30195.
31. Closed major auction
Hungarian commemorative medals and plaques
70 000 HUF
189,19 EUR, 205,88 USD
Gerl Károly (1857-1907) 1943. "MÉE / Jubileumi tagsági érem - Szent László" névre szóló, peremén jelzett Ag emlékérem (29,15g/0.925/42,5mm) T:1- patina / Hungary 1943. "MÉE / Jubileumi tagsági érem - Szent László (Hungarian Numismatic Society - Jubilee and membership medal)" Ag member's medal, marked on edge. Sign.: Károly Gerl (29,15g/0.925/42,5mm) C:AU patina Adamo MNT1