https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 92

Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Dél-Korea "Olymphilex '88 - 19-28 september 1988 Szöul, Korea" kétoldalas Cu-Ni emlékérem eredeti dísztokban (50mm) T:AU South Korea 1988. "Olymphilex '88 - 19-28 september 1988 Seoul, Korea" two-sided Cu-Ni commemorative medallion in original, decorative case (50mm) C:AU
1
33171.

Dél-Korea "Olymphilex '88 - 19-28 september 1988 Szöul, Korea" kétoldalas Cu-Ni emlékérem eredeti dísztokban (50mm) T:AU
South Korea 1988. "Olymphilex '88 - 19-28 september 1988 Seoul, Korea" two-sided Cu-Ni commemorative medallion in original, decorative case (50mm) C:AU

 
Sold
Starting price:
4 000 HUF
10,84
EUR
,
12,50
USD
Number of bids:
1
 
Finnország 1976. "Téli Ifjúsági Napok Jyväskylässä-ban, 1976. március 5-7." kétoldalas fém emlékérem (36mm) T:AU, patina Finland 1976. "Nuorten Talvipäivät - Jyväskylässä 5-7. 3. 1976 (Youth Winter Days in Jyväskylässä)" two-sided metal medallion (36mm) C:AU, patina
1
33172.

Finnország 1976. "Téli Ifjúsági Napok Jyväskylässä-ban, 1976. március 5-7." kétoldalas fém emlékérem (36mm) T:AU, patina
Finland 1976. "Nuorten Talvipäivät - Jyväskylässä 5-7. 3. 1976 (Youth Winter Days in Jyväskylässä)" two-sided metal medallion (36mm) C:AU, patina

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,42
EUR
,
6,25
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
Franciaország 1860. "Jerome herceg / Született 1784 - Meghalt 1860. június 24." kétoldalas sárgaréz emlékérem (14,5mm) T:XF, fülnyom France 1860. "Prince Jerome / Né en 1784 - Mort le 24 juin 1860" two-sided brass commemorative medallion (14,5mm) C:XF, earmark
1
33173.

Franciaország 1860. "Jerome herceg / Született 1784 - Meghalt 1860. június 24." kétoldalas sárgaréz emlékérem (14,5mm) T:XF, fülnyom
France 1860. "Prince Jerome / Né en 1784 - Mort le 24 juin 1860" two-sided brass commemorative medallion (14,5mm) C:XF, earmark

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 600 HUF
4,34
EUR
,
5,00
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
Franciaország 2001. "Notre-Dame de Lourdes (Lourdes-i Szűzanya szentélye)" kétoldalas sárgaréz emlékérem a felszentelés 100. évfordulója alkalmából (34mm) T:AU France 2001. "Notre-Dame de Lourdes (Sanctuary of Our Lady of Lourdes)" two-sided brass commemorative medal on the occasion of the 100th anniversary of the consecration (34mm) C:AU
1
33174.

Franciaország 2001. "Notre-Dame de Lourdes (Lourdes-i Szűzanya szentélye)" kétoldalas sárgaréz emlékérem a felszentelés 100. évfordulója alkalmából (34mm) T:AU
France 2001. "Notre-Dame de Lourdes (Sanctuary of Our Lady of Lourdes)" two-sided brass commemorative medal on the occasion of the 100th anniversary of the consecration (34mm) C:AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
2 400 HUF
6,50
EUR
,
7,50
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
Franciaország 2006. "Le timbre Marianne en argent" 5E névértékű Ag bélyegveret blisterben + 2011. "Le timbre rugby" 5E névértékű bélyegveret blisterben T:UNC
1
33175.

Franciaország 2006. "Le timbre Marianne en argent" 5E névértékű Ag bélyegveret blisterben + 2011. "Le timbre rugby" 5E névértékű bélyegveret blisterben T:UNC

 
Sold
Starting price:
5 000 HUF
13,55
EUR
,
15,63
USD
Number of bids:
5
 
Franciaország DN "Conseil General de la Drome / La Droma vous Réusst" Br emlékérem dísztokban, kis műanyag állvánnyal (60mm) T:1 France ND "Conseil General de la Drome / La Droma vous Réusst" Br medallion in case, with plastic stand (60mm) C:UNC
1
33176.

Franciaország DN "Conseil General de la Drome / La Droma vous Réusst" Br emlékérem dísztokban, kis műanyag állvánnyal (60mm) T:1 France ND "Conseil General de la Drome / La Droma vous Réusst" Br medallion in case, with plastic stand (60mm) C:UNC

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
3 200 HUF
8,67
EUR
,
10,00
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
Franciaország DN "LUD XVI. D. G. FR. ET NAV. REX" egyoldalas bronz emlékplakett (78mm) T:XF France ND "LUD XVI. D. G. FR. ET NAV. REX" one-sided bronze commemorative plaque (78mm) C:XF
1
33177.

Franciaország DN "LUD XVI. D. G. FR. ET NAV. REX" egyoldalas bronz emlékplakett (78mm) T:XF
France ND "LUD XVI. D. G. FR. ET NAV. REX" one-sided bronze commemorative plaque (78mm) C:XF

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
8 000 HUF
21,68
EUR
,
25,00
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
Franciaország ~1900. "Tanulmány" bronz plakett peremen "BRONZE" jelzéssel. Szign.: Blanche Adele Moria (1859-1926) (70x40mm) T:AU / France ~1900. "Etude (Study)" bronz plaque on the back with "BRONZE" mark. Sign.: Blanche Adele Moria (1859-1926) (70x40mm) C:AU
1
33178.

Franciaország ~1900. "Tanulmány" bronz plakett peremen "BRONZE" jelzéssel. Szign.: Blanche Adele Moria (1859-1926) (70x40mm) T:AU / France ~1900. "Etude (Study)" bronz plaque on the back with "BRONZE" mark. Sign.: Blanche Adele Moria (1859-1926) (70x40mm) C:AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
20 000 HUF
54,20
EUR
,
62,50
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
Görögország 1996. "Olimpiai és Atlétikai Bélyegek és Emlékek Nemzetközi Kiállítása - Zappeion / Athén 1896-1996" kétoldalas, aranyozott fém rátétes bronz emlékérem dísztokban (35mm) T:AU Greece 1996. "World Olympic Sports Exhibition Stamps and Documents - Zappeion / Athen 1896-1996" two-sided bronz commemorative medallion with gilt metal inlay, in decorative case (35mm) C:AU
1
33179.

Görögország 1996. "Olimpiai és Atlétikai Bélyegek és Emlékek Nemzetközi Kiállítása - Zappeion / Athén 1896-1996" kétoldalas, aranyozott fém rátétes bronz emlékérem dísztokban (35mm) T:AU
Greece 1996. "World Olympic Sports Exhibition Stamps and Documents - Zappeion / Athen 1896-1996" two-sided bronz commemorative medallion with gilt metal inlay, in decorative case (35mm) C:AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
3 200 HUF
8,67
EUR
,
10,00
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
Hollandia 1936. ezüstözött lövészeti vagy vadászati díjérem füllel és függesztőkarikával, hátoldalán "Aangeboden door de Burgemeester van Papendrecht 1936 (Adományozta Papendrecht polgármestere 1936-ban)" gravírozással (40mm) T:XF,VF patina, ph. Netherlands 1936. Silver-plated shooting or hunting medal with ear and suspension ring, with "Aangeboden door de Burgemeester van Papendrecht 1936 (Donated by the Mayor of Papendrecht in 1936)" engrave on the reverse (40mm) C:XF,VF patina, edge error
1
33180.

Hollandia 1936. ezüstözött lövészeti vagy vadászati díjérem füllel és függesztőkarikával, hátoldalán "Aangeboden door de Burgemeester van Papendrecht 1936 (Adományozta Papendrecht polgármestere 1936-ban)" gravírozással (40mm) T:XF,VF patina, ph.
Netherlands 1936. Silver-plated shooting or hunting medal with ear and suspension ring, with "Aangeboden door de Burgemeester van Papendrecht 1936 (Donated by the Mayor of Papendrecht in 1936)" engrave on the reverse (40mm) C:XF,VF patina, edge error

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 200 HUF
3,25
EUR
,
3,75
USD
Number of bids:
1
 
Hollandia DN "Frans Hals 1580-1666 - Der fröhliche Trinker (A vidám ivó)" festmény alapján készített bronz emlékérem fa talapzaton T:AU Netherland ND "Frans Hals 1580-1666 - Der fröhliche Trinker" bronze commemorative medallion on a wooden pedestal C:AU
1
33181.

Hollandia DN "Frans Hals 1580-1666 - Der fröhliche Trinker (A vidám ivó)" festmény alapján készített bronz emlékérem fa talapzaton T:AU
Netherland ND "Frans Hals 1580-1666 - Der fröhliche Trinker" bronze commemorative medallion on a wooden pedestal C:AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
4 000 HUF
10,84
EUR
,
12,50
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
Horvátország 1998. "Horvát Filatéliai Szövetség - Zágráb / Alpe-Adriaphila '98 Split" egyoldalas, aranyozott fém érem füllel, bronz "GRAD SPLIT" rátéttel, horvát nemzeti színű szalagon, műanyag tokban (55mm) T:AU, ragasztónyom Croatia 1998. "Hrvatski Filatelisticki Savez - Zagreb / Alpe-Adriaphila '98 Split" one-sided, gilt metal medal with ear, with bronze "GRAD SPLIT" inlay, on a Croatian national colors ribbon, in a plastic case (55mm) C:AU, gluemark
1
33182.

Horvátország 1998. "Horvát Filatéliai Szövetség - Zágráb / Alpe-Adriaphila '98 Split" egyoldalas, aranyozott fém érem füllel, bronz "GRAD SPLIT" rátéttel, horvát nemzeti színű szalagon, műanyag tokban (55mm) T:AU, ragasztónyom
Croatia 1998. "Hrvatski Filatelisticki Savez - Zagreb / Alpe-Adriaphila '98 Split" one-sided, gilt metal medal with ear, with bronze "GRAD SPLIT" inlay, on a Croatian national colors ribbon, in a plastic case (55mm) C:AU, gluemark

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
2 400 HUF
6,50
EUR
,
7,50
USD
Number of bids:
0
 

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
up to 2.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF
up to 5.000.000 HUF 200.000 HUF
up to 10.000.000 HUF 500.000 HUF
over 10.000.000 HUF 1.000.000 HUF

Filter auction items

further page navigation

Auction house

  • Address: 16 Andrássy St, Budapest 1061 Hungary
  • Mailing Address: P.O. Box No. 979. Budapest 1244
  • Phone: +36 1 / 317-4757, +36 1 / 266-4154
  • E-mail : icvqw34r5nf?3+o@dasdfefgrabanwf34th.codv4m
  •  
  • Opening hours:
  • Monday: 12-17
  • Tuesday-Wednesday: 10-17
  • Thursday: 10-19
  • Friday: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Gallery

© 2011-2025 Darabanth Auction House Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/terms-and-conditions-faq
darabanth.com
H
Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment