https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Sports awards and sports commemorative medals

Number of items: 108

Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Martinelli Jenő (1886-1949) 1935. "Az Angol-Magyar Bank Tisztviselőinek Sportegyesülete 1905-1935 / 1939. I. hely" 2db nyolcszögletű bronz díjplakett "LUDVIG BP" gyártói jelzéssel, egyik "1938 I." gravírozással a hátoldalon (43,5mm) T:1-,2
1
31643.

Martinelli Jenő (1886-1949) 1935. "Az Angol-Magyar Bank Tisztviselőinek Sportegyesülete 1905-1935 / 1939. I. hely" 2db nyolcszögletű bronz díjplakett "LUDVIG BP" gyártói jelzéssel, egyik "1938 I." gravírozással a hátoldalon (43,5mm) T:1-,2

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,42
EUR
,
6,25
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
Maugsch Gyula (1882-1945) 1929. "Pest-Pilis-Solt-Kiskun vármegye" ezüstözött díjérem mellszalagon, hátoldalán "Pesterzsébet háziverseny 1931. VI. 14.céllövészet 5-ös csapatverseny" gravírozással (40mm) T:1- patina
1
31644.

Maugsch Gyula (1882-1945) 1929. "Pest-Pilis-Solt-Kiskun vármegye" ezüstözött díjérem mellszalagon, hátoldalán "Pesterzsébet háziverseny 1931. VI. 14.céllövészet 5-ös csapatverseny" gravírozással (40mm) T:1- patina

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,71
EUR
,
3,13
USD
Number of bids:
7
 
Maugsch Gyula (1882-1945) 1929. "Pest-Pilis-Solt-Kiskun vármegye" ezüstözött díjérem mellszalagon, hátoldalán "Pesterzsébet 1932.VI.19. Céllövészet I." gravírozással (40mm) T:1- patina
1
31645.

Maugsch Gyula (1882-1945) 1929. "Pest-Pilis-Solt-Kiskun vármegye" ezüstözött díjérem mellszalagon, hátoldalán "Pesterzsébet 1932.VI.19. Céllövészet I." gravírozással (40mm) T:1- patina

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,71
EUR
,
3,13
USD
Number of bids:
5
 
Ifj. Szlávits László (1959-) 1996. "Magyar Sportért" egyoldalas, öntött bronz emlékérem, eredeti tokban (77mm) T:1-
1
31646.

Ifj. Szlávits László (1959-) 1996. "Magyar Sportért" egyoldalas, öntött bronz emlékérem, eredeti tokban (77mm) T:1-

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 600 HUF
4,34
EUR
,
5,00
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
Sződy Szilárd (1878-1939) 1927. "Magyar Főiskolai Sportegyesületek Egyesülése 1907 / Bajnoki Érem Miniatűr I. 927/8" Ag díjérem, "LE" gyártói jelzéssel (32,75g/41mm) T:AU,XF
1
31647.

Sződy Szilárd (1878-1939) 1927. "Magyar Főiskolai Sportegyesületek Egyesülése 1907 / Bajnoki Érem Miniatűr I. 927/8" Ag díjérem, "LE" gyártói jelzéssel (32,75g/41mm) T:AU,XF

 
Sold
Starting price:
8 000 HUF
21,68
EUR
,
25,00
USD
Number of bids:
1
 
Sződy Szilárd (1878-1939) 1928. "Magyar Főiskolai Sportegyletek Egyesülése - 1907 / Bajnoki Érem" bronz díjérem, hátoldalon "Műlesiklás 1940 III" gravírozással (40,5mm) + 1963. "1963 ápr. 4. III." lövész díjérem T:2 patina, korrózió
1
31648.

Sződy Szilárd (1878-1939) 1928. "Magyar Főiskolai Sportegyletek Egyesülése - 1907 / Bajnoki Érem" bronz díjérem, hátoldalon "Műlesiklás 1940 III" gravírozással (40,5mm) + 1963. "1963 ápr. 4. III." lövész díjérem T:2 patina, korrózió

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
2 200 HUF
5,96
EUR
,
6,88
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
Vincze Dénes (1914-1972) 1960. "Felszabadulásunk évfordulójára" ezüstözött sport emlékplakett plexi lapon, dísztokban (110x68mm)
1
31649.

Vincze Dénes (1914-1972) 1960. "Felszabadulásunk évfordulójára" ezüstözött sport emlékplakett plexi lapon, dísztokban (110x68mm)

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,42
EUR
,
6,25
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
1900. "Budapesti Atlétikai Klub" peremén jelzett Ag sport díjérem füllel, "S.G.A." gyártói jelzéssel. Szign.: Ernszt Kálmán (13,35/0,800/30mm) T:AU patina / Hungary 1900. "Budapest Athletic Club" Ag sport award medal with hallmark on the edge and "S.G.A." maker's mark, with ear. Sign.: Kálmán Ernszt (13,35/0,800/30mm) C:AU patina
1
31650.

1900. "Budapesti Atlétikai Klub" peremén jelzett Ag sport díjérem füllel, "S.G.A." gyártói jelzéssel. Szign.: Ernszt Kálmán (13,35/0,800/30mm) T:AU patina / Hungary 1900. "Budapest Athletic Club" Ag sport award medal with hallmark on the edge and "S.G.A." maker's mark, with ear. Sign.: Kálmán Ernszt (13,35/0,800/30mm) C:AU patina

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
5 500 HUF
14,91
EUR
,
17,19
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
~1900. "Magyar Országos Torna Szövetség" ezüstözött bronz jelvény (53x41mm) T:2 / Hungary ~1900. "Hungarian National Gymnastics Federation" silver plated bronze badge (53x41mm) C:XF
1
31651.

~1900. "Magyar Országos Torna Szövetség" ezüstözött bronz jelvény (53x41mm) T:2 / Hungary ~1900. "Hungarian National Gymnastics Federation" silver plated bronze badge (53x41mm) C:XF

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
24 000 HUF
65,04
EUR
,
75,00
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
1903. "Ép testben ép lélek - Verseny díj / MVK 1903. II/1" kétoldalas jelzett Ag sport díjérem "S.G.A." gyártói jelzéssel, füllel, hátoldalán gravírozva (12,12g/0,800/30mm) T:AU patina / Hungary 1903. "In a Healthy Body there's a Healthy Soul - Race Award / MVK 1903. II/1" Ag sport award medal with hallmark, "S.G.A." maker's mark and with an ear, engraved on the back side (12,12g/0,800/30mm) C:AU patina
1
31652.

1903. "Ép testben ép lélek - Verseny díj / MVK 1903. II/1" kétoldalas jelzett Ag sport díjérem "S.G.A." gyártói jelzéssel, füllel, hátoldalán gravírozva (12,12g/0,800/30mm) T:AU patina / Hungary 1903. "In a Healthy Body there's a Healthy Soul - Race Award / MVK 1903. II/1" Ag sport award medal with hallmark, "S.G.A." maker's mark and with an ear, engraved on the back side (12,12g/0,800/30mm) C:AU patina

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
5 500 HUF
14,91
EUR
,
17,19
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
1906. "Magyar Athletikai Club Verseny díj - Gerely V. 1906.VI.14. I. / Ép ész csak edzett testben él" jelzett Ag sport díjérem "FÁBR(I)" gyártói jelzéssel, füllel, előlapján gravírozva (13,50g/0.800/33mm) T:2 patina, utólagos fülrátét / Hungary 1906. "Hungarian Athletic Club Race Award - Javelin R. 1906.VI.14. I. / Common Sense lives only in a Trained Body" Ag sport award medal with hallmark and "FÁBR(I)" maker's mark, with an ear and engraved on the obverse (13,50g/0.800/33mm) C:XF patina, the ear was added later on
1
31653.

1906. "Magyar Athletikai Club Verseny díj - Gerely V. 1906.VI.14. I. / Ép ész csak edzett testben él" jelzett Ag sport díjérem "FÁBR(I)" gyártói jelzéssel, füllel, előlapján gravírozva (13,50g/0.800/33mm) T:2 patina, utólagos fülrátét / Hungary 1906. "Hungarian Athletic Club Race Award - Javelin R. 1906.VI.14. I. / Common Sense lives only in a Trained Body" Ag sport award medal with hallmark and "FÁBR(I)" maker's mark, with an ear and engraved on the obverse (13,50g/0.800/33mm) C:XF patina, the ear was added later on

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
5 500 HUF
14,91
EUR
,
17,19
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
~1910. "MTE" kétoldalas bronz díjérem erősen sérült mellszalagon (40mm) + 1938. "Munkás Testedző Egyesület - MTE 1908-1938" kétoldalas bronz díjérem (38mm) T:2
1
31654.

~1910. "MTE" kétoldalas bronz díjérem erősen sérült mellszalagon (40mm) + 1938. "Munkás Testedző Egyesület - MTE 1908-1938" kétoldalas bronz díjérem (38mm) T:2

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,71
EUR
,
3,13
USD
Number of bids:
0
 

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
up to 2.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF
up to 5.000.000 HUF 200.000 HUF
up to 10.000.000 HUF 500.000 HUF
over 10.000.000 HUF 1.000.000 HUF

Filter auction items

further page navigation

Auction house

  • Address: 16 Andrássy St, Budapest 1061 Hungary
  • Mailing Address: P.O. Box No. 979. Budapest 1244
  • Phone: +36 1 / 317-4757, +36 1 / 266-4154
  • E-mail : icvqw34r5nf?3+o@dasdfefgrabanwf34th.codv4m
  •  
  • Opening hours:
  • Monday: 12-17
  • Tuesday-Wednesday: 10-17
  • Thursday: 10-19
  • Friday: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Gallery

© 2011-2025 Darabanth Auction House Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/terms-and-conditions-faq
darabanth.com
H
Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment