Books: Technics

Number of items: 6

Gesellschaft der Westinghouse-Bremse (The Westinghouse Brake Company Ltd.): Die Automatische Luftdruck-Bremse. Hannover, 1883, August Grimpe, XIV+2+52 p.+XVII t. (Fekete-fehér képtáblák, közte kihajthatóak.) Német nyelven. Kiadói aranyozott, festett egészvászon-kötés, kissé kopott borítóval, egyébként jó állapotban. /Linen-binding, with a little bit worn cover, in good condition. In german language, with illustrations.
15250.

24 000 HUF
77,42
87,59
Hantken Miksa, prudniki A magyar korona országainak széntelepei és szénbányászata. Bp., 1878, Légrády. [4], 331, [7] p. ill. 5 kihajtható térképpel. Későbbi félvászon kötésben, jó állapotban
15251.

20 000 HUF
64,52
72,99
Johannes Zacharias: Elektrotechnik für Uhrmacher. Berlin, 1920. Verlag der Deutschen Uhrmacher Zeitung. 237 p. + 3 kihajtható tábla. Német nyelven. Félvászon kötésben. / In half linen binding, with fold out tables. In German language.
15252.

18 000 HUF
58,06
65,69
15253.

15 000 HUF
48,39
54,74
15254.

10 000 HUF
32,26
36,50
15255.

5 000 HUF
16,13
18,25

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Useful information:

Viewed categories

News

Auction buyer's provision: 22%

347. Auction:
Payment deadline is 21 June

348. Auction:
From 11 to 20 June
Payment deadline is 5 July
Seeing: From 17 to 20 June

31. Mayor auction
Payment deadline: 1 June

  Events calendar

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed

© 2011-2018 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.