Hungarian commemorative medals and plaques

Number of items: 133

Gáti Gábor (1937- ) 1977. Ady 1877-1919 / Szállani, Szállani, Szállani Egyre Br plakett, dobozban (782g/110mm) T:1- / Hungary 1977. Ady 1877-1919 / Szállani, Szállani, Szállani Egyre Br plaque with case. Sign.: Gábor Gáti (782g/110mm) C:AU
30427.

Gáti Gábor (1937- ) 1977. "Ady 1877-1919 / 'Szállani, Szállani, Szállani Egyre" Br plakett, dobozban (782g/110mm) T:1- / Hungary 1977. "Ady 1877-1919 / 'Szállani, Szállani, Szállani Egyre" Br plaque with case. Sign.: Gábor Gáti (782g/110mm) C:AU

16 000 HUF
43,24
47,06
30428.

75 000 HUF
202,70
220,59
Imrey Lajos (1879-19??) DN Gyermek fej jobbra Br plakett falra akasztható táblán (589g/a plakett 134mm) T:2 /  Hungary ND Head of a child right Br plaque on a base. Sign.: Lajos Imrey (589g/ the plaque 134mm) C:XF
30429.

Imrey Lajos (1879-19??) DN "Gyermek fej jobbra" Br plakett falra akasztható táblán (589g/a plakett 134mm) T:2 / Hungary ND "Head of a child right" Br plaque on a base. Sign.: Lajos Imrey (589g/ the plaque 134mm) C:XF

8 000 HUF
Imrey Lajos (1879-19??) DN Jobbra néző férfi mellképe Br plakett, tokban, hátoldalán gyártói(?) beütés (154g/56x80mm) T:1-,2 /  Hungary ND Bust of a man looking right Br plaque in case, makers(?) mark on reverse. Sign.: Lajos Imre (154g/56x80mm) C:AU,XF
30430.

Imrey Lajos (1879-19??) DN "Jobbra néző férfi mellképe" Br plakett, tokban, hátoldalán gyártói(?) beütés (154g/56x80mm) T:1-,2 / Hungary ND "Bust of a man looking right" Br plaque in case, makers(?) mark on reverse. Sign.: Lajos Imre (154g/56x80mm) C:AU,XF

4 000 HUF
Ispánki József (1906-1992) 1940. Mátyás király Br plakett (450g/162mm) T:2 ph. /  Hungary 1940. Mathias Rex Hungariae Br plaque. Sign.: József Ispánki (450g/162mm) C:XF edge error HPII 1225.
30431.

Ispánki József (1906-1992) 1940. "Mátyás király" Br plakett (450g/162mm) T:2 ph. / Hungary 1940. "Mathias Rex Hungariae" Br plaque. Sign.: József Ispánki (450g/162mm) C:XF edge error HPII 1225.

6 000 HUF
11
Kiss Nagy András (1930-1997) 1973. Magyar Nemzetért / Erdély Ag emlékérem (62,67g/0.999/42,5mm) T:1 kis patina / Hungary 1973. For the Nation / Transylvania Ag commemorative medallion. Sign.: András Kiss Nagy (62,67g/0.999/42,5mm) C:UNC small patina
30432.

14 000 HUF
37,84
41,18
Kiss Nagy András (1930-1997) 1973- Apáczai Csere János díj egyoldalas Br plakett eredeti adományozói dísztokban, a plakett hátoldalán az adományozott nevével (293g/~83mm) T:1-,2 / Hungary 1973- Apáczai Csere János díj one-sided Br plaque in original case, with the name of the awarded on its reverse. Sign.: András Kiss Nagy (293g/~83mm) C:AU,XF
30433.

9 000 HUF
24,32
26,47
Kopits János (1872-1944) DN Női mellkép egyoldalas, öntött Br plakett (589g/195mm) T:2 / Hungary ND Womans portrait one-side cast Br plaque. Sign.: János Kopits (589g/195mm) C:XF
30434.

Kopits János (1872-1944) DN "Női mellkép" egyoldalas, öntött Br plakett (589g/195mm) T:2 / Hungary ND "Womans portrait" one-side cast Br plaque. Sign.: János Kopits (589g/195mm) C:XF

20 000 HUF
54,05
58,82
Kunvári Lilla (1897-1984) 1957. Kandó Kálmán nagyméretű, öntött, egyoldalas Br plakett (725g/~177mm) C:1,1- / Hungary 1957. Kálmán Kandó large size, cast, one-sided Br plaque. Sign.: Lilla Kunvári (725g/~177mm) C:UNC,AU
30435.

Kunvári Lilla (1897-1984) 1957. "Kandó Kálmán" nagyméretű, öntött, egyoldalas Br plakett (725g/~177mm) C:1,1- / Hungary 1957. "Kálmán Kandó" large size, cast, one-sided Br plaque. Sign.: Lilla Kunvári (725g/~177mm) C:UNC,AU

22 000 HUF
59,46
64,71
Lapis András (1942- ) 1989. Szent-Györgyi Albert Orvostudományi Egyetem / Magyar Szemorvos Társaság Vándorgyűlése - Szeged 1989 piefort Ag emlékérem, peremen SZG jelzéssel (71,56g/0.835/42,5mm) T:1(PP) / Hungary 1989. Szent-Györgyi Albert Orvostudományi Egyetem / Hungarian Eye-Specialist Doctors Associations Session - Szeged 1989 piefort Ag commemorative medallion with SZG mark on edge. Sign.: András Lapis (71,56g/0.835/42,5mm) C:UNC(PP)
30436.

Lapis András (1942- ) 1989. "Szent-Györgyi Albert Orvostudományi Egyetem / Magyar Szemorvos Társaság Vándorgyűlése - Szeged 1989" piefort Ag emlékérem, peremen "SZG" jelzéssel (71,56g/0.835/42,5mm) T:1(PP) / Hungary 1989. "Szent-Györgyi Albert Orvostudományi Egyetem / Hungarian Eye-Specialist Doctors Association's Session - Szeged 1989" piefort Ag commemorative medallion with "SZG" mark on edge. Sign.: András Lapis (71,56g/0.835/42,5mm) C:UNC(PP)

20 000 HUF
54,05
58,82
Leimdörferné Gráber Mária (1895-?) 1938. Klári öntött, egyoldalas Br plakett (296g/148mm) T:1-,2 R! / Hungary 1938. Klári cast, one-sided Br plaque. Sign.: Mária Leimdörferné Gráber (296g/148mm) C:AU,XF Rare!
30437.

Leimdörferné Gráber Mária (1895-?) 1938. "Klári" öntött, egyoldalas Br plakett (296g/148mm) T:1-,2 R! / Hungary 1938. "Klári" cast, one-sided Br plaque. Sign.: Mária Leimdörferné Gráber (296g/148mm) C:AU,XF Rare!

26 000 HUF
70,27
76,47
Madarassy Walter (1909-1994) 1935. Bárdos Ilonka öntött, kétoldalas Br érem. (159g/69,5mm) T:1- kis ü. R! / Hungary 1935. Ilonka Bárdos cast, double-sided Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Walter Madarassy (159g/69,5mm) C:AU small ding Rare!
30438.

Madarassy Walter (1909-1994) 1935. "Bárdos Ilonka" öntött, kétoldalas Br érem. (159g/69,5mm) T:1- kis ü. R! / Hungary 1935. "Ilonka Bárdos" cast, double-sided Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Walter Madarassy (159g/69,5mm) C:AU small ding Rare!

26 000 HUF
70,27
76,47

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF