Books: Technics

Number of items: 6

Gesellschaft der Westinghouse-Bremse (The Westinghouse Brake Company Ltd.): Die Automatische Luftdruck-Bremse. Hannover, 1883, August Grimpe, XIV+2+52 p.+XVII t. (Fekete-fehér képtáblák, közte kihajthatóak.) Német nyelven. Kiadói aranyozott, festett egészvászon-kötés, kissé kopott borítóval, egyébként jó állapotban. /Linen-binding, with a little bit worn cover, in good condition. In german language, with illustrations.
15250.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
24 000 HUF
77,92
87,27
Minimum bid:
24 000 HUF
Refresh
Hantken Miksa, prudniki A magyar korona országainak széntelepei és szénbányászata. Bp., 1878, Légrády. [4], 331, [7] p. ill. 5 kihajtható térképpel. Későbbi félvászon kötésben, jó állapotban
15251.

Available for bidding
20 000 HUF
64,94
72,73
Minimum bid:
20 000 HUF
Refresh
Johannes Zacharias: Elektrotechnik für Uhrmacher. Berlin, 1920. Verlag der Deutschen Uhrmacher Zeitung. 237 p. + 3 kihajtható tábla. Német nyelven. Félvászon kötésben. / In half linen binding, with fold out tables. In German language.
15252.

Available for bidding
18 000 HUF
58,44
65,45
Minimum bid:
18 000 HUF
Refresh
15253.

Available for bidding
15 000 HUF
48,70
54,55
Minimum bid:
15 000 HUF
Refresh
15254.

Available for bidding
10 000 HUF
32,47
36,36
Minimum bid:
10 000 HUF
Refresh
15255.

Available for bidding
5 000 HUF
16,23
18,18
Minimum bid:
5 000 HUF
Refresh

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Useful information:

Viewed categories

News

Auction buyer's provision: 22%

343. Auction:
Payment deadline is 19 April

344. Auction:
From 16 to 25 April
Payment deadline is 10 May
Seeing: From 23 to 25 April

31. Mayor auction
Seeing: From 29 April to 11 May

  Events calendar

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed

© 2011-2018 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.