambeck. Dedikált. + hozzá egy Herbert Schambeck által írt üdvözlőkártya. Wien, 1994. Österreichische Staatsdruckerei.Kiadói műbőr kötésben. / Autograph signature. In full nyl binding.
15283.

Available for bidding
5 000 HUF
15,58
17,12
Minimum bid:
5 000 HUF
Refresh

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Useful information:

Viewed categories

News

Auction buyer's provision: 22%

356. Auction:
Payment deadline is 1 November

357. Auction:
From 29 October to 7 November
Payment deadline is 15 November
Viewing: From 4 to 7 November

  Events calendar

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed

© 2011-2018 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.