Könyvek: Idegen nyelvű könyvek

Tételek száma: 4

[Petrus Victorius (Piero Vettori (1499-1585))]: Petri Victorii Variarum et Antiquarum Lectionum Libri XXXVIII.  Quibus veterum tum Graecorum tum Latinorum loci quamplurimi difficiliores aut emendatur aut explicantur Omnibus qui politioribus studiis delectantur, lectu tam utiles quam jucundi. Argentorati (Strassburg), M.DC. IX. (1609), Lazari Zetzneri, 36 sztl.+1061 p.+46 sztl. lev. Latin nyelven. Korabeli egészbőr-kötés, sérült borítóval és gerinccel, kopott, foltos borítóval, sérült elülső kötéstáblával, foltos lapokkal. /In leather-binding, with damaged spine and cover, with spotty pages, in Latin language,
15280.

Kikiáltási ár:
20 000 Ft
54,05
58,82
Charles Dickens: The Biographical Edition of The Works of Charles Dickens In Eighteen Volumes. I-XVIII. :  Volume 1: Sketches by Boz, Volume 2: Pickwick Papers, Volume 3: Oliver Twist, Volume 4: Nicholas Nickleby, Volume 5: The Old Curiosity Shop, Volume 6: Barnaby Rudge, Volume 7: Martin Chuzzlewit, Volume 8: American Notes, Pictures from Italy, and Childs History of England, Volume 9: Christmas Books and Hard Times, Volume 10: Dombey and Son, Volume 11: David Copperfield, Volume 12: Bleak House, Volume 13: Little Dorrit, Volume 14: Christmas Stories and Other Stories, Volume 15: Tale of Two Cities, Volume 16: Great Expectations and Uncommercial Traveller, Volume 17: Our Mutual Friend, Volume 18: Edwin Drood and Reprinted Pieces. London, 1902-1903, Chapman&Hall. Angol nyelven. Fekete-fehér illusztrációkkal. Kiadói aranyozott vörös egészvászon-kötés, aranyozott felső lapélekkel, kis kopásnyomokkal, az első kötet elülső borítójának sarkán folttal, tulajdonosi bejegyzésekkel, névbélyegzőkkel, de ezt leszámítva jó állapotban. /  Gilt Linen-binding, with gilt top edges, with small wears on the cover, each of the corners of the I. volume spotty, but the other things are okay, in good condition. With black-and-white illustrations. In English language.
15281.

Charles Dickens: The Biographical Edition of The Works of Charles Dickens In Eighteen Volumes. I-XVIII. : Volume 1: Sketches by Boz, Volume 2: Pickwick Papers, Volume 3: Oliver Twist, Volume 4: Nicholas Nickleby, Volume 5: The Old Curiosity Shop, Volume 6: Barnaby Rudge, Volume 7: Martin Chuzzlewit, Volume 8: American Notes, Pictures from Italy, and Child's History of England, Volume 9: Christmas Books and Hard Times, Volume 10: Dombey and Son, Volume 11: David Copperfield, Volume 12: Bleak House, Volume 13: Little Dorrit, Volume 14: Christmas Stories and Other Stories, Volume 15: Tale of Two Cities, Volume 16: Great Expectations and Uncommercial Traveller, Volume 17: Our Mutual Friend, Volume 18: Edwin Drood and Reprinted Pieces. London, 1902-1903, Chapman&Hall. Angol nyelven. Fekete-fehér illusztrációkkal. Kiadói aranyozott vörös egészvászon-kötés, aranyozott felső lapélekkel, kis kopásnyomokkal, az első kötet elülső borítójának sarkán folttal, tulajdonosi bejegyzésekkel, névbélyegzőkkel, de ezt leszámítva jó állapotban. / Gilt Linen-binding, with gilt top edges, with small wears on the cover, each of the corners of the I. volume spotty, but the other things are okay, in good condition. With black-and-white illustrations. In English language.

Kikiáltási ár:
24 000 Ft
64,86
70,59
15282.

Kikiáltási ár:
12 000 Ft
32,43
35,29
Kaluza/Penz/Strimitzer/Weiss: Recht-Glaube-Staat. Festgabe für Herbert Schambeck. Dedikált. + hozzá egy Herbert Schambeck által írt üdvözlőkártya. Wien, 1994. Österreichische Staatsdruckerei.Kiadói műbőr kötésben. / Autograph signature. In full nyl binding.
15283.

Kikiáltási ár:
5 000 Ft

1.000 Ft-ig 100 Ft
5.000 Ft-ig 200 Ft
10.000 Ft-ig 500 Ft
20.000 Ft-ig 1.000 Ft
50.000 Ft-ig 2.000 Ft
100.000 Ft-ig 5.000 Ft
200.000 Ft-ig 10.000 Ft
500.000 Ft-ig 20.000 Ft
1.000.000 Ft-ig 50.000 Ft
1.000.000 Ft felett 100.000 Ft