https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Engravings

Number of items: 46

Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
cca 1840 Monte Rosa acélmetszet / Italy etching. Page size: 23x15 cm
1
11036.

cca 1840 Monte Rosa acélmetszet / Italy etching. Page size: 23x15 cm

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,71
EUR
,
3,13
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
cca 1840 Ludwig Rohbock (1820-1883): Hradek vára (Felvidék) acélmetszet / steel-engraving page size: 16x26 cm
1
11037.

cca 1840 Ludwig Rohbock (1820-1883): Hradek vára (Felvidék) acélmetszet / steel-engraving page size: 16x26 cm

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
5 000 HUF
13,55
EUR
,
15,63
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
XIX: sz. eleji divat metszet igényes, üvegezett keretben / XIXth century fashion etching in glazed frame 36x48 cm
1
11038.

XIX: sz. eleji divat metszet igényes, üvegezett keretben / XIXth century fashion etching in glazed frame 36x48 cm

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
8,13
EUR
,
9,38
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
cca 1595 Medvevadászat, rézmetszet, papír, Johannes Stradanus (Jan van der Straet/Giovanni Stradano, 1523-1605) után metszette Adriaen Collaert (1560 k. - 1618), a Venationes ferarum avium piscium (Antwerpen, Philips Galle)  c. munkából (20. sz.), üvegezett fa keretben, 22,5×31 cm /  1595 Bear hunt, copper etching, on paper, engraved by Adriaen Collaert (1560 k. - 1618) after Johannes Stradanus (Jan van der Straet/Giovanni Stradano, 1523-1605), etching No. 20. from the work entitled "Venationes ferarum avium piscium" (Antwerp, Philips Galle), glassed, framed, 22,5×31 cm
1
11039.

cca 1595 Medvevadászat, rézmetszet, papír, Johannes Stradanus (Jan van der Straet/Giovanni Stradano, 1523-1605) után metszette Adriaen Collaert (1560 k. - 1618), a Venationes ferarum avium piscium (Antwerpen, Philips Galle) c. munkából (20. sz.), üvegezett fa keretben, 22,5×31 cm / 1595 Bear hunt, copper etching, on paper, engraved by Adriaen Collaert (1560 k. - 1618) after Johannes Stradanus (Jan van der Straet/Giovanni Stradano, 1523-1605), etching No. 20. from the work entitled "Venationes ferarum avium piscium" (Antwerp, Philips Galle), glassed, framed, 22,5×31 cm

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
50 000 HUF
135,50
EUR
,
156,25
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
Martin Engelbrecht (cca 1700-1756): Damon, színezett metszet, restaurált, 30x19 cm
1
11040.

Martin Engelbrecht (cca 1700-1756): Damon, színezett metszet, restaurált, 30x19 cm

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
4 000 HUF
10,84
EUR
,
12,50
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
cca 1860 Könyvtárbelső. Fametszet paszpartuban. Képméret: 24x18 cm / Library etched image.
1
11041.

cca 1860 Könyvtárbelső. Fametszet paszpartuban. Képméret: 24x18 cm / Library etched image.

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,71
EUR
,
3,13
USD
Number of bids:
2
 
1865 Báró Jósika Sámuel. Litográfia, papír, Pollák Testvérek, 19x15 cm
1
11042.

1865 Báró Jósika Sámuel. Litográfia, papír, Pollák Testvérek, 19x15 cm

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
10 000 HUF
27,10
EUR
,
31,25
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
1831 Hieronymus von Colloredo-Mansfeld tábornok, Ender festménye után Josef Kriehuber készítette litográfia, 17x15 cm
1
11043.

1831 Hieronymus von Colloredo-Mansfeld tábornok, Ender festménye után Josef Kriehuber készítette litográfia, 17x15 cm

 
Sold
Starting price:
6 000 HUF
16,26
EUR
,
18,75
USD
Number of bids:
1
 
1867 Szász Gerő (1831-1904)  református esperes-lelkész, Marastoni József festménye után készült litográfia, Pollák Testvérek, hajtásnyommal, 20,5x15 cm
1
11044.

1867 Szász Gerő (1831-1904) református esperes-lelkész, Marastoni József festménye után készült litográfia, Pollák Testvérek, hajtásnyommal, 20,5x15 cm

 
Sold
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
8,13
EUR
,
9,38
USD
Number of bids:
1
 
Stefano della Bella (1610-1664) : Jákob fiával Józseffel és állataival útra kél. Rézmetszet. Paszpartuban / Stefano della Bella (1610-1664): jacob and his son Joseph and the cattle on the road.  Etching. 19x27 cm
1
11045.

Stefano della Bella (1610-1664) : Jákob fiával Józseffel és állataival útra kél. Rézmetszet. Paszpartuban / Stefano della Bella (1610-1664): jacob and his son Joseph and the cattle on the road. Etching. 19x27 cm

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
20 000 HUF
54,20
EUR
,
62,50
USD
Number of bids:
0
 

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
up to 2.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF
up to 5.000.000 HUF 200.000 HUF
up to 10.000.000 HUF 500.000 HUF
over 10.000.000 HUF 1.000.000 HUF

Filter auction items

further page navigation

Auction house

  • Address: 16 Andrássy St, Budapest 1061 Hungary
  • Mailing Address: P.O. Box No. 979. Budapest 1244
  • Phone: +36 1 / 317-4757, +36 1 / 266-4154
  • E-mail : icvqw34r5nf?3+o@dasdfefgrabanwf34th.codv4m
  •  
  • Opening hours:
  • Monday: 12-17
  • Tuesday-Wednesday: 10-17
  • Thursday: 10-19
  • Friday: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Gallery

© 2011-2025 Darabanth Auction House Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/terms-and-conditions-faq
darabanth.com
H
Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment